Licensed to Defiance College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2021 11:55 AM
                       Dave Meuleman Classic - 1/29/2021                       
                        George M Smart Athletic Center                         
                                    Results  

Defiance College vs Adrian College and Anderson University
No Team Scores
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      George: @  7.41  2/22/2020   Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Markau, Lisa-Maria           Defiance                  8.41  
  2 Franklin, Krista             Anderson (In              8.88  
  3 Moss, Olivia                 Anderson (In              8.97  
  4 Lawrence, Shi'nique          Defiance                  9.00  
  5 Powell, Deleita              Defiance                 x9.18  
  6 Saunders, Kayla              Anderson (In             x9.22  
  7 Oshodin, Destiny             Defiance                 x9.46  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @ 24.94  2/22/2020   Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Markau, Lisa-Maria           Defiance                 29.27   2 
  2 Moss, Olivia                 Anderson (In             30.78   1 
  3 Franklin, Krista             Anderson (In             31.11   2 
  4 Saunders, Kayla              Anderson (In            x31.25   1 
  5 Sibel, Kaleigh               Adrian                   31.98   2 
  6 Powell, Deleita              Defiance                 32.78   1 
  7 Dickerson, Halena            Adrian                   33.50   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 2:18.14  2/27/2015   Alexa Jennings, Centerville HS            
CollegeVenue: ! 2:22.88  1/24/2015   Caitlin Huber, Ohio Northern Univ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koutz, Emme                  Adrian                 2:35.69  
        37.501 (37.501)  1:17.247 (39.747)  1:58.191 (40.944)  2:35.682 (37.492)
  2 Adams, Amy                   Adrian                 2:36.96  
        37.391 (37.391)  1:17.179 (39.788)  1:59.261 (42.083)  2:36.957 (37.697)
  3 Penick, Emilie               Anderson (In           2:41.66  
        38.617 (38.617)  1:18.797 (40.180)  2:01.252 (42.455)  2:41.652 (40.400)
  4 Zefi, Angie                  Adrian                x2:42.92  
        36.216 (36.216)  1:16.997 (40.782)  1:59.937 (42.940)  2:42.915 (42.978)
  5 Sempf, Taylor                Adrian                x2:51.83  
        40.644 (40.644)  1:21.980 (41.337)  2:05.937 (43.958)  2:51.825 (45.888)
  6 Smith, Katelyn               Defiance               3:01.38  
        40.399 (40.399)  1:25.225 (44.827)  2:14.141 (48.917)  3:01.380 (47.239)
  7 Parkinson, Katelyn           Adrian                x3:05.98  
        42.139 (42.139)  1:28.339 (46.200)  2:18.251 (49.913)  3:05.976 (47.725)
  8 Vidra, Meghan                Adrian                x3:13.26  
        40.811 (40.811)  1:26.294 (45.483)  2:18.391 (52.098)  3:13.260 (54.869)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      George: @ 5:12.36  2/16/2013   Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman IT  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loller, Noelle               Anderson (In           5:35.86  
        44.355 (44.355)  1:23.060 (38.705)  2:02.908 (39.848)  2:44.695 (41.788)
      3:27.186 (42.492)  4:10.126 (42.940)  4:53.640 (43.514)  5:35.853 (42.213)
  2 Feekings, Sydney             Adrian                 5:57.43  
        45.740 (45.740)  1:27.428 (41.688)  2:10.911 (43.484)  2:55.245 (44.334)
      3:40.454 (45.209)  4:26.910 (46.457)  5:11.959 (45.049)  5:57.430 (45.472)
  3 Penick, Emilie               Anderson (In           5:58.46  
        45.356 (45.356)  1:27.068 (41.712)  2:10.553 (43.485)  2:54.948 (44.395)
      3:40.335 (45.388)  4:27.368 (47.033)  5:13.996 (46.629)  5:58.460 (44.464)
  4 Mruzik, Bailey               Adrian                 6:20.91  
        47.706 (47.706)  1:31.794 (44.088)  2:19.136 (47.343)  3:07.001 (47.865)
      3:55.539 (48.538)  4:44.278 (48.739)  5:33.591 (49.314)  6:20.910 (47.319)
  5 Dawson, Teegan               Adrian                x6:24.15  
        46.918 (46.918)  1:33.683 (46.765)  2:21.963 (48.280)  3:11.404 (49.442)
      4:01.229 (49.825)  4:50.406 (49.178)  5:38.679 (48.273)  6:24.143 (45.464)
  6 Guthrie, Callie              Anderson (In          x6:30.27  
        45.778 (45.778)  1:29.080 (43.303)  2:17.159 (48.079)  3:07.540 (50.382)
      3:58.960 (51.420)  4:49.820 (50.860)  5:40.856 (51.037)  6:30.261 (49.405)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 10:21.28  2/20/2016   Mariah Jordin, Manchester University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Callie              Anderson (In          13:20.99  
        45.240 (45.240)  1:36.820 (51.580)  2:30.589 (53.769)  3:23.430 (52.842)
      4:16.961 (53.532)  5:10.505 (53.544)  6:05.782 (55.278)  7:01.016 (55.234)
      7:57.561 (56.545)  8:51.405 (53.844)  9:46.041 (54.637) 10:41.451 (55.410)
     11:37.634 (56.183) 12:33.901 (56.268) 13:20.986 (47.085)
  2 Loller, Noelle               Anderson (In          13:21.16  
        45.205 (45.205)  1:36.759 (51.554)  2:30.566 (53.808)  3:23.384 (52.818)
      4:16.915 (53.532)  5:10.431 (53.517)  6:05.719 (55.288)  7:00.939 (55.220)
      7:57.497 (56.559)  8:51.191 (53.694)  9:45.910 (54.719) 10:41.316 (55.407)
     11:37.574 (56.258) 12:33.901 (56.328) 13:21.151 (47.250)
 -- Feekings, Sydney             Adrian                     DNF  
        44.295 (44.295)  1:36.426 (52.132)  2:31.412 (54.987)  3:23.809 (52.397)
      4:17.217 (53.409)  5:10.867 (53.650)
 -- Kalli, Sierra                Anderson (In               DNF  
           43.925 (43.925)          1:36.296 (52.372)          2:33.450 (57.154)
       3:38.576 (1:05.127)        4:49.696 (1:11.120)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      George: @  8.80  2/12/2016   Jaquel Taylor, Indiana Inst. of Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                   10.03  
  2 Avery, Dana                  Adrian                   10.66  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 1:46.07  2/20/2016   Transylvania University                   
                         S Auxier, J Fender, E Marek, S Hemmer             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         1:58.67  
     1) Salenbien, Audrey               2) Avery, Dana                    
     3) Beaudoin, Cailey                4) Carnagie, Britney              
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       2:06.62  
     1) Oshodin, Destiny                2) Lawrence, Shi'nique            
     3) Smith, Katelyn                  4) Markau, Lisa-Maria             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 3:57.52  2/22/2020   Life University                           
                         I Wongus, A Sangster, B Sands, I Wright           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         5:01.21  
     1) Avery, Dana                     2) Salenbien, Audrey              
     3) Vidra, Meghan                   4) Zefi, Angie                    
        34.582 (34.582)  1:09.274 (34.693)  1:43.977 (34.703)  2:23.829 (39.853)
      3:03.133 (39.304)  3:44.773 (41.640)  4:23.231 (38.458)  5:01.203 (37.973)
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       5:37.62  
     1) Markau, Lisa-Maria              2) Oshodin, Destiny               
     3) Lawrence, Shi'nique             4) Smith, Katelyn                 
        35.897 (35.897)  1:21.492 (45.595)  1:57.097 (35.605)  2:44.197 (47.100)
      3:29.926 (45.729)  4:22.642 (52.717)  4:57.987 (35.345)  5:37.617 (39.630)
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 1.76m  2/16/2013   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman IT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Cailey             Adrian                   1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Luther, Ashly                Adrian                   1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lawrence, Shi'nique          Defiance                    NH  
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Dickerson, Halena            Adrian                      NH  
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 5.64m  2/13/2015   Ashley Watley, Indiana Inst. of Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnagie, Britney            Adrian                   4.36m  
      FOUL  4.35m  4.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Luther, Ashly                Adrian                   4.03m  
      FOUL  3.98m  4.00m  4.03m  3.55m  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
      George: @ 13.71m  2/21/2020   Paige Pettell, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Bryanna               Adrian                  10.17m  
      9.78m  10.07m  10.17m  10.14m  9.90m  9.82m
  2 Morvilius, Haley             Anderson (In             9.73m  
      9.73m  9.63m  9.62m  9.41m  9.63m  9.64m
  3 Lynn, Abigail                Anderson (In             9.35m  
      9.28m  8.41m  9.35m  8.66m  8.60m  8.58m
  4 McGaughy, Samantha           Adrian                   7.92m  
      FOUL  7.34m  7.86m  7.24m  7.18m  7.92m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
      George: @ 17.31m  2/9/2013    Charity Sunderman                          
CollegeVenue: ! 16.91m  2/14/2014   Erica King, University of Findlay          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Bryanna               Adrian                  10.82m  
      10.26m  10.82m  FOUL  10.29m  FOUL  10.29m
  2 Morvilius, Haley             Anderson (In             9.41m  
      9.41m  FOUL  FOUL  9.19m  FOUL  8.18m
  3 Lynn, Abigail                Anderson (In             9.38m  
      FOUL  9.28m  FOUL  9.38m  FOUL  9.16m
  4 McGaughy, Samantha           Adrian                   9.19m  
      8.23m  8.12m  7.66m  8.16m  9.19m  8.22m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @  6.86  2/22/2020   Tyler Williams, Cumberland (Tenn.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plitt, Derek                 Adrian                    7.07   2 
  2 Melvin, Gabriel              Defiance                  7.15   2 
  3 Marshall, Robert             Defiance                  7.30   2 
  4 Brewer, Maurice              Defiance                 x7.32   2 
  5 Adams, Jair                  Anderson (In              7.48   2 
  6 Palmer, V'Sean               Defiance                 x7.54   2 
  7 Fleming, Alijah              Defiance                 x7.56   1 
  8 Robins, Brian                Defiance                 x7.81   1 
  9 Moody, Gashawn               Defiance                 x7.81   1 
 10 Bujalski, Connor             Defiance                 x7.83   1 
 11 Bethel, Dajaun               Defiance                 x8.13   1 
 12 Morales, Xavier              Anderson (In              8.14   1 
 13 Davis, Dashaun               Defiance                 x8.19   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @ 21.80  2/22/2020   Tyler Williams, Cumberland (Tenn.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plitt, Derek                 Adrian                   22.96   3 
  2 Ellis, Caleb                 Adrian                   23.82   2 
  3 Marshall, Robert             Defiance                 24.60   3 
  4 Fleming, Alijah              Defiance                 24.66   2 
  5 Brewer, Maurice              Defiance                x24.72   2 
  6 Adams, Jair                  Anderson (In             24.73   3 
  7 Taylor, Hunter               Anderson (In             24.97   2 
  8 Moody, Gashawn               Defiance                x25.59   1 
  9 Palyj, Joseph                Adrian                  x25.98   2 
 10 Bujalski, Connor             Defiance                x26.10   2 
 11 Moore, Nicholas              Adrian                  x26.65   1 
 12 Morales, Xavier              Anderson (In            x27.35   1 
 13 Davis, Dashaun               Defiance                x29.55   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      George: @ 49.14  2/21/2020   Simeon Coleman, Univ of the Cumberlands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrao, Caleb                Anderson (In             53.46   2 
        24.731 (24.731)    53.459 (28.728)
  2 Palmer, V'Sean               Defiance                 54.08   2 
        25.684 (25.684)    54.074 (28.390)
  3 Kvalevog, Weston             Adrian                   55.10   2 
        25.998 (25.998)    55.091 (29.094)
  4 Jorgensen, Brendan           Adrian                   56.65   2 
        25.849 (25.849)    56.650 (30.802)
  5 Kurdi, Jordan                Adrian                  x57.35   2 
        25.873 (25.873)    57.346 (31.474)
  6 Baker, Brendan               Adrian                  x57.64   1 
        27.204 (27.204)    57.633 (30.429)
  7 Taylor, Hunter               Anderson (In             58.59   2 
        25.538 (25.538)    58.581 (33.044)
  8 Benton, Jeremiah             Defiance               1:06.30   1 
        27.966 (27.966)  1:06.291 (38.325)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 1:56.04  1/26/2013   Troy Parrett, Defiance College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soden, Joshua                Anderson (In           2:10.21  
        29.914 (29.914)  1:02.879 (32.965)  1:38.829 (35.950)  2:10.209 (31.380)
  2 Reese, John                  Defiance               2:10.74  
        30.134 (30.134)  1:03.278 (33.144)  1:38.611 (35.334)  2:10.740 (32.129)
  3 Gaffney, Joshua              Defiance               2:12.48  
        30.276 (30.276)  1:03.466 (33.190)  1:39.140 (35.674)  2:12.475 (33.335)
  4 Spurio, Michael              Adrian                 2:12.58  
        31.865 (31.865)  1:05.866 (34.002)  1:41.024 (35.158)  2:12.574 (31.550)
  5 Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae     Adrian                 2:18.11  
        32.201 (32.201)  1:06.256 (34.055)  1:41.929 (35.673)  2:18.101 (36.173)
  6 Cannon, Tawon                Defiance              x2:48.34  
        39.739 (39.739)  1:21.243 (41.504)  2:06.495 (45.253)  2:48.333 (41.838)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      George: @ 4:19.53  1/24/2015   Joe Davis, DC Alumni                      
CollegeVenue: ! 4:20.17  2/20/2016   Brandon Loyer, Rose-Hulman IT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Brett              Adrian                 4:44.62  
        34.804 (34.804)  1:08.057 (33.254)  1:42.579 (34.522)  2:18.461 (35.883)
      2:54.882 (36.422)  3:31.542 (36.660)  4:08.356 (36.814)  4:44.617 (36.262)
  2 Billings, Caleb              Adrian                 4:51.30  
        36.905 (36.905)  1:12.474 (35.569)  1:48.506 (36.033)  2:25.379 (36.873)
      3:03.005 (37.627)  3:40.751 (37.747)  4:17.941 (37.190)  4:51.299 (33.358)
  3 Wilson, Clayton              Anderson (In           4:56.09  
        37.165 (37.165)  1:13.182 (36.018)  1:50.841 (37.659)  2:29.685 (38.844)
      3:06.891 (37.207)  3:43.970 (37.079)  4:20.749 (36.779)  4:56.087 (35.339)
  4 Handley, Ethan               Adrian                x5:04.21  
        36.215 (36.215)  1:12.666 (36.452)  1:49.475 (36.809)  2:27.371 (37.897)
      3:05.995 (38.624)  3:45.210 (39.215)  4:25.280 (40.070)  5:04.205 (38.925)
  5 Gucinski, Kaleb              Anderson (In           5:13.50  
        36.492 (36.492)  1:12.876 (36.384)  1:50.632 (37.757)  2:29.465 (38.833)
      3:08.199 (38.734)  3:48.062 (39.864)  4:30.742 (42.680)  5:13.491 (42.749)
  6 Martin, William              Adrian                x5:19.65  
        35.897 (35.897)  1:12.756 (36.859)  1:51.260 (38.504)  2:33.892 (42.633)
      3:16.370 (42.478)  3:58.199 (41.829)  4:39.744 (41.545)  5:19.646 (39.903)
  7 Bilen, Tim                   Adrian                x5:28.57  
        37.814 (37.814)  1:15.567 (37.754)  1:55.182 (39.615)  2:37.890 (42.708)
      3:19.840 (41.950)  4:03.459 (43.619)  4:46.655 (43.197)  5:28.570 (41.915)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      George: @ 8:46.26  2/14/2014   Mitchell Klingler, Albion College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diebold, Robert              Adrian                 9:11.91  
        33.469 (33.469)  1:08.406 (34.937)  1:44.694 (36.289)  2:21.153 (36.459)
      2:58.239 (37.087)  3:35.644 (37.405)  4:13.132 (37.488)  4:50.861 (37.729)
      5:28.149 (37.289)  6:05.657 (37.508)  6:42.708 (37.052)  7:21.364 (38.657)
      7:59.886 (38.522)  8:36.828 (36.943)  9:11.906 (35.078)
  2 Wilson, Clayton              Anderson (In          10:11.08  
        36.104 (36.104)  1:14.584 (38.480)  1:54.121 (39.537)  2:34.388 (40.268)
      3:15.339 (40.952)  3:56.296 (40.957)  4:37.748 (41.453)  5:20.071 (42.323)
      6:02.182 (42.112)  6:44.356 (42.174)  7:26.523 (42.168)  8:08.782 (42.259)
      8:50.336 (41.554)  9:30.886 (40.550) 10:11.073 (40.188)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      George: @  8.26  1/26/2019   Denzel Tinsley, Adrian College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashed, Samir                Adrian                    8.85  
  2 Light, Josh                  Adrian                    8.86  
  3 Baker, Brendan               Adrian                   x9.77  
  4 Moore, Nicholas              Adrian                   x9.97  
  5 Palyj, Joseph                Adrian                  x10.41  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 1:30.40  1/26/2019   Adrian College                            
                         D Ervin, D Plitt, J Davis, R Fry                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         1:36.34  
     1) Plitt, Derek                    2) Ellis, Caleb                   
     3) Light, Josh                     4) Rashed, Samir                  
  2 Defiance  'B'                                       1:40.06  
     1) Moody, Gashawn                  2) Bujalski, Connor               
     3) Cannon, Tawon                   4) Fleming, Alijah                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      George: @ 3:24.88  2/8/2013    Trine University                          
                         L Fimreite, D Linder, N Konzen, T Bourdo          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian  'A'                                         3:44.06  
     1) Jorgensen, Brendan              2) Ellis, Caleb                   
     3) Baker, Brendan                  4) Kvalevog, Weston               
        25.281 (25.281)    54.020 (28.739)  1:20.142 (26.123)  1:49.121 (28.979)
      2:16.632 (27.512)  2:48.087 (31.455)  3:15.240 (27.153)  3:44.060 (28.820)
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:48.75  
     1) Palmer, V'Sean                  2) Gaffney, Joshua                
     3) Elisias, Carlens                4) Janvier, Ja' Qway              
        26.858 (26.858)    56.791 (29.933)  1:23.575 (26.784)  1:55.276 (31.702)
      2:23.051 (27.775)  2:54.217 (31.167)  3:20.037 (25.820)  3:48.750 (28.713)
  3 Adrian  'B'                                        x3:55.88  
     1) Handley, Ethan                  2) Billings, Caleb                
     3) Carlisle, Brett                 4) Martin, William                
        26.816 (26.816)    57.615 (30.799)  1:25.080 (27.465)  1:56.933 (31.854)
      2:24.737 (27.804)  2:54.217 (29.480)  3:21.853 (27.637)  3:55.878 (34.025)
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 2.07m  2/14/2014   Bryson Hartzler                             
CollegeVenue: ! 2.03m              Various                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Dazmond            Adrian                   2.00m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Nicholas            Adrian                   2.00m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reese, John                  Defiance                 1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
      George: @ 7.07m  2/22/2020   Matthew Chavers, Cumberlands                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Dazmond            Adrian                   6.33m  
      6.33m  6.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Cannon, Tawon                Defiance                 5.64m  
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  5.64m  5.17m  PASS
  3 Palmer, V'Sean               Defiance                 5.56m  
      FOUL  5.56m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Adams, Jair                  Anderson (In             5.50m  
      FOUL  5.50m  5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Hayes, Brandon               Defiance                x5.45m  
      5.02m  5.35m  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robins, Brian                Defiance                x5.22m  
      4.91m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL  4.95m  5.11m
  7 Bethel, Dajaun               Defiance                x4.70m  
      4.28m  4.70m  FOUL  FOUL  4.18m  3.85m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
      George: @ 16.90m  12/2/2017   Jason Fisher                               
CollegeVenue: ! 16.64m  2/8/2019    Silas Ristl, Vincennes University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Rontonio              Defiance                10.61m  
      10.10m  10.61m  10.33m  10.32m  10.03m  10.12m
  2 Likens, Joel                 Adrian                  10.46m  
      9.98m  9.78m  10.46m  10.01m  10.43m  9.82m
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
      George: @ 22.43m  2/8/2019    Tom Postema, DC Alumni                     
CollegeVenue: ! 20.72m  2/16/2013   Tom Postema, Defiance College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Likens, Joel                 Adrian                   9.44m  
      8.49m  FOUL  8.82m  9.27m  FOUL  9.44m
  2 Scott, Rontonio              Defiance                 5.56m  
      5.31m  5.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS