Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairview                   101        1) Wayne Trace               101   
    3) Lincolnview                 91        4) Paulding                   85   
    5) Van Wert                    72        6) Tinora                     42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Van Wert                   117        2) Tinora                    115   
    3) Paulding                    97        4) Fairview                   80   
    5) Lincolnview                 55        6) Wayne Trace                28  
Licensed to Wayne Trace High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2022 07:43 PM
      23rd Annual Wayne Trace Junior High Track Invitational - 4/21/2022       
                        Wayne Trace Junior High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 12.95  4/25/2013   Monique Goings, Wayne Trace                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winans, Careen               Wayne Trace            14.06      13.84   2 
  2 Hull, Leviah                 Fairview               14.17      14.14   2 
  3 Graziani, Bella              Tinora                 15.20      14.31   1 
  4 Florence, Jazzlyn            Van Wert               14.00      14.34   2 
  5 Reindel, Harper              Lincolnview            13.66      14.35   2 
  6 Hunt, Addy                   Paulding               14.32      14.57   2 
  7 Spears, Makayla              Paulding               14.75      14.85   1 
  8 Cooper, Jersey               Fairview               15.50      15.20   1 
  9 Henry, Caydence              Lincolnview            14.61      15.20   2 
 10 Stoller, Amber               Wayne Trace            15.28      15.23   1 
 11 Arnett, Brooklyn             Van Wert               15.00      15.44   1 
 12 Rutherford, Briley           Tinora                 16.20      16.44   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 28.10  2000        Stockwell, Delphos Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winans, Caroline             Wayne Trace            29.40      29.37   2 
  2 Hull, Leviah                 Fairview               30.31      30.23   2 
  3 Florence, Jazzlyn            Van Wert               30.44      30.73   2 
  4 Spears, Makayla              Paulding               30.94      30.88   2 
  5 Breier, Olivia               Paulding               31.51      31.51   2 
  6 Longstreth, Aubrie           Wayne Trace            32.78      31.90   1 
  7 Longstreth, Amelia           Lincolnview            31.90      31.96   2 
  8 Price, Abby                  Lincolnview            32.20      32.79   1 
  9 Geib, Allison                Van Wert               34.36      33.31   1 
 10 Reeves, Aurora               Tinora                 34.50      34.21   1 
 11 Chase, Joni                  Tinora                 35.14      35.09   1 
 12 Peck, Edreanne               Fairview                          35.54   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 1:03.00  2006        Riethman (VW)                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moody, Brynleigh             Lincolnview          1:05.90    1:05.99   2 
  2 Hull, Leviah                 Fairview             1:07.00    1:07.52   2 
  3 Temple, Scout                Tinora               1:11.58    1:09.07   2 
  4 Florence, Jazzlyn            Van Wert             1:09.66    1:09.26   2 
  5 Pease, Estie                 Paulding             1:10.53    1:12.38   2 
  6 Custer, Grace                Lincolnview          1:17.90    1:14.30   1 
  7 Bohyer, Karly                Van Wert             1:12.75    1:16.81   2 
  8 Manz, Kate                   Paulding             1:13.50    1:17.91   1 
  9 Jacobs, Miley                Wayne Trace          1:45.00    1:18.71   1 
 10 Stoller, Addison             Wayne Trace          1:55.00    1:21.14   1 
 11 Delarber, Addy               Tinora               1:24.00    1:23.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 2:40.00  2006        McConnell (Spen)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Brooklyn              Lincolnview          2:46.56    2:49.51  
  2 Griffith, Jayla              Paulding             2:56.03    2:53.47  
  3 Elkins, Abby                 Wayne Trace          3:00.00    2:53.95  
  4 Panico, Chloe                Fairview             2:00.57    2:54.17  
  5 Miller, Aubree               Wayne Trace          2:56.47    2:55.46  
  6 Zimmerman, Kate              Tinora               2:58.00    2:55.79  
  7 Krites, Leah                 Van Wert                        3:02.47  
  8 Manz, Myrriah                Paulding             2:58.88    3:07.06  
  9 Westrick, Erica              Tinora               3:10.00    3:10.32  
 10 Rabe, Lillian                Fairview             3:13.00    3:15.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 5:46.24  4/21/2016   Jerica Huebner, Van Wert                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moody, Brynleigh             Lincolnview          5:52.57    5:55.62  
  2 Griffith, Jayla              Paulding             6:22.20    6:04.98  
  3 Elkins, Abby                 Wayne Trace          6:23.50    6:22.76  
  4 Miller, Aubree               Wayne Trace          6:35.44    6:32.02  
  5 Okuley, India                Tinora               6:35.00    6:34.12  
  6 Byrum, Noelle                Van Wert             6:42.08    6:34.89  
  7 Schuerman, Harmony           Van Wert                        6:45.59  
  8 Delarber, Addy               Tinora               7:10.00    7:04.88  
  9 Becker, Autumn               Fairview             7:18.00    7:07.43  
 10 Rabe, Lillian                Fairview             7:31.00    7:08.51  
 11 Miller, Josie                Lincolnview          7:10.00    7:09.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 16.85  2008        Thatcher, Lincolnview                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Kenna              Fairview               17.90      17.68   2 
  2 Singer, Ayla                 Fairview               18.10      18.78   2 
  3 Davis, Brenley               Van Wert               19.47      19.12   2 
  4 Pease, Addison               Paulding               19.28      19.66   2 
  5 Welker, Braylee              Lincolnview            19.57      19.67   2 
  6 Boroff, Whitney              Wayne Trace            21.47      19.94   1 
  7 Carr, Makayla                Paulding               20.68      21.38   1 
  8 Sines, Jayden                Tinora                 21.75      21.62   1 
  9 Bautista, Ingrid             Wayne Trace            22.56      22.05   1 
 10 Hernandez, Alma              Van Wert               22.57      22.12   1 
 11 Suever, Kara                 Lincolnview            20.01      22.59   2 
 12 Buttermore, Giannah          Tinora                 23.40      23.03   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 29.44  2009        Thatcher, Lincolnview                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Lexi                  Wayne Trace            35.28      33.19   2 
  2 Griffiths, Hannah            Paulding               34.12      33.28   2 
  3 Kauffman, Kenna              Fairview               35.15      34.41   2 
  4 Cooper, Jersey               Fairview                          35.60   1 
  5 Roop, Harper                 Van Wert               38.06      35.92   2 
  6 Miller, Claire               Lincolnview            38.95      36.69   2 
  7 Chiles, Carley               Van Wert               40.65      38.98   1 
  8 Long, Addyson                Lincolnview            36.69      39.52   2 
  9 Buttermore, Giannah          Tinora                 39.15      40.53   1 
 10 Stoller, Addison             Wayne Trace            45.10      42.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 55.05  2008        Lincolnview                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayne Trace                                         57.72      57.20  
     1) Winans, Careen                  2) Longstreth, Aubrie             
     3) Jacobs, Miley                   4) Winans, Caroline               
  2 Lincolnview                                         58.20      58.33  
     1) Hoffman, Kendall                2) Harter, Zaria                  
     3) Longstreth, Amelia              4) Reindel, Harper                
  3 Paulding                                            58.40      58.65  
     1) Griffiths, Hannah               2) Pease, Addison                 
     3) Hunt, Addy                      4) Carr, Makayla                  
  4 Van Wert                                          1:00.50      59.23  
     1) Davis, Brenley                  2) Roop, Harper                   
     3) Dowdy, Amaya                    4) Greve, Lily                    
  5 Tinora                                            1:05.00      59.33  
     1) Sheets, Emma                    2) Temple, Scout                  
     3) Zimmerman, Kate                 4) Graziani, Bella                
  6 Fairview                                                     1:10.72  
     1) Bodi, Jeya                      2) Schindler, Kaylin              
     3) Bittinger, Alexis               4) Wood, Brooke-lynn              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 1:58.00  2006        Delphos Jefferson                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Wert                                          2:11.03    2:08.59  
     1) Geib, Allison                   2) Davis, Brenley                 
     3) Arnett, Brooklyn                4) Greve, Lily                    
  2 Paulding                                          2:08.41    2:09.33  
     1) Breier, Lucy                    2) Pease, Addison                 
     3) Carr, Makayla                   4) Breier, Olivia                 
  3 Fairview                                          2:10.00    2:09.92  
     1) Retcher, Marissa                2) Cooper, Jersey                 
     3) Singer, Ayla                    4) Brubaker, Asia                 
  4 Lincolnview                                       2:10.16    2:11.13  
     1) Hoffman, Kendall                2) Suever, Kara                   
     3) Welker, Braylee                 4) Longstreth, Amelia             
  5 Wayne Trace                                       2:27.21    2:15.23  
     1) Stoller, Amber                  2) Stoller, Addison               
     3) Gilbert, Isabel                 4) Longstreth, Aubrie             
  6 Tinora                                            2:15.00    2:16.10  
     1) Reeves, Aurora                  2) Sheets, Emma                   
     3) Lee, Madelyn                    4) Sines, Jayden                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 4:34.71  4/18/2019   Wayne Trace, Wayne Trace                  
                         G Shepherd, K Hornish, A Moore, S Sinn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincolnview                                       4:50.62    4:50.83  
     1) Reindel, Harper                 2) Renner, Elyssa                 
     3) Byrne, Brooklyn                 4) Moody, Brynleigh               
  2 Van Wert                                          5:08.24    4:57.05  
     1) Bohyer, Karly                   2) Dowdy, Amaya                   
     3) Roop, Harper                    4) Kroeger, Natalie               
  3 Fairview                                          5:07.00    4:59.15  
     1) Brubaker, Asia                  2) Retcher, Marissa               
     3) Panico, Chloe                   4) Wood, Brooke-lynn              
  4 Wayne Trace                                       5:30.00    5:02.02  
     1) Miller, Aubree                  2) Gilbert, Isabel                
     3) Moore, Lexi                     4) Elkins, Abby                   
  5 Tinora                                            5:15.00    5:03.94  
     1) Sines, Jayden                   2) Steffel, Ava                   
     3) Temple, Scout                   4) Graziani, Bella                
  6 Paulding                                          5:17.65    5:24.86  
     1) Griffith, Jayla                 2) Manz, Myrriah                  
     3) Taylor, Darcy                   4) Manz, Kate                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincolnview                                      12:17.00   12:07.11  
     1) Renner, Elyssa                  2) Custer, Grace                  
     3) Long, Addyson                   4) Byrne, Brooklyn                
  2 Tinora                                           12:15.00   12:10.14  
     1) Okuley, India                   2) Westrick, Erica                
     3) Steffel, Ava                    4) Zimmerman, Kate                
  3 Fairview                                         12:07.00   12:22.89  
     1) Brubaker, Asia                  2) Rabe, Lillian                  
     3) Becker, Autumn                  4) Panico, Chloe                  
  4 Van Wert                                         12:46.11   12:54.13  
     1) Krites, Leah                    2) Spath, Lizzie                  
     3) Gonzalez, Isabella              4) Byrum, Noelle                  
  5 Paulding                                                    13:08.36  
     1) Manz, Myrriah                   2) Manz, Kate                     
     3) Manz, Camdyn                    4) Pease, Estie                   
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: *  5-01  4/18/2019   Gracie Shepherd, Wayne Trace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Hannah            Paulding             4-08.00    5-00.00  
  2 Winans, Careen               Wayne Trace          4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 Moore, Lexi                  Wayne Trace          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Custer, Grace                Lincolnview          3-10.00    4-02.00  
  5 Peck, Edreanne               Fairview             3-10.00    4-00.00  
  6 Steffel, Ava                 Tinora               3-10.00    3-10.00  
 -- Tousley, Janee               Paulding                           FAIL  
 -- Berryman, Sophia             Van Wert             3-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Hernandez, Alma              Van Wert             4-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Bertsch, Moriah              Lincolnview          3-08.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: *  8-02  2018        Claire Schweller, Paulding                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winans, Caroline             Wayne Trace          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Jacobs, Miley                Wayne Trace          6-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Krites, Leah                 Van Wert             5-00.00    5-06.00  
  4 McCord, Kaitlyn              Fairview             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Hunt, Addy                   Paulding             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Anderson, Emma               Fairview             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Cantu, Hadassa               Paulding                           FAIL  
 -- Spath, Lizzie                Van Wert             5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Price, Abby                  Lincolnview                        FAIL  
 -- McKirgen, August             Lincolnview                        FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 14-09.25  4/22/2021   Mia Rager, Van Wert                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Retcher, Marissa             Fairview            13-06.00   13-05.00  
  2 Lee, Madelyn                 Tinora              12-10.00   12-08.50  
  3 Pease, Estie                 Paulding            12-05.00   12-07.75  
  4 Singer, Ayla                 Fairview            13-10.00   12-07.00  
  5 Stoller, Amber               Wayne Trace         11-08.75   12-05.75  
  6 Parrish, Maria               Van Wert            12-04.75   12-05.25  
  7 Breier, Lucy                 Paulding            11-10.00   12-04.25  
  8 Owens, Brezlyn               Lincolnview         11-04.00   11-00.00  
  9 Boroff, Whitney              Wayne Trace          9-07.00   10-10.00  
 10 Harter, Zaria                Lincolnview         11-09.00    9-07.00  
 11 Ashbaugh, Olivia             Van Wert             8-01.75    8-00.50  
 12 Cummins, Vanessa             Tinora               6-11.00    6-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 39-10  4/23/2015   Ellie Stoller, Wayne Trace                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Adria               Van Wert            26-03.00   30-02.00  
  2 Elling, Ella                 Lincolnview         28-07.00   28-01.00  
  3 Meyer, Kennedy               Tinora              26-08.00   27-01.50  
  4 Matty, Aleah                 Paulding            28-11.00   26-09.00  
  5 King, Brooklyn               Paulding            26-10.00   26-02.00  
  6 Pohlman, Izzy                Lincolnview         25-09.50   25-08.00  
  7 Spangler, Althea             Fairview            27-07.00   25-05.00  
  8 Craft, Audrey                Fairview            25-11.00   24-07.00  
  9 Stouffer, Emma               Wayne Trace                    22-02.50  
 10 Grahem, Elizabeth            Wayne Trace         20-09.00   22-00.00  
 11 Kramer, Katie                Van Wert            23-01.00   21-04.00  
 12 Lichtenwald, Jennifer        Tinora              19-09.00   20-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 119-03  4/21/2016   Kirsten Clay, Van Wert                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pohlman, Izzy                Lincolnview            59-04      68-02  
  2 Matty, Aleah                 Paulding               68-09      68-01  
  3 Spangler, Althea             Fairview               66-07      67-06  
  4 Kramer, Katie                Van Wert               64-02      66-10  
  5 Kimmet, Brenna               Van Wert               53-07      59-08  
  6 Stouffer, Emma               Wayne Trace            46-05      58-07  
  7 Elling, Ella                 Lincolnview            59-00      56-03  
  8 Craft, Audrey                Fairview               61-08      53-07  
  9 Scott, Alesha                Tinora                 42-00      52-09  
 10 Stiltner, Laila              Paulding               61-09      49-09  
 11 Grahem, Elizabeth            Wayne Trace            35-05      48-07  
 12 Meyer, Kennedy               Tinora                 45-03      47-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 11.50  1999        Hill (FV)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meade, Gavin                 Fairview               12.38      12.48   2 
  2 Schaufele, Dylan             Tinora                 13.30      13.00   2 
  3 Manz, Jalen                  Paulding               13.35      13.05   2 
  4 Jimenez, Abram               Tinora                 13.20      13.17   2 
  5 Martin, Roman                Van Wert               13.56      13.23   2 
  6 Manz, Jared                  Paulding               14.00      13.64   1 
  7 Kennedy, Kaden               Fairview               13.99      13.65   1 
  8 Kundert, Kale                Lincolnview            13.70      13.79   2 
  9 Varner, Corbin               Wayne Trace            14.34      14.08   1 
 10 Jones, Gabe                  Van Wert               14.65      14.59   1 
 11 Miller, Cabot                Lincolnview            14.50      15.26   1 
 12 Kimmel, Colton               Wayne Trace            15.69      15.27   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 23.90  1999        Hill (FV)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meade, Gavin                 Fairview               25.58      26.29   2 
  2 Gunter, Griffin              Van Wert               28.31      26.52   2 
  3 Peters, Noah                 Lincolnview            27.00      26.93   2 
  4 Travis, Paul                 Tinora                 27.60      27.20   2 
  5 Griffiths, Alan              Paulding               30.40      27.79   1 
  6 Martin, Roman                Van Wert               27.78      27.87   2 
  7 Hoffman, Craig               Tinora                 28.60      27.97   2 
  8 Kundert, Kale                Lincolnview            29.20      28.67   1 
  9 Wannamacher, Konnoer         Wayne Trace            42.88      40.91   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 56.10  1999        Teman (DJ)                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Ryan              Tinora                 56.00      56.33   2 
  2 Gentit, Brennan              Tinora               1:00.00    1:00.31   2 
  3 Welch, Keaten                Van Wert             1:01.38    1:00.97   2 
  4 Hamilton, Kody               Lincolnview          1:01.31    1:01.67   2 
  5 Workman, Maddox              Van Wert             1:02.72    1:05.26   2 
  6 Treece, Eli Treece           Wayne Trace          1:10.38    1:09.83   1 
  7 Price, Charlie               Lincolnview          1:07.00    1:12.58   2 
  8 Grinnell, Landon             Paulding             1:10.75    1:12.79   1 
  9 Laker, Jackson               Paulding             1:16.73    1:17.19   1 
 10 Schlatter, Noah              Wayne Trace                     1:28.45   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 2:16.85  4/21/2011   Connor Holliday, Van Wert                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coy, Logan                   Tinora               2:30.00    2:29.07  
  2 Collins, Corbin              Van Wert             2:49.00    2:33.73  
  3 Hoffman, Drayden             Van Wert                        2:37.21  
  4 Schweller, Jack              Paulding                        2:39.96  
  5 Mead, Achilles               Paulding             3:07.00    2:41.19  
  6 Neilson, Malaki              Fairview             2:44.00    2:41.45  
  7 Blakenship, Landon           Wayne Trace          2:34.57    2:48.38  
  8 Guisinger, Leland            Fairview             2:44.00    2:50.56  
  9 Martz, Elijah                Lincolnview          3:00.00    2:54.71  
 10 Kimmel, Colton               Wayne Trace          2:57.56    3:00.17  
 11 Polley, Wyatt                Lincolnview          2:58.68    3:01.10  
 12 Maxwell, Wesley              Tinora               3:00.00    3:01.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 4:54.47  2009        Fleming, Van Wert                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coy, Logan                   Tinora               5:40.00    5:20.86  
  2 Manz, Jordan                 Paulding             5:37.68    5:30.93  
  3 Hoffman, Drayden             Van Wert             5:45.00    5:38.84  
  4 Rittenhouse, Nolan           Tinora               6:10.00    5:40.51  
  5 Welch, Kavien                Van Wert             5:49.25    5:44.86  
  6 Neilson, Malaki              Fairview             5:50.00    5:46.95  
  7 Daeger, Max                  Paulding             6:00.72    6:03.59  
  8 Martz, Elijah                Lincolnview          6:01.09    6:14.02  
  9 Guisinger, Leland            Fairview             6:08.00    6:14.46  
 10 Kimmel, Colton               Wayne Trace          6:32.03    6:31.75  
 11 Polley, Wyatt                Lincolnview          6:27.52    6:47.51  
 12 Schlatter, Noah              Wayne Trace          7:14.25    7:24.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 15.80  1999        Okuley (VW)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peters, Noah                 Lincolnview            18.26      18.68   2 
  2 Cowan, Micah                 Van Wert               19.83      19.62   2 
  3 Manz, Jared                  Paulding               20.90      19.79   2 
  4 Hoffman, Drayden             Van Wert               21.50      20.74   2 
  5 Smith, O'Sean                Tinora                 21.00      21.19   2 
  6 Manz, Jordan                 Paulding               24.03      21.66   1 
  7 Meyer, Noah                  Tinora                 23.40      22.72   1 
  8 Diaw, Alioune                Fairview               23.42      22.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 27.60  1999        Okuley (VW)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peters, Noah                 Lincolnview            29.61      29.38   2 
  2 Bragg, Cohen                 Van Wert               34.25      30.80   2 
  3 Blakenship, Landon           Wayne Trace            33.41      32.52   2 
  4 Wolford, Camron              Paulding               32.28      32.52   2 
  5 Kennedy, Kaden               Fairview                          33.37   1 
  6 Askins, Grayson              Tinora                 34.10      34.43   2 
  7 Cowan, Micah                 Van Wert                          35.68   1 
  8 Meyer, Noah                  Tinora                 37.80      36.63   1 
  9 Hire, Braeden                Lincolnview            37.24      38.37   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 48.81  2006        Van Wert                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tinora                                              53.50      51.59  
     1) Hoffman, Craig                  2) Travis, Paul                   
     3) Schaufele, Dylan                4) Jimenez, Abram                 
  2 Fairview                                            52.50      53.21  
     1) Meade, Tristan                  2) Smith, James                   
     3) Kaylor, Gage                    4) Meade, Gavin                   
  3 Van Wert                                            55.10      53.85  
     1) Crawford-Gibbs, Ayden           2) Dotson, Trevor                 
     3) Richardson, Colton              4) Workman, Maddox                
  4 Paulding                                            55.20      56.22  
     1) Griffiths, Alan                 2) Wirts, RJ                      
     3) Cooper, Avery                   4) Wolford, Camron                
  5 Lincolnview                                         56.91      58.11  
     1) Kundert, Kale                   2) Miller, Cabot                  
     3) Kemler, Finn                    4) Coil, Zander                   
  6 Wayne Trace                                                  1:07.37  
     1) Treece, Eli Treece              2) Cox, Caleb                     
     3) Wannamacher, Konnoer            4) Sturges, Max                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 1:41.86  2006        Van Wert                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Wert                                          1:50.06    1:48.13  
     1) Crawford-Gibbs, Ayden           2) Tierney, Chapman               
     3) Gunter, Griffin                 4) Cowan, Micah                   
  2 Tinora                                            1:55.00    1:50.10  
     1) Jimenez, Abram                  2) Hoffman, Craig                 
     3) Travis, Paul                    4) Gentit, Brennan                
  3 Paulding                                          2:06.16    2:04.77  
     1) Cooper, Avery                   2) Perez, Dylan                   
     3) Wirts, RJ                       4) Griffiths, Alan                
  4 Fairview                                          1:58.00    2:06.53  
     1) Smith, James                    2) Rabe, Kaleb                    
     3) Meade, Tristan                  4) Kaylor, Gage                   
  5 Lincolnview                                       2:06.37    2:18.71  
     1) Block, Logan                    2) Kemler, Finn                   
     3) Zura, Tyler                     4) Price, Charlie                 
  6 Wayne Trace                                                  2:35.25  
     1) Cox, Caleb                      2) Wannamacher, Konnoer           
     3) Sturges, Max                    4) Schlatter, Noah                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 4:00.00  1999        Van Wert                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tinora                                            4:40.00    4:08.90  
     1) Smith, O'Sean                   2) Ankney, Justin                 
     3) Gentit, Brennan                 4) Steingass, Ryan                
  2 Van Wert                                          4:25.76    4:22.22  
     1) Bragg, Cohen                    2) Tierney, Chapman               
     3) Welch, Keaten                   4) Workman, Maddox                
  3 Fairview                                          4:48.00    4:53.19  
     1) Smith, James                    2) Kennedy, Kaden                 
     3) Rabe, Kaleb                     4) Kaylor, Gage                   
  4 Paulding                                          5:08.00    4:56.24  
     1) Wolford, Camron                 2) Laker, Jackson                 
     3) Guerra, Jojo                    4) Manz, Trenton                  
  5 Lincolnview                                       5:04.78    5:00.62  
     1) Agler, Braddex                  2) Price, Charlie                 
     3) Welker, Gabe                    4) Hire, Braeden                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Wert                                         10:21.79   10:26.81  
     1) Bragg, Cohen                    2) Welch, Kavien                  
     3) Welch, Keaten                   4) Collins, Corbin                
  2 Paulding                                         10:50.34   10:54.44  
     1) Daeger, Max                     2) Schweller, Jack                
     3) Grinnell, Landon                4) Mead, Achilles                 
  3 Tinora                                           11:00.00   11:00.61  
     1) Bishop, Joshua                  2) Rittenhouse, Nolan             
     3) Greve, Carsen                   4) Coy, Logan                     
  4 Fairview                                         11:03.00   11:22.46  
     1) Guisinger, Leland               2) Rabe, Kaleb                    
     3) Speiser, Paul                   4) Neilson, Malaki                
  5 Lincolnview                                      11:55.75   11:53.77  
     1) Miller, Cabot                   2) Block, Logan                   
     3) Martz, Elijah                   4) Polley, Wyatt                  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: *  5-08  2008        Binkley (Spencerville)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kody               Lincolnview          5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Whitman, Lance               Wayne Trace          5-00.00   J5-06.00  
  3 Manz, Jalen                  Paulding             5-02.00    5-04.00  
  4 Schaufele, Dylan             Tinora               4-08.00    5-02.00  
  5 Tierney, Chapman             Van Wert             4-06.00    4-10.00  
  6 Laker, Jackson               Paulding             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Varner, Corbin               Wayne Trace          4-02.00    4-06.00  
  8 Collins, Corbin              Van Wert             4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Greve, Carsen                Tinora               4-00.00    4-02.00  
  8 Diaw, Alioune                Fairview             4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Coil, Zander                 Lincolnview          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 10-01  2006        Mayberry (Spen)                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manz, Jalen                  Paulding             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Vandermade, Landric          Fairview             8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Schweller, Jack              Paulding             7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Gunter, Griffin              Van Wert             6-06.00    6-06.00  
  5 Diaw, Alioune                Fairview             7-00.00   J6-06.00  
  6 Agler, Braddex               Lincolnview          6-00.25    6-00.00  
 -- Gemmer, Johan                Van Wert             6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Kemler, Finn                 Lincolnview          6-00.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 19-09  2002        Wood (VW)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steingass, Ryan              Tinora              16-09.00   18-07.00  
  2 Manz, Jared                  Paulding            16-06.00   16-08.50  
  3 Hamilton, Kody               Lincolnview         15-10.50   16-05.00  
  4 Martin, Roman                Van Wert            15-08.00   16-04.50  
  5 Ankney, Justin               Tinora              14-00.00   15-04.00  
  6 Blakenship, Landon           Wayne Trace         13-11.25   14-04.00  
  7 Coil, Zander                 Lincolnview         13-07.00   13-04.75  
  8 Treece, Eli Treece           Wayne Trace         13-05.25   13-04.50  
  9 Parrett, Gannon              Paulding            12-05.00   13-02.00  
 10 Dotson, Trevor               Van Wert            12-10.50   11-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 49-05.50  1997        Yenser (WT)                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vandermade, Landric          Fairview            27-03.00   36-10.00  
  2 Stoller, Brock               Van Wert            33-04.00   35-04.00  
  3 Whitman, Lance               Wayne Trace         26-02.00   32-03.50  
  4 Radzik, Carter               Tinora              32-00.00   32-01.00  
  5 Manz, Trenton                Paulding            31-01.00   31-10.00  
  6 Dotson, Trevor               Van Wert            30-09.00   31-01.00  
  7 Welker, Gabe                 Lincolnview         29-11.00   28-10.00  
  8 Cowdrick, Carson             Lincolnview         26-06.00   27-00.00  
  9 Cox, Caleb                   Wayne Trace         20-09.00   25-07.00  
 10 Meade, Tristan               Fairview            27-04.50   25-00.00  
 11 Schwab, Xander               Paulding            27-10.00   24-08.00  
 12 White, Dryden                Tinora              24-00.00   24-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
JH Track Inv: * 148-04  4/23/2015   Austin Clay, Van Wert                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vandermade, Landric          Fairview               94-05     102-09  
  2 Manz, Trenton                Paulding              102-05     102-04  
  3 Whitman, Lance               Wayne Trace            52-00      94-03  
  4 Martinez, Marcus             Fairview               77-08      87-08  
  5 Edwards, Nick                Van Wert               79-09      82-05  
  6 Stoller, Brock               Van Wert            75-02.50      70-11  
  7 Lauf, Carson                 Lincolnview            60-06      70-07  
  8 Bail, Trenton                Paulding               66-07      64-02  
  9 Hire, Braeden                Lincolnview         65-06.50      63-08  
 10 Chavez, Zaden                Wayne Trace            54-00      58-04  
 11 Cooper, Deshon               Tinora                 58-00      52-03  
 12 Eckert, Bryce                Tinora                 40-00      48-06