Licensed to Defiance College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2021 10:33 PM
                      Dick Small Invitational - 2/5/2021                       
                        George M Smart Athletic Center                         
                                    Results                                    

Defiance College vs Anderson University and Earlham College
No Team Scores
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      George: @  7.41  2/22/2020   Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Markau, Lisa-Maria           Defiance                  8.45  
  2 Franklin, Krista             Anderson (In              8.76  
  3 Powell, Deleita              Defiance                  9.07  
  4 Oshodin, Destiny             Defiance                  9.13  
  5 Moss, Olivia                 Anderson (In              9.26  
  6 Saunders, Kayla              Anderson (In              9.43  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @ 24.94  2/22/2020   Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hermes, Lyndsey              Earlham                  27.49   1 
  2 Markau, Lisa-Maria           Defiance                 30.87   2 
  3 Saunders, Kayla              Anderson (In             31.34   1 
  4 Husband-Flores, Yenelis      Earlham                  31.34   1 
  5 Franklin, Krista             Anderson (In             31.36   2 
  6 Powell, Deleita              Defiance                 32.36   1 
  7 Oshodin, Destiny             Defiance                 32.41   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 2:18.14  2/27/2015   Alexa Jennings, Centerville HS            
CollegeVenue: ! 2:22.88  1/24/2015   Caitlin Huber, Ohio Northern Univ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stirn, Elena                 Earlham                2:37.60  
        36.482 (36.482)  1:15.136 (38.654)  1:56.371 (41.235)  2:37.594 (41.224)
  2 Bellingham, Shianna          Earlham                2:39.45  
        36.696 (36.696)  1:15.311 (38.615)  1:56.847 (41.537)  2:39.448 (42.602)
  3 Penick, Emilie               Anderson (In           2:42.21  
        36.926 (36.926)  1:15.551 (38.625)  1:58.419 (42.869)  2:42.209 (43.790)
  4 Smith, Katelyn               Defiance               2:48.38  
        37.023 (37.023)  1:16.074 (39.052)  2:01.926 (45.852)  2:48.379 (46.454)
  5 Kalli, Sierra                Anderson (In           3:33.45  
        43.401 (43.401)  1:35.907 (52.507)  2:35.186 (59.279)  3:33.442 (58.257)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 10:21.28  2/20/2016   Mariah Jordin, Manchester University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loller, Noelle               Anderson (In          11:06.81  
        40.314 (40.314)  1:21.630 (41.317)  2:04.227 (42.597)  2:47.785 (43.559)
      3:32.003 (44.218)  4:16.755 (44.753)  5:01.780 (45.025)  5:47.162 (45.382)
      6:33.194 (46.033)  7:18.624 (45.430)  8:04.222 (45.598)  8:50.460 (46.239)
      9:36.735 (46.275) 10:22.733 (45.998) 11:06.803 (44.070)
  2 Guthrie, Callie              Anderson (In          13:29.39  
        48.635 (48.635)  1:42.308 (53.673)  2:36.519 (54.212)  3:29.590 (53.072)
      4:24.429 (54.839)  5:19.947 (55.518)  6:14.517 (54.570)  7:08.804 (54.288)
      8:03.390 (54.587)  8:55.375 (51.985)  9:51.865 (56.490) 10:48.007 (56.142)
     11:44.238 (56.232) 12:37.754 (53.517) 13:29.384 (51.630)
 -- Smith, Katelyn               Defiance                   DNF  
        48.660 (48.660)  1:42.343 (53.683)  2:36.582 (54.239)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      George: @  8.80  2/12/2016   Jaquel Taylor, Indiana Inst. of Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husband-Flores, Yenelis      Earlham                  11.40  
  2 Lawrence, Shi'nique          Defiance                 11.86  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 1:46.07  2/20/2016   Transylvania University                   
                         S Auxier, J Fender, E Marek, S Hemmer             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                2:02.60  
     1) Baver, Victoria                 2) Smatlak, Emily                 
     3) Franklin, Krista                4) Moss, Olivia                   
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       2:05.59  
     1) Markau, Lisa-Maria              2) Lawrence, Shi'nique            
     3) Powell, Deleita                 4) Oshodin, Destiny               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 3:57.52  2/22/2020   Life University                           
                         I Wongus, A Sangster, B Sands, I Wright           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Earlham  'A'                                        4:48.60  
     1) Hermes, Lyndsey                 2) Stirn, Elena                   
     3) Bellingham, Shianna             4) Douyere, Jennifer              
        31.942 (31.942)  1:10.866 (38.924)  1:44.583 (33.718)  2:20.297 (35.714)
      2:57.972 (37.675)  3:39.089 (41.118)  4:14.686 (35.597)  4:48.593 (33.908)
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       5:30.51  
     1) Smith, Katelyn                  2) Oshodin, Destiny               
     3) Powell, Deleita                 4) Markau, Lisa-Maria             
        36.728 (36.728)  1:17.657 (40.929)  1:56.928 (39.272)  2:42.516 (45.588)
      3:25.656 (43.140)  4:14.209 (48.554)  4:47.951 (33.742)  5:30.506 (42.555)
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 1.76m  2/16/2013   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman IT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husband-Flores, Yenelis      Earlham                  1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lawrence, Shi'nique          Defiance                 1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 5.64m  2/13/2015   Ashley Watley, Indiana Inst. of Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Madison           Earlham                  4.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m  4.72m  4.79m
 -- Oshodin, Destiny             Defiance                  FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Markau, Lisa-Maria           Defiance                  FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 12.13m  2/14/2014   Darice Bowie, Indiana Inst. of Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mano, Esther                 Earlham                 10.17m  
      10.09m  FOUL  10.17m  10.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Huelskamp, Madison           Earlham                  9.10m  
      9.10m  9.09m  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL  8.75m
 -- Oshodin, Destiny             Defiance                  FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
      George: @ 13.71m  2/21/2020   Paige Pettell, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morvilius, Haley             Anderson (In            10.07m  
      9.38m  9.50m  9.76m  10.07m  9.66m  9.14m
  2 Lynn, Abigail                Anderson (In             9.50m  
      8.93m  9.50m  9.31m  9.20m  9.30m  9.35m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
      George: @ 17.31m  2/9/2013    Charity Sunderman                          
CollegeVenue: ! 16.91m  2/14/2014   Erica King, University of Findlay          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Willa               Earlham                 10.87m  
      10.32m  FOUL  FOUL  10.41m  9.73m  10.87m
  2 Morvilius, Haley             Anderson (In            10.40m  
      9.80m  FOUL  10.15m  10.40m  FOUL  9.65m
  3 Lynn, Abigail                Anderson (In             9.99m  
      FOUL  9.99m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  9.96m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @  6.86  2/22/2020   Tyler Williams, Cumberland (Tenn.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Sheldan             Earlham                   7.07   1 
  2 Marshall, Robert             Defiance                  7.11   1 
  3 Janvier, Ja' Qway            Defiance                  7.15   1 
  4 Melvin, Gabriel              Defiance                  7.17   1 
  5 Sadiq, Abraham               Earlham                   7.26   1 
  6 Elisias, Carlens             Defiance                  7.43   2 
  7 Meadows, Clay                Anderson (In              7.46   1 
  8 Moody, Gashawn               Defiance                  7.69   2 
  9 Bujalski, Connor             Defiance                  7.82   1 
 10 Chavez, Eduardo              Earlham                   7.85   2 
 11 Morales, Xavier              Anderson (In              8.06   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @ 21.80  2/22/2020   Tyler Williams, Cumberland (Tenn.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Sheldan             Earlham                  23.36   1 
  2 Sadiq, Abraham               Earlham                  23.51   1 
  3 Janvier, Ja' Qway            Defiance                 23.75   1 
  4 Marshall, Robert             Defiance                 23.83   2 
  5 Meadows, Clay                Anderson (In             24.26   2 
  6 Moody, Gashawn               Defiance                 25.16   2 
  7 Bujalski, Connor             Defiance                 25.76   1 
  8 Chavez, Eduardo              Earlham                  26.29   2 
  9 Morales, Xavier              Anderson (In             26.71   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      George: @ 49.14  2/21/2020   Simeon Coleman, Univ of the Cumberlands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jon                 Defiance                 56.43  
        26.666 (26.666)    56.424 (29.758)
  2 Soden, Joshua                Anderson (In             56.50  
        27.654 (27.654)    56.499 (28.845)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 1:56.04  1/26/2013   Troy Parrett, Defiance College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, John                  Defiance               2:10.28  
        30.727 (30.727)  1:04.220 (33.493)  1:38.374 (34.154)  2:10.271 (31.898)
  2 Foultner, Henry              Earlham                2:10.78  
        32.891 (32.891)  1:06.019 (33.128)  1:39.480 (33.462)  2:10.772 (31.293)
  3 Roberts, Alexander           Earlham                2:10.93  
        31.120 (31.120)  1:04.544 (33.424)  1:38.661 (34.118)  2:10.929 (32.268)
  4 Gucinski, Kaleb              Anderson (In           2:15.23  
        32.877 (32.877)  1:06.599 (33.722)  1:40.246 (33.648)  2:15.226 (34.980)
  5 Sturm, Tristan               Earlham                2:21.54  
        32.740 (32.740)  1:06.860 (34.120)  1:43.186 (36.327)  2:21.536 (38.350)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 8:46.26  2/14/2014   Mitchell Klingler, Albion College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Clayton              Anderson (In          10:50.06  
        37.833 (37.833)  1:18.453 (40.620)  2:00.835 (42.383)  2:43.209 (42.374)
      3:27.298 (44.089)  4:12.799 (45.502)  4:56.936 (44.138)  5:41.711 (44.775)
      6:25.485 (43.774)  7:10.650 (45.165)  7:53.771 (43.122)  8:39.590 (45.819)
      9:22.999 (43.409) 10:04.996 (41.998) 10:50.055 (45.059)
  2 Reese, John                  Defiance              11:48.93  
        39.110 (39.110)  1:22.553 (43.443)  2:10.160 (47.608)  2:57.178 (47.018)
      3:44.383 (47.205)  4:34.111 (49.729)  5:21.741 (47.630)  6:10.375 (48.634)
      6:57.521 (47.147)  7:44.194 (46.673)  8:34.290 (50.097)  9:21.671 (47.382)
     10:11.038 (49.367) 11:02.413 (51.375) 11:48.930 (46.518)
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 3:24.88  2/8/2013    Trine University                          
                         L Fimreite, D Linder, N Konzen, T Bourdo          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:44.76  
     1) Carrao, Caleb                   2) Adams, Jair                    
     3) Soden, Joshua                   4) Taylor, Hunter                 
        26.991 (26.991)    56.199 (29.208)  1:25.085 (28.887)  1:55.448 (30.363)
      2:20.825 (25.378)  2:50.680 (29.855)  3:16.119 (25.439)  3:44.758 (28.639)
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:57.07  
     1) Bujalski, Connor                2) Elisias, Carlens               
     3) Marshall, Robert                4) Janvier, Ja' Qway              
        28.700 (28.700)  1:00.015 (31.315)  1:29.048 (29.033)  2:01.798 (32.750)
      2:30.955 (29.158)  3:01.198 (30.243)  3:28.063 (26.865)  3:57.063 (29.000)
  3 Earlham  'A'                                        3:59.33  
     1) Foultner, Henry                 2) Sturm, Tristan                 
     3) Niemann, Seth                   4) Roberts, Alexander             
        28.964 (28.964)    57.759 (28.795)  1:28.399 (30.640)  1:59.015 (30.617)
      2:29.164 (30.149)  3:00.574 (31.410)  3:28.121 (27.548)  3:59.326 (31.205)
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
      George: @ 10:26.19  2/21/2020   Campbellsville                           
                          C Snapp, J Harrell, J Harp, S Kiser               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Earlham  'A'                                       11:28.46  
     1) Foultner, Henry                 2) Sturm, Tristan                 
     3) Niemann, Seth                   4) Roberts, Alexander             
        34.861 (34.861)  1:09.222 (34.362)  1:43.673 (34.452)  2:19.241 (35.568)
      2:55.106 (35.865)  3:29.465 (34.359)  3:57.167 (27.703)  4:26.955 (29.788)
      4:56.540 (29.585)  5:28.686 (32.147)  6:04.342 (35.657)  6:43.036 (38.694)
      7:14.757 (31.722)  7:49.711 (34.954)  8:26.337 (36.627)  9:03.537 (37.200)
      9:41.193 (37.657) 10:17.921 (36.728) 10:54.277 (36.357) 11:28.458 (34.182)
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                               12:09.35  
     1) Gucinski, Kaleb                 2) Adams, Jair                    
     3) Soden, Joshua                   4) Wilson, Clayton                
        35.345 (35.345)  1:10.106 (34.762)  1:45.101 (34.995)  2:21.608 (36.508)
      2:59.432 (37.824)  3:36.756 (37.324)  4:02.151 (25.395)  4:31.763 (29.613)
      5:01.677 (29.914)  5:35.520 (33.843)  6:12.167 (36.648)  6:47.897 (35.730)
      7:23.758 (35.862)  8:05.060 (41.302)  8:46.241 (41.182)  9:27.100 (40.859)
     10:07.052 (39.953) 10:48.427 (41.375) 11:27.660 (39.233) 12:09.350 (41.690)
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 2.07m  2/14/2014   Bryson Hartzler                             
CollegeVenue: ! 2.03m              Various                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shumba, Blessed              Earlham                  1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Reese, John                  Defiance                 1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 7.07m  2/22/2020   Matthew Chavers, Cumberlands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shumba, Blessed              Earlham                  6.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Janvier, Ja' Qway            Defiance                 5.80m  
      5.46m  5.80m  5.70m  5.52m  FOUL  5.70m
  3 Adams, Jair                  Anderson (In             5.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  5.03m  PASS  PASS
  4 Elisias, Carlens             Defiance                 5.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.07m  5.01m  4.82m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
      George: @ 16.90m  12/2/2017   Jason Fisher                               
CollegeVenue: ! 16.64m  2/8/2019    Silas Ristl, Vincennes University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Conner              Earlham                 11.81m  
      11.20m  FOUL  11.33m  11.81m  11.50m  FOUL
  2 Mahaney, John                Earlham                 10.89m  
      10.64m  10.21m  10.32m  10.30m  10.45m  10.89m
  3 Dallas, Michael              Earlham                 10.86m  
      FOUL  10.45m  10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m
  4 Scott, Rontonio              Defiance                10.78m  
      9.57m  10.36m  9.88m  10.58m  10.78m  9.90m
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
      George: @ 22.43m  2/8/2019    Tom Postema, DC Alumni                     
CollegeVenue: ! 20.72m  2/16/2013   Tom Postema, Defiance College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas, Michael              Earlham                 11.57m  
      10.43m  11.57m  11.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
  2 Mahaney, John                Earlham                 10.14m  
      10.14m  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL  9.20m  8.76m
  3 Scott, Rontonio              Defiance                 7.74m  
      7.59m  7.74m  7.65m  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL