Licensed to Tinora High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 06:20 PM
                     Bob Eisenhart Invitational - 4/6/2019                     
                              Tinora High School                               
                                    Results    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbold                    98        2) Swanton                    95   
    3) Hicksville                  70.50     4) Patrick Henry              70   
    5) Ayersville                  66        6) Tinora                     59   
    7) Fairview                    46        8) Evergreen                  41   
    9) Wayne Trace                 38.50    10) Delta                      31   
   11) No. Central                 21       12) Stryker                    19   
   13) Montpelier                   7       14) Fayette                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbold                   124        2) Evergreen                  67   
    3) Fairview                    55.50     4) Montpelier                 54   
    5) Patrick Henry               45        5) Tinora                     45   
    5) Delta                       45        5) Hicksville                 45   
    9) Swanton                     36       10) Ayersville                 34.50
   11) Wayne Trace                 33       12) Fayette                    32   
   13) No. Central                 31       14) Stryker                    16   
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 12.46  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville               12.84q  2 
  2 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace              13.20q  4 
  3 Van Wert, Andrea             Evergreen                13.50q  3 
  4 Oberle, Brooke               Swanton                  13.55q  2 
  5 Pena, Iris                   Archbold                 13.74q  3 
  6 Thompson, Olivia             Patrick Henr             13.86q  1 
  7 Rex, Baylee                  Tinora                   13.89q  2 
  8 Breier, Brianna              Stryker                  13.94q  1 
  9 Shuman, Harlee               Hicksville               13.98   1 
 10 Wyse, Izzy                   Delta                    14.07   4 
 11 Olds, Paige                  Ayersville               14.15   3 
 12 Maurer, Samantha             Delta                    14.21   3 
 13 Gensch, Asia                 Evergreen                14.26   4 
 14 Michael, Alexa               Hicksville               14.32   3 
 15 Baker, Kendall               Fairview                 14.36   2 
 16 Melia, Lauren                Tinora                   14.45   4 
 17 Bohner, Shailynn             Montpelier               14.47   3 
 18 Myers, Kinsey                Stryker                  14.50   1 
 19 Leininger, Emma              Fayette                  14.59   1 
 20 Vanderveer, Brooke           Fayette                  14.67   4 
 21 Helms, Ashlyn                No. Central              14.79   1 
 22 Vargas, Carol                Swanton                  15.15   2 
 23 Peterson, Macy               Archbold                 15.28   4 
 24 Graham, Christina            Wayne Trace              15.43   2 
 25 Nickels, Mandi               Patrick Henr             16.17   2 
 26 Clair, Emma                  Montpelier               17.26   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.46  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville               12.76  
  2 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace              13.23  
  3 Oberle, Brooke               Swanton                  13.33  
  4 Van Wert, Andrea             Evergreen                13.45  
  5 Pena, Iris                   Archbold                 13.63  
  6 Thompson, Olivia             Patrick Henr             13.96  
  7 Breier, Brianna              Stryker                  13.99  
  8 Rex, Baylee                  Tinora                   14.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 26.22  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stamm, Dakota                Archbold                 26.87q  2 
  2 Bour, Teryn                  Ayersville               26.91q  3 
  3 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville               27.06q  3 
  4 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace              27.89q  1 
  5 Oberle, Brooke               Swanton                  28.05q  4 
  6 Chafins, Emma                Tinora                   28.21q  2 
  7 Bostelman, Brooke            Patrick Henr             28.86q  4 
  8 Wymer, Brooklyn              Delta                    29.30q  1 
  9 Bentley, Addisyn             Fayette                  29.41   2 
 10 Shuman, Emma                 Hicksville               29.57   3 
 11 Smith, Karrie                Fairview                 29.71   4 
 12 Melia, Lauren                Tinora                   29.76   3 
 13 Wyse, Izzy                   Delta                    29.86   2 
 14 Myers, Kinsey                Stryker                  29.93   1 
 15 Helms, Ashlyn                No. Central              30.20   3 
 16 Leininger, Emma              Fayette                  30.61   4 
 17 Bumb, Hanna                  Montpelier               30.65   1 
 17 Gates, Kylie                 Fairview                 30.65   4 
 19 Sintobin, Brianna            Evergreen                30.94   1 
 20 Michael, Alexa               Hicksville               31.46   4 
 21 Vargas, Carol                Swanton                  31.80   3 
 22 Dyson, Allison               Wayne Trace              31.81   2 
 23 Martinez, Alexa              Stryker                  32.52   3 
 24 Schwiebert, Bailey           Patrick Henr             34.90   2 
 25 Clair, Emma                  Montpelier               38.16   1 
 26 Wehrle, Haley                No. Central              40.15   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.22  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stamm, Dakota                Archbold                 26.49  
  2 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace              27.32  
  3 Oberle, Brooke               Swanton                  27.57  
  4 Bour, Teryn                  Ayersville               27.71  
  5 Fishpaw, Nicole              Ayersville               28.10  
  6 Chafins, Emma                Tinora                   28.56  
  7 Bostelman, Brooke            Patrick Henr             29.25  
  8 Wymer, Brooklyn              Delta                    29.48  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.20  4/11/2014   Jensyn Garrow, Archbold                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bour, Teryn                  Ayersville             1:00.63#  3 
  2 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace            1:01.86   3 
  3 Smith, Karrie                Fairview               1:06.41   3 
  4 Pena, Iris                   Archbold               1:06.81   3 
  5 Hall, Emma                   Archbold               1:07.72   3 
  6 Ford, Gaby                   Delta                  1:08.82   1 
  7 Lutz, Averie                 Swanton                1:09.69   2 
  8 Bates, Summer                Fairview               1:09.90   3 
  9 Wymer, Brooklyn              Delta                  1:09.91   2 
 10 Gaona, Amber                 Fayette                1:10.32   3 
 11 Engels, Kimme                Montpelier             1:10.33   2 
 12 Lutz, Aricka                 Swanton                1:10.64   2 
 13 Wolfrum, Breanna             Stryker                1:11.04   1 
 14 Weber, Karly                 Patrick Henr           1:11.39   2 
 15 Rose, Ellie                  Tinora                 1:11.83   2 
 16 Campbell, Alexa              Wayne Trace            1:13.07   1 
 17 Vance, Addison               Patrick Henr           1:13.46   2 
 18 Ackerman, Tristin            Tinora                 1:17.21   2 
 19 Grice, Abby                  Stryker                1:18.08   1 
 20 Betz, Angela                 Hicksville             1:19.89   1 
 21 Strubing, Addi               Hicksville             1:20.73   1 
 22 Sierra, Michelle             No. Central            1:21.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.52  4/12/2016   Katie Crites, Fairview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Gwynne                Archbold               2:29.40   2 
  2 Sauder, Kylie                Archbold               2:29.95   2 
  3 Chiapetta, Tiffany           Hicksville             2:37.12   2 
  4 King, Taylor                 Fairview               2:38.09   2 
  5 Dockery, Brooke              Swanton                2:40.02   2 
  6 Layman, Leah                 Fairview               2:40.09   2 
  7 VanOstrand, Savannah         Evergreen              2:41.93   2 
  8 Gaona, Amber                 Fayette                2:43.92   1 
  9 Campbell, Kassidy            Wayne Trace            2:46.05   2 
 10 Eisel, Alivia                Evergreen              2:46.60   1 
 11 Smith, Faith                 Delta                  2:48.45   1 
 12 Sinn, Sadie                  Wayne Trace            2:49.75   1 
 13 Hurtt, Aaliyah               Tinora                 2:50.37   2 
 14 Metz, Taylor                 Hicksville             2:50.64   1 
 15 Bonney, Kendal               No. Central            2:51.74   1 
 16 Miller, Marcy                Ayersville             2:52.66   1 
 17 Wellman, Kaylynn             Ayersville             2:52.94   2 
 18 Baird, Chloe                 Patrick Henr           2:53.58   2 
 19 Prigge, Kayla                Patrick Henr           2:54.51   2 
 20 Lamontagne, Alison           Montpelier             2:54.58   2 
 21 Grieser, Sydney              Tinora                 3:02.93   1 
 22 Culler, Kiersten             Delta                  3:04.36   1 
 23 Sierra, Michelle             No. Central            3:22.37   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:33.96  4/12/2016   Alexa Leppelmeier, Pettisville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Makayla            Hicksville             5:40.38  
  2 Woolace, Trinitie            Stryker                5:47.34  
  3 Chiapetta, Tiffany           Hicksville             5:47.61  
  4 King, Taylor                 Fairview               5:51.34  
  5 VanOstrand, Savannah         Evergreen              5:56.71  
  6 Campbell, Kassidy            Wayne Trace            5:59.24  
  7 Layman, Leah                 Fairview               6:07.01  
  8 Ramirez, Regan               Archbold               6:10.41  
  9 Eisel, Alivia                Evergreen              6:10.65  
 10 Baird, Chloe                 Patrick Henr           6:11.97  
 11 Laukhuf, Gracie              Wayne Trace            6:12.47  
 12 Smith, Faith                 Delta                  6:24.57  
 13 Miller, Brinn                Montpelier             6:36.49  
 14 Engels, Lyndsi               Montpelier             6:40.16  
 15 Culler, Kiersten             Delta                  6:43.62  
 16 Clevenger, Rayann            Tinora                 6:46.59  
 17 Monnin, Heidy                Tinora                 7:23.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:16.25  4/12/2016   Alexa Leppelmeier, Pettisville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Makayla            Hicksville            12:10.65# 
  2 Doster, Emma                 Ayersville            12:28.55  
  3 Woolace, Trinitie            Stryker               12:56.37  
  4 Ramirez, Karley              Archbold              13:09.68  
  5 Carpenter, Emma              Patrick Henr          13:27.15  
  6 Chiapetta, Tiffany           Hicksville            13:40.67  
  7 Davis, Briona                Swanton               13:51.03  
  8 McCool, Gabriella            Fairview              13:54.11  
  9 Layman, Leah                 Fairview              13:54.63  
 10 Gleckler, Kayla              Evergreen             14:21.65  
 11 Miller, Brinn                Montpelier            14:32.85  
 12 Evinger, Alaina              Tinora                14:37.15  
 13 Stamm, Montana               Archbold              14:53.10  
 14 Engels, Lyndsi               Montpelier            15:35.91  
 15 Snow, Ashton                 Tinora                15:59.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 16.36  4/9/2010    Brooke Lime, Defiance                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oberle, Bobbie               Swanton                  16.37q  2 
  2 Gensch, Asia                 Evergreen                17.07q  1 
  3 Siebeneck, Kailey            No. Central              17.47q  2 
  4 Lee, Cassandra               Delta                    17.65q  1 
  5 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold                 17.89q  2 
  6 Wachtman, Lexi               Tinora                   17.90q  3 
  7 McCord, Chelsea              Montpelier               17.95q  1 
  8 Mealer, Riley                Fairview                 18.58q  3 
  9 VanOstrand, Savannah         Evergreen               J18.58   3 
 10 Dawson, Makenzie             Patrick Henr             18.63   2 
 11 Froelich, Maci               Ayersville               18.65   1 
 11 Roberts, Avril               Swanton                  18.65   1 
 13 Nuttle, Noelle               Hicksville               19.60   3 
 14 Jimenez, Mikaia              Tinora                   19.72   1 
 15 Singer, Emily                Fairview                 20.07   3 
 16 Markley, Krista              Wayne Trace              20.13   3 
 17 Faler, Kassidy               No. Central              20.25   2 
 18 Richmire, Trinity            Montpelier               20.31   3 
 19 Stoller, Katrina             Wayne Trace              20.86   2 
 20 Grice, Abby                  Stryker                  21.02   2 
 21 Buerke, Kyiah                Delta                    22.06   2 
 22 Sigman, Jade                 Hicksville               22.79   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.36  4/9/2010    Brooke Lime, Defiance                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oberle, Bobbie               Swanton                  16.23# 
  2 Gensch, Asia                 Evergreen                16.97  
  3 Wachtman, Lexi               Tinora                   17.53  
  4 Lee, Cassandra               Delta                    17.60  
  5 Siebeneck, Kailey            No. Central              17.84  
  6 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold                 17.95  
  7 Mealer, Riley                Fairview                 18.07  
  8 McCord, Chelsea              Montpelier               18.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.35  4/12/2016   Allison Schwarzbek, Fairview                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gensch, Asia                 Evergreen                50.41   3 
  2 Lee, Cassandra               Delta                    50.97   3 
  3 Baird, Hailee                Patrick Henr             51.24   3 
  4 Siebeneck, Kailey            No. Central              53.53   3 
  5 Mealer, Riley                Fairview                 54.05   3 
  6 Ramirez, Brittney            Archbold                 54.36   2 
  7 Froelich, Maci               Ayersville               54.79   3 
  8 Shepherd, Kaylee             Wayne Trace              54.93   2 
  9 Hendricks, Jayden            Swanton                  55.09   1 
 10 Stoller, Katrina             Wayne Trace              55.39   2 
 11 McCord, Chelsea              Montpelier               55.57   2 
 12 Hudson, Camryn               Archbold                 56.55   2 
 13 Richmire, Trinity            Montpelier               57.37   2 
 14 Puffinberger, Elizabeth      Fairview                 57.44   2 
 15 Burkholder, Lily             Tinora                   58.38   1 
 16 Roberts, Avril               Swanton                  59.99   1 
 17 Taylor, Emily                Hicksville             1:00.49   1 
 18 Jimenez, Mikaia              Tinora                 1:01.72   1 
 19 Breier, Erica                Stryker                1:03.90   1 
 20 Buerke, Kyiah                Delta                  1:08.42   1 
 21 Sigman, Jade                 Hicksville             1:08.68   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.75  4/11/2014   Tinora                                      
                       K Hall, C Seifert, A Otte, T Abdul                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swanton                                               53.13   2 
     1) Hendricks, Jayden               2) Oberle, Bobbie                 
     3) Szalapski, Audrey               4) Oberle, Brooke                 
  2 Ayersville                                            53.21   2 
     1) Fishpaw, Nicole                 2) Olds, Paige                    
     3) Tressler, Ashlee                4) Weisgerber, Lily               
  3 Tinora                                                53.57   2 
     1) Rex, Baylee                     2) Chafins, Emma                  
     3) Meyer, Amanda                   4) Scott, Kjerstin                
  4 Hicksville                                            54.32   1 
     1) Michael, Alexa                  2) Slattery, Sidney               
     3) Shuman, Emma                    4) Shuman, Harlee                 
  5 Patrick Henry                                         54.46   2 
     1) Dawson, Makenzie                2) Bostelman, Brooke              
     3) Gerken, Brianna                 4) Thompson, Olivia               
  6 Delta                                                 55.47   1 
     1) Lee, Cassandra                  2) Maurer, Samantha               
     3) Ford, Ella                      4) Wyse, Izzy                     
  7 Fairview                                              55.73   2 
     1) Gates, Kylie                    2) Mavis, Ali                     
     3) Baker, Kendall                  4) Wagner, Mercedes               
  8 Evergreen                                             56.36   1 
     1) Sintobin, Brianna               2) Wade, Lindsey                  
     3) Harris, Kyiah                   4) Van Wert, Andrea               
  9 Archbold                                              56.72   2 
     1) Hall, Emma                      2) Peterson, Macy                 
     3) Hudson, Camryn                  4) Richardson, Shylo              
 10 Stryker                                               56.97   1 
     1) Myers, Kinsey                   2) Martinez, Alexa                
     3) Wolfrum, Breanna                4) Breier, Brianna                
 11 Montpelier                                            57.06   1 
     1) Bumb, Hanna                     2) Bohner, Shailynn               
     3) McIntosh, Rachel                4) Richmire, Trinity              
 -- Wayne Trace                                              DQ   1 
     1) Dyson, Allison                  2) Moore, Ellie                   
     3) Vest, Kaitin                    4) Graham, Christina              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.60  4/11/2014   Tinora                                    
                         K Hall, A Otte, C Seifert, T Abdul                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbold                                            1:50.68   2 
     1) Ramirez, Brittney               2) Riley, Gwynne                  
     3) Pena, Iris                      4) Stamm, Dakota                  
  2 Tinora                                              1:51.33   1 
     1) Chafins, Emma                   2) Morlock, Tori                  
     3) Meyer, Amanda                   4) Wachtman, Lexi                 
  3 Ayersville                                          1:51.96   2 
     1) Bour, Teryn                     2) Fishpaw, Nicole                
     3) Olds, Paige                     4) Tressler, Ashlee               
  4 Swanton                                             1:52.96   2 
     1) Hendricks, Jayden               2) Oberle, Bobbie                 
     3) Szalapski, Audrey               4) Oberle, Brooke                 
  5 Patrick Henry                                       1:56.08   2 
     1) Bostelman, Brooke               2) Smith, Kelsey                  
     3) Baird, Hailee                   4) Thompson, Olivia               
  6 Delta                                               1:59.33   1 
     1) Wyse, Izzy                      2) Ford, Gaby                     
     3) Ford, Ella                      4) Wymer, Brooklyn                
  7 Hicksville                                          1:59.45   1 
     1) Slattery, Sidney                2) Taylor, Emily                  
     3) Shuman, Emma                    4) Figgins, Riley                 
  8 Fairview                                            1:59.72   2 
     1) Mavis, Ali                      2) Gates, Kylie                   
     3) Mealer, Riley                   4) Wagner, Mercedes               
  9 Evergreen                                           2:00.68   1 
     1) Wade, Lindsey                   2) Harris, Kyiah                  
     3) Sintobin, Brianna               4) Van Wert, Andrea               
 10 Stryker                                             2:02.56   1 
     1) Myers, Kinsey                   2) Wolfrum, Breanna               
     3) Breier, Erica                   4) Breier, Brianna                
 11 Montpelier                                          2:02.56   2 
     1) Bumb, Hanna                     2) Bohner, Shailynn               
     3) McIntosh, Rachel                4) McCord, Chelsea                
 12 Wayne Trace                                         2:04.53   1 
     1) Vest, Kaitin                    2) Graham, Christina              
     3) Markley, Krista                 4) Dyson, Allison                 
 -- Fayette                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Merillat, Chloe                 2) Vanderveer, Brooke             
     3) Leininger, Emma                 4) Bentley, Addisyn               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:22.39  4/11/2014   Archbold                                  
                         J Lambert, A Hernandez, J Garrow, M Short         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbold                                            4:14.44#  2 
     1) Sauder, Kylie                   2) Riley, Gwynne                  
     3) Ramirez, Brittney               4) Stamm, Dakota                  
  2 Tinora                                              4:28.79   2 
     1) Meyer, Amanda                   2) Hurtt, Aaliyah                 
     3) Morlock, Tori                   4) Rex, Baylee                    
  3 Fairview                                            4:33.29   2 
     1) King, Taylor                    2) Wagner, Mercedes               
     3) Bates, Summer                   4) Smith, Karrie                  
  4 Swanton                                             4:36.55   1 
     1) Szalapski, Audrey               2) Lutz, Averie                   
     3) Pawlowicz, Macy                 4) Dockery, Brooke                
  5 Ayersville                                          4:38.39   2 
     1) Bour, Teryn                     2) Doster, Emma                   
     3) Olds, Paige                     4) Tressler, Ashlee               
  6 Patrick Henry                                       4:39.36   2 
     1) Bostelman, Brooke               2) Smith, Kelsey                  
     3) Baird, Hailee                   4) Weber, Karly                   
  7 Montpelier                                          4:47.77   1 
     1) Bumb, Hanna                     2) Engels, Kimme                  
     3) Richmire, Trinity               4) McCord, Chelsea                
  8 Wayne Trace                                         4:51.11   1 
     1) Campbell, Alexa                 2) Stoller, Katrina               
     3) Sinn, Sadie                     4) Campbell, Kassidy              
  9 Delta                                               5:02.65   2 
     1) Ford, Gaby                      2) Culler, Kiersten               
     3) Maurer, Samantha                4) Smith, Faith                   
 10 Hicksville                                          5:23.54   1 
     1) Betz, Angela                    2) Strubing, Addi                 
     3) Taylor, Emily                   4) Nuttle, Noelle                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:06.03  4/12/2016   Pettisville                              
                          E Sauder, N Foor, M Leppelmeier, A Leppelmeier    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archbold                                           10:19.59  
     1) Riley, Gwynne                   2) Ramirez, Regan                 
     3) Stamm, Dakota                   4) Ramirez, Karley                
  2 Fairview                                           10:29.93  
     1) Layman, Leah                    2) McCool, Gabriella              
     3) King, Taylor                    4) Rohrs, Samantha                
  3 Wayne Trace                                        10:58.33  
     1) Campbell, Kassidy               2) Campbell, Alexa                
     3) Laukhuf, Gracie                 4) Sinn, Sadie                    
  4 Hicksville                                         11:01.83  
     1) Chiapetta, Tiffany              2) Sullivan, Makayla              
     3) Betz, Angela                    4) Metz, Taylor                   
  5 Patrick Henry                                      11:10.69  
     1) Prigge, Kayla                   2) Baird, Chloe                   
     3) Carpenter, Emma                 4) Meyer, Natalie                 
  6 Swanton                                            11:32.76  
     1) Dockery, Brooke                 2) Waddell, Ashlynn               
     3) Davis, Briona                   4) Pawlowicz, Macy                
  7 Montpelier                                         11:35.26  
     1) Engels, Kimme                   2) Engels, Lyndsi                 
     3) Lamontagne, Alison              4) Miller, Brinn                  
  8 Tinora                                             11:43.64  
     1) Hurtt, Aaliyah                  2) Rose, Ellie                    
     3) Grieser, Sydney                 4) McMaster, Claire               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  4/7/2017    Julia Smith, Swanton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figgins, Riley               Hicksville             5-00.00  
  2 Ford, Ella                   Delta                  4-11.00  
  3 Kenzie, Jasmin               Swanton               J4-11.00  
  4 Foster, Morgan               Evergreen              4-08.00  
  4 Harris, Kyiah                Evergreen              4-08.00  
  4 Thompson, Olivia             Patrick Henr           4-08.00  
  7 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold              J4-08.00  
  8 Ackerman, Tristin            Tinora                 4-06.00  
  9 Nuttle, Noelle               Hicksville            J4-06.00  
  9 Shepherd, Kaylee             Wayne Trace           J4-06.00  
  9 Froelich, Maci               Ayersville            J4-06.00  
 12 Stoller, Rachael             Wayne Trace           J4-06.00  
 12 McIntosh, Rachel             Montpelier            J4-06.00  
 12 Smith, Karrie                Fairview              J4-06.00  
 12 Bentley, Addisyn             Fayette               J4-06.00  
 16 Thompson, Addi               Montpelier             4-04.00  
 -- Roberts, Avril               Swanton                     NH  
 -- Tolson, Tatum                Delta                       NH  
 -- Bonney, Kendal               No. Central                 NH  
 -- Martinzes, Tisha             Ayersville                  NH  
 -- Prigge, Kayla                Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Vance, Samantha              Fairview                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8-06  4/7/2017    Vada Lashaway, North Central                
 Meet Record: #  8-06  4/7/2017    Hannah Grabke, Swanton                      
 Meet Record: #  8-06  4/7/2017    Sydney Ranzau, Archbold                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grabke, Hannah               Swanton                9-00.00# 
  2 Faler, Kassidy               No. Central            8-00.00  
  3 Paxton, Corbyn               Tinora                J8-00.00  
  4 Lutz, Averie                 Swanton               J8-00.00  
  5 Tressler, Ashlee             Ayersville            J8-00.00  
  6 Nuttle, Noelle               Hicksville            J8-00.00  
  7 Cooper, Tianna               Wayne Trace            7-06.00  
  7 Johnsonbaugh, Audrey         Hicksville             7-06.00  
  9 Gerken, Brianna              Patrick Henr          J7-06.00  
 10 Smith, Kelsey                Patrick Henr          J7-06.00  
 11 Helms, Ashlyn                No. Central            7-00.00  
 12 Sanderson, Hannah            Wayne Trace           J7-00.00  
 -- Baker, Kendall               Fairview                    NH  
 -- Short, Katie                 Archbold                    NH  
 -- Alivra, Sonja                Montpelier                  NH  
 -- Grice, Abby                  Stryker                     NH  
 -- Arend, Wendy                 Fairview                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-08.50  4/5/2012    Kinsey Smith, Archbold                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberle, Bobbie               Swanton               16-04.50  
  2 Shuman, Harlee               Hicksville            16-01.00  
  3 Wachtman, Lexi               Tinora                15-08.50  
  4 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold              15-08.25  
  5 Siebeneck, Kailey            No. Central           15-04.25  
  6 Breier, Brianna              Stryker               15-00.00  
  7 Vest, Kaitin                 Wayne Trace           14-11.75  
  8 Figgins, Riley               Hicksville            14-11.25  
  9 Wymer, Brooklyn              Delta                 14-11.00  
  9 Mavis, Ali                   Fairview              14-11.00  
 11 Lee, Cassandra               Delta                 14-09.00  
 11 Szalapski, Audrey            Swanton               14-09.00  
 13 Meyer, Amanda                Tinora                14-06.50  
 14 Bohner, Shailynn             Montpelier            13-08.50  
      13-03.50  13-08.50  13-06         
 15 Gates, Kylie                 Fairview              13-06.75  
 16 Sintobin, Brianna            Evergreen             13-04.00  
 17 Weber, Karly                 Patrick Henr          13-03.50  
 18 Breier, Erica                Stryker               13-02.50  
      13-02.50  12-01  12-06         
 19 Wellman, Kaylynn             Ayersville            12-10.00  
 20 Graham, Christina            Wayne Trace           12-04.50  
      11-11  12-04.50  11-08.75         
 21 Crawford, Taylor             Patrick Henr          12-00.75  
      11-11.75  12-00.75  11-05.75         
 22 Thompson, Addi               Montpelier            11-09.75  
      11-09.75  11-08.50  FOUL           
 23 Peterson, Macy               Archbold              11-02.25  
      FOUL  11-02.25  11-02.25         
 24 Ketcham, Haley               Ayersville            10-11.00  
      10-08.25  10-07.75  10-11         
 25 Eisel, Alivia                Evergreen              9-05.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-05.25         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-04  4/12/2013   Abby Grinnell, Fairview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fintel, Trista               Patrick Henr          36-09.00  
      FOUL  33-11  34-06  FOUL  31-02  36-09
  2 Blue, Kalyn                  Patrick Henr          33-04.00  
      33-04  32-06  30-05  29-08.75  32-06  FOUL
  3 Burkholder, Grayce           Tinora                32-11.25  
      31-00  32-11.25  32-07  27-11  31-03  FOUL
  4 Garcia, Gabby                Tinora                32-07.25  
      32-05.50  32-06.75  29-04.25  30-08  30-02.25  32-07.25
  5 Gensler, Kiera               Archbold              31-10.00  
      31-10  30-03.75  29-02  29-06.25  29-08.50  29-09.50
  6 Eitinear, Trista             Swanton               31-01.50  
      28-07.75  30-02  31-01.50  27-00.75  29-06  30-06.75
  7 Sanders, Kiah                Montpelier            30-11.50  
      FOUL  27-01.25  30-11.50  28-03.50  27-11  29-07.50
  8 Oakes, Grace                 Swanton               30-06.75  
      30-06.75  FOUL  29-02.75  28-10.25  28-02  29-09.50
  9 Brubaker, Brianna            Fayette               29-07.00  
      28-05  26-05  29-07         
 10 Retcher, Kara                Ayersville            29-03.50  
      29-03  29-02.50  29-01.75  28-10  29-03.50  26-09.25
 11 Stoller, Katie               Wayne Trace           28-08.00  
      28-08  26-01  26-08         
 12 Addington, Amanda            Ayersville            28-06.25  
      28-06.25  27-07  27-02         
 13 Wooley, Hailey               Archbold              28-04.00  
      28-04  27-09  FOUL         
 14 Bard, Chloe                  Montpelier            27-10.25  
      24-06  27-10.25  26-11.75         
 15 Green, Brooklyn              Delta                 27-07.00  
      27-07  27-01.25  27-07         
 16 Shephard, Molli              Wayne Trace           27-06.25  
      25-08  26-00.50  27-06.25         
 17 Lumbrezer, Jordan            Evergreen             27-05.00  
      FOUL  27-05  22-04.25         
 18 Reed, Karlee                 Fairview              26-05.50  
      25-08  FOUL  26-05.50         
 19 Gessner, Ashton              Fairview              25-08.50  
      23-04.75  24-05.50  25-08.50         
 20 Galliers, Jessica            Delta                 25-06.50  
      25-03  25-06.50  24-10.50         
 21 Boger, Gracie                Evergreen             25-05.25  
      23-09  25-05.25  24-10         
 22 Siebenaler, Mary Grace       Hicksville            23-11.00  
      22-10.25  20-09.25  23-11         
 23 Hall, Kayla                  Stryker               22-02.00  
      22-02  21-05.50  22-01         
 24 Payne, Emma                  Hicksville            22-00.00  
      22-00  21-06  20-01.50         
 25 Elser, Erin                  No. Central           19-10.00  
      19-03.75  19-06.25  19-10         
 26 Beauregard, Miah             Fayette               17-05.25  
      17-05.25  16-10  17-01.50           
 27 Kerr, Sophia                 Stryker               16-05.25  
      16-05.25  15-06.50  15-02         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-03  4/12/2013   Abby Grinnell, Fairview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fintel, Trista               Patrick Henr            119-10  
      119-10  114-02  FOUL  FOUL  113-02  109-11
  2 Austermiller, Audrey         Patrick Henr            112-09  
      109-10  112-09  103-09  101-08  98-05  97-00
  3 Eitinear, Trista             Swanton                 107-05  
      99-02  84-06  90-06  86-10  107-05  89-10
  4 Addington, Amanda            Ayersville               99-07  
      92-05  99-07  91-06  92-05  84-09  93-02
  5 Gensler, Kiera               Archbold                 98-00  
      96-06  98-00  94-00  82-09  FOUL  96-08
  6 Lumbrezer, Jordan            Evergreen                97-03  
      96-05  91-08  71-06  93-10  97-03  FOUL
  7 Burkholder, Grayce           Tinora                   95-07  
      93-01  FOUL  FOUL  85-05  95-07  94-10
  8 Oakes, Grace                 Swanton                  93-10  
      84-10  78-09  93-10  92-09  83-03  84-04
  9 Wooley, Hailey               Archbold                 92-00  
      87-10  78-02  92-00  87-00  85-05  87-02
 10 Payne, Emma                  Hicksville               91-05  
      75-09  75-04  91-05         
 11 Bard, Chloe                  Montpelier               90-08  
      86-04  90-08  87-07         
 12 Sanders, Kiah                Montpelier               89-06  
      FOUL  89-06  85-10         
 13 Schauwacher, Sydney          Delta                    83-05  
      80-01  77-02  83-05         
 14 Avalos, Edith                Hicksville               78-01  
      78-01  69-06  67-01         
 15 Brubaker, Brianna            Fayette                  77-00  
      FOUL  76-04  77-00         
 16 O'Neill, Mindy               Delta                    75-00  
      70-05  68-04  75-00         
 17 Meyer, Sydney                Tinora                   73-04  
      FOUL  73-04  62-08           
 18 Retcher, Kara                Ayersville               70-06  
      FOUL  67-00  70-06         
 19 Shephard, Molli              Wayne Trace              66-06  
      66-06  FOUL  0.50         
 20 Sanderson, Hannah            Wayne Trace              65-06  
      65-06  60-05  65-06         
 21 Hall, Kayla                  Stryker                  63-08  
      63-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Elser, Erin                  No. Central              60-03  
      60-03  43-03  32-10          
 23 Mavis, Brook                 Fairview                 48-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  48-03         
 24 Boger, Gracie                Evergreen                47-03  
      47-03  38-08  45-11         
 25 Kerr, Sophia                 Stryker                  45-10  
      43-07  45-10  43-06         
 26 Beauregard, Miah             Fayette                  36-08  
      36-08  34-03  FOUL         
 -- Gessner, Ashton              Fairview                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/9/2010    Christopher Strup, Jr., Tinora              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serna, Reece                 Evergreen                11.31q  3 
  2 Van Wert, Hunter             Evergreen                11.64q  1 
  3 Wandrey, Leynes              No. Central              11.76q  3 
  4 Tijerina, L.J.               Archbold                 11.86q  4 
  5 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 11.90q  4 
  6 Schauwecker, Blake           Delta                    11.95q  1 
  7 Dreher, Marcus               Hicksville               11.98q  2 
  8 Pease, Payton                Montpelier               11.99q  2 
  9 Wertman, Kole                Hicksville               12.10   1 
 10 Gardelli, Nick               Delta                    12.15   2 
 11 Head, Isaac                  Wayne Trace              12.31   2 
 12 Moore, Eli                   Wayne Trace              12.34   4 
 13 Bingman, Noah                Fayette                  12.35   1 
 14 Hagerman, Noah               Fairview                 12.38   3 
 15 Peters, Garrick              Swanton                  12.46   1 
 16 Byers, Chandler              Montpelier               12.56   2 
 17 Grieser, Jared               Tinora                   12.57   4 
 18 Treace, Jamison              Stryker                  12.75   4 
 19 CullenLemley, Hunter         Archbold                 12.81   3 
 20 Pahl, Tony                   Tinora                   12.89   3 
 21 Sanchez, Izaiah              Stryker                  12.95   2 
 22 Bldlack, Tyson               Ayersville               12.98   1 
 23 Kistner, Noah                Patrick Henr             13.03   1 
 24 Bettinger, Eric              Swanton                  13.28   3 
 25 Davila, Noah                 Ayersville               13.58   4 
 26 Beauregard, Drew             Fayette                  14.00   4 
 27 Livengood, Evan              No. Central              14.38   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/9/2010    Christopher Strup, Jr., Tinora              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Serna, Reece                 Evergreen                11.36  
  2 Van Wert, Hunter             Evergreen                11.56  
  3 Wandrey, Leynes              No. Central              11.68  
  4 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 11.75  
  5 Tijerina, L.J.               Archbold                 11.87  
  6 Schauwecker, Blake           Delta                    11.93  
  7 Dreher, Marcus               Hicksville               11.94  
  8 Pease, Payton                Montpelier               11.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 22.62  4/9/2010    Nathaniel Hammersmith, Archbold             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serna, Reece                 Evergreen                22.95q  3 
  2 Theobald, Trey               Archbold                 23.70q  2 
  3 Schauwecker, Blake           Delta                    24.09q  3 
  4 Wandrey, Leynes              No. Central              24.21q  1 
  5 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 24.23q  4 
  6 Rinkel, Landon               Tinora                   24.30q  4 
  7 Rakes, Doug                  Fairview                 24.46q  2 
  8 Wertman, Kole                Hicksville               24.75q  1 
  9 Moore, Eli                   Wayne Trace              25.27   4 
 10 Stein, Brandon               Montpelier               25.28   3 
 11 Gardelli, Nick               Delta                    25.36   2 
 12 Grieser, Jared               Tinora                   25.57   3 
 13 Sullivan, Mason              Swanton                  25.69   4 
 14 Tijerina, L.J.               Archbold                 25.76   1 
 15 Head, Isaac                  Wayne Trace              25.87   4 
 16 Gilbert, Ashton              Hicksville               25.99   1 
 17 Byers, Chandler              Montpelier               26.05   2 
 18 Etue, Jack                   Evergreen                26.29   2 
 19 Johnson, Timmy               Patrick Henr             26.47   1 
 20 Bettinger, Eric              Swanton                  27.10   2 
 21 Hesberg, Tim                 Fayette                  27.11   4 
 22 Sanchez, Izaiah              Stryker                  27.41   3 
 23 Johnson, Trever              Ayersville               27.58   3 
 24 Treat, Derian                Ayersville               27.75   2 
 25 Fabiano, Gianluca            Stryker                  28.07   1 
 26 Tyson, Josh                  Patrick Henr             28.12   1 
 27 Tomblin, Zachary             No. Central              30.09   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.62  4/9/2010    Nathaniel Hammersmith, Archbold             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Serna, Reece                 Evergreen                22.82  
  2 Theobald, Trey               Archbold                 23.26  
  3 Rinkel, Landon               Tinora                   24.00  
  4 Wandrey, Leynes              No. Central              24.08  
  5 Schauwecker, Blake           Delta                    24.34  
  6 Rakes, Doug                  Fairview                 24.40  
  7 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 24.53  
  8 Wertman, Kole                Hicksville               25.12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.19  4/5/2012    Matt Tobin, Fairview                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colon, Isaiah                Tinora                   52.17   4 
  2 Theobald, Trey               Archbold                 53.60   4 
  3 Schauwecker, Blake           Delta                    54.81   4 
  4 Johnson, Corbin              Patrick Henr             55.33   3 
  5 Jay, Thomas                  Montpelier               55.73   4 
  6 Bumb, Blake                  Montpelier               56.04   3 
  7 Lerma, Elijah                Fayette                  56.33   3 
  8 Short, Mark                  Stryker                  56.56   4 
  9 Peters, Garrick              Swanton                  56.96   3 
 10 Eagleson, Gavin              Patrick Henr             57.53   3 
 11 Colegrove, Caden             Fayette                  58.14   3 
 12 Beres, Colton                No. Central              58.66   3 
 13 Riggs, Jacob                 Evergreen                59.96   2 
 14 Dunno, Richard               Wayne Trace            1:00.20   2 
 15 Pahl, Tony                   Tinora                 1:00.62   2 
 16 Woenker, Max                 Fairview               1:00.70   2 
 17 Meyer, Hayden                Stryker                1:01.57   2 
 18 Scheondorf, Lane             Evergreen              1:01.81   3 
 19 Molitor, Jeremiah            Wayne Trace            1:02.12   1 
 20 Sackschewsky, Todd           Delta                  1:02.21   1 
 21 Allen, Austin                Fairview               1:06.22   2 
 22 Miler, Isaac                 Ayersville             1:06.66   1 
 23 Miler, Andrew                Ayersville             1:07.57   1 
 24 Traxler, Evan                No. Central            1:11.84   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.76  4/8/2011    Noah Keefer, Archbold                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merillat, Brett              Fayette                2:03.12#  2 
  2 Fisher, Noah                 Ayersville             2:05.06   2 
  3 Hastings, Treyvon            Fairview               2:07.54   2 
  4 Reed, Austin                 Wayne Trace            2:11.65   2 
  5 Garrow, Caden                Archbold               2:12.70   2 
  6 Manz, Owen                   Wayne Trace            2:15.47   2 
  7 Pawlowicz, Blaine            Swanton                2:16.63   1 
  8 Ankney, Kaleb                Fairview               2:16.67   1 
  9 Hutchinson, Tre              Montpelier             2:17.58   2 
 10 Carpenter, Clay              Tinora                 2:17.98   2 
 11 Seigman, Ben                 Ayersville             2:18.54   2 
 12 Ferguson, Christopher        Tinora                 2:18.88   2 
 13 Kurtz, Ryan                  Patrick Henr           2:23.88   1 
 14 Prigge, Brice                Patrick Henr           2:24.22   2 
 15 Peche, Javier                Archbold               2:26.23   1 
 16 Saneholtz, Braden            Montpelier             2:26.87   1 
 17 Tresnan-Reighard, Joshua     Delta                  2:28.99   1 
 18 Meyer, Hayden                Stryker                2:29.61   1 
 19 Majewski, Alex               Evergreen              2:30.02   2 
 20 Schooley, Kody               Hicksville             2:30.41   1 
 21 Ankney, Josiah               Hicksville             2:30.55   1 
 22 Krueger, Shane               Delta                  2:32.26   1 
 23 Tipping, Anderson            Evergreen              2:32.33   1 
 24 Reeser, Kadden               No. Central            2:57.02   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.65  4/12/2016   Andrew Ehlers, Tinora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Noah                 Ayersville             4:33.50# 
  2 Hastings, Treyvon            Fairview               4:45.05  
  3 Villanueva, Emanuel          Stryker                4:45.80  
  4 Sugg, Brett                  Patrick Henr           4:46.46  
  5 Gilsdorf, Dylan              Swanton                4:52.37  
  6 Reed, Austin                 Wayne Trace            4:54.57  
  7 Cramer, Jacob                Tinora                 4:57.83  
  8 Belknap, Daniel              Montpelier             5:00.18  
  9 Bettinger, Brett             Swanton                5:03.73  
 10 Mitchell, Quinn              Fayette                5:05.00  
 11 Breininger, Nicholas         Fairview               5:13.58  
 12 Sherick, Nick                Delta                  5:13.67  
 13 Stykemain, Brady             Tinora                 5:16.79  
 14 Zimmerman, James             Ayersville             5:16.91  
 15 Johns, Brady                 Archbold               5:17.66  
 16 Ruffer, Weston               Archbold               5:18.06  
 17 Krueger, Shane               Delta                  5:21.79  
 18 Delagrange, Ephraim          Hicksville             5:24.06  
 19 Sakos, Blake                 No. Central            5:30.22  
 20 Ankney, Josiah               Hicksville             5:35.53  
 21 Tipping, Anderson            Evergreen              5:35.65  
 22 Hilliard, Scottie            Montpelier             5:36.41  
 23 Williamson, Garrett          Wayne Trace            5:38.74  
 24 Reeser, Kadden               No. Central            6:38.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:16.11  4/7/2017    Andrew Ehlers, Tinora                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Noah                 Ayersville             9:53.79# 
  2 Villanueva, Emanuel          Stryker               10:49.86  
  3 Sugg, Brett                  Patrick Henr          10:58.06  
  4 Bettinger, Brett             Swanton               11:07.85  
  5 Bowden, Clay                 Tinora                11:11.55  
  6 Belknap, Daniel              Montpelier            11:21.06  
  7 Sherick, Nick                Delta                 11:25.76  
  8 Tipping, Auggie              Evergreen             11:26.09  
  9 Delagrange, Ephraim          Hicksville            11:50.16  
 10 Ruetz, Chandler              Evergreen             11:54.56  
 11 Sinn, Trevor                 Wayne Trace           12:03.58  
 12 Bradish, Garrett             Swanton               12:04.56  
 13 Nichols, Alex                Fairview              12:12.19  
 14 Harr, Adam                   Tinora                12:14.41  
 15 Schumacher, Elijah           Archbold              12:15.73  
 16 Hilliard, Scottie            Montpelier            12:16.34  
 17 Bennett, Garrett             Fairview              12:32.04  
 18 Witte, Devin                 Archbold              13:01.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 15.38  4/7/2017    Seth Saylor, Wayne Trace                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Kolton             Patrick Henr             17.73q  1 
  2 Swift, Josh                  Hicksville               17.95q  1 
  3 Cruz, Tono                   Archbold                 17.97q  2 
  4 Baird, Kyler                 Hicksville               18.44q  2 
  5 Ruetz, Shane                 Evergreen                18.48q  1 
  6 Aguirre, Andre               Montpelier               18.93q  1 
  7 Flory, Evan                  Tinora                   19.46q  2 
  8 Reed, Nicholas               Fairview                 19.68q  2 
  9 Pennington, Austin           Evergreen                19.79   2 
 10 Williams, Bryar              Fairview                 19.84   2 
 11 Barnes, Kaleb                Delta                    20.42   1 
 12 Parrish, Brayson             Wayne Trace              21.89   1 
 13 VonDeylen, Parker            Archbold                 22.36   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.38  4/7/2017    Seth Saylor, Wayne Trace                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Kolton             Patrick Henr             17.03  
  2 Cruz, Tono                   Archbold                 17.08  
  3 Baird, Kyler                 Hicksville               17.79  
  4 Swift, Josh                  Hicksville               17.87  
  5 Ruetz, Shane                 Evergreen                18.05  
  6 Reed, Nicholas               Fairview                 18.37  
  7 Aguirre, Andre               Montpelier               18.63  
  8 Flory, Evan                  Tinora                   19.30  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.92  4/5/2012    Danny Young, Archbold                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cruz, Tono                   Archbold                 46.12   3 
  2 Ruetz, Shane                 Evergreen                46.76   3 
  3 Aguirre, Andre               Montpelier               47.60   2 
  4 Beck, Rowen                  Montpelier               47.90   3 
  5 Figgins, Jack                Hicksville               48.37   3 
  6 Beres, Tucker                No. Central              48.45   3 
  7 Baird, Kyler                 Hicksville               48.69   2 
  8 Flory, Evan                  Tinora                   50.17   2 
  9 Barnes, Kaleb                Delta                    50.26   2 
 10 Hesberg, Tim                 Fayette                  50.67   1 
 11 Skinner, Luke                Fairview                 50.77   1 
 12 Healy, A.J.                  Patrick Henr             50.82   1 
 13 Tinlin, Gage                 Wayne Trace              50.93   1 
 14 Beaverson, Jakob             Archbold                 51.01   3 
 15 Reed, Nicholas               Fairview                 51.34   3 
 16 Pennington, Austin           Evergreen                52.32   2 
 17 Sinn, Andrew                 Wayne Trace              55.24   1 
 18 Eberly, Eli                  Fayette                  57.26   1 
 19 Kryder, Zach                 Patrick Henr             57.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.02  4/5/2012    Tinora                                      
                       C Strup, K McCann, K Kahle, D Hall                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evergreen                                             46.12   2 
     1) Sanders, Anthony                2) Etue, Jack                     
     3) Serna, Reece                    4) Van Wert, Hunter               
  2 Montpelier                                            46.48   2 
     1) Byers, Chandler                 2) Short, Eric                    
     3) Pease, Payton                   4) Stein, Brandon                 
  3 Fairview                                              46.85   2 
     1) Timbrook, Luke                  2) Hagerman, Noah                 
     3) Rakes, Doug                     4) Culler, Eric                   
  4 Archbold                                              46.98   2 
     1) Cruz, Tono                      2) Gomez, Noah                    
     3) Tijerina, L.J.                  4) Grime, Tony                    
  5 Hicksville                                            47.59   2 
     1) Wertman, Kole                   2) Gilbert, Ashton                
     3) Sullivan, Nathan                4) Dreher, Marcus                 
  6 Tinora                                                47.77   1 
     1) Rinkel, Lance                   2) Bobb, Mark                     
     3) Rinkel, Landon                  4) Ackerman, Elijah               
  7 Wayne Trace                                           48.48   1 
     1) Crosby, Cale                    2) Head, Isaac                    
     3) Moore, Ethan                    4) Moore, Eli                     
  8 Stryker                                               49.63   1 
     1) Short, Mark                     2) Sanchez, Izaiah                
     3) Fabiano, Gianluca               4) Treace, Jamison                
  9 Patrick Henry                                         50.28   2 
     1) Johnson, Timmy                  2) Kistner, Noah                  
     3) Meyer, Anthony                  4) Kurtz, Ryan                    
 10 Swanton                                               50.73   1 
     1) Sullivan, Mason                 2) Bettinger, Eric                
     3) Oberheim, Reese                 4) Cook, Brier                    
 11 Ayersville                                            51.51   1 
     1) Bldlack, Tyson                  2) Davila, Noah                   
     3) Johnson, Trever                 4) Young, Bradley                 
 12 No. Central                                           57.08   1 
     1) Tomblin, Zachary                2) Mansur, Brodie                 
     3) Livengood, Evan                 4) Vassar, Justin                 
 -- Delta                                                    FS   1 
     1) Gardelli, Nick                  2) Sackschewsky, Todd             
     3) Kohlhofer, Austin               4) Cook, Shawn                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.99  4/5/2012    Archbold                                  
                         J Ott, H Stamm, L Wyse, D Young                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbold                                            1:37.18   2 
     1) Cruz, Tono                      2) Gomez, Noah                    
     3) Theobald, Trey                  4) Grime, Tony                    
  2 Tinora                                              1:37.33   2 
     1) Rinkel, Landon                  2) Bobb, Mark                     
     3) Grieser, Jared                  4) Colon, Isaiah                  
  3 Evergreen                                           1:37.57   2 
     1) Ruetz, Shane                    2) Sanders, Anthony               
     3) Etue, Jack                      4) Serna, Reece                   
  4 Fairview                                            1:38.24   2 
     1) Culler, Eric                    2) Hagerman, Noah                 
     3) Timbrook, Luke                  4) Rakes, Doug                    
  5 Montpelier                                          1:39.70   2 
     1) Beck, Rowen                     2) Short, Eric                    
     3) Pease, Payton                   4) Stein, Brandon                 
  6 No. Central                                         1:40.22   1 
     1) Wandrey, Leynes                 2) Faler, Koleman                 
     3) Haas, Hayden                    4) Wehrle, Joshua                 
  7 Delta                                               1:42.55   1 
     1) Gardelli, Nick                  2) Barnes, Kaleb                  
     3) Cook, Shawn                     4) Schauwecker, Blake             
  8 Hicksville                                          1:42.70   1 
     1) Wertman, Kole                   2) Delagrange, Elias              
     3) Gilbert, Ashton                 4) Figgins, Jack                  
  9 Wayne Trace                                         1:42.86   1 
     1) Crosby, Cale                    2) Head, Isaac                    
     3) Moore, Ethan                    4) Moore, Eli                     
 10 Patrick Henry                                       1:43.30   2 
     1) Eagleson, Gavin                 2) Healy, A.J.                    
     3) Johnson, Timmy                  4) Johnson, Corbin                
 11 Stryker                                             1:43.65   1 
     1) Short, Mark                     2) Sanchez, Izaiah                
     3) Fabiano, Gianluca               4) Treace, Jamison                
 12 Ayersville                                          1:45.89   1 
     1) Bldlack, Tyson                  2) Davila, Noah                   
     3) Seigman, Ben                    4) Shreve, Garrett                
 13 Swanton                                             1:47.85   1 
     1) Sullivan, Mason                 2) Bettinger, Eric                
     3) Oberheim, Reese                 4) Cook, Brier                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:30.95  4/5/2012    Archbold                                  
                         J Ott, B Drewes, D Young, H Stamm                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbold                                            3:41.74   2 
     1) Theobald, Trey                  2) Roth, Austin                   
     3) Grime, Tony                     4) Beaverson, Jakob               
  2 Wayne Trace                                         3:49.97   2 
     1) Manz, Owen                      2) Dunno, Richard                 
     3) Homier, Tyce                    4) Reed, Austin                   
  3 Fayette                                             3:50.07   1 
     1) Lerma, Elijah                   2) Colegrove, Caden               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn                 4) Merillat, Brett                
  4 No. Central                                         3:51.31   1 
     1) Wehrle, Joshua                  2) Haas, Hayden                   
     3) Beres, Tucker                   4) Beres, Colton                  
  5 Tinora                                              3:52.26   2 
     1) Rinkel, Landon                  2) Rinkel, Lance                  
     3) Bobb, Mark                      4) Colon, Isaiah                  
  6 Montpelier                                          3:52.62   2 
     1) Aguirre, Andre                  2) Micheal, Tyler                 
     3) Short, Eric                     4) Jay, Thomas                    
  7 Fairview                                            3:59.73   2 
     1) Hastings, Treyvon               2) Breininger, Nicholas           
     3) Skinner, Luke                   4) Bennett, Garrett               
  8 Patrick Henry                                       4:02.94   2 
     1) Healy, A.J.                     2) Johnson, Corbin                
     3) Jardine, Owen                   4) Johnson, Timmy                 
  9 Hicksville                                          4:03.73   1 
     1) Ridgeway, Isaac                 2) Figgins, Jack                  
     3) Schooley, Kody                  4) Delagrange, Elias              
 10 Ayersville                                          4:08.72   1 
     1) Fisher, Noah                    2) Seigman, Ben                   
     3) Shreve, Garrett                 4) Zimmerman, James               
 11 Delta                                               4:12.33   1 
     1) Barnes, Kaleb                   2) Tresnan-Reighard, Joshua       
     3) Sackschewsky, Todd              4) Krueger, Shane                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.50  4/9/2009    Hilltop                                   
                         T Burwell, N Klinger, I King, C Livensparger      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanton                                             8:42.93  
     1) Bettinger, Brett                2) Avalos, Donovan                
     3) Szalapski, Blake                4) Gilsdorf, Dylan                
  2 Fayette                                             8:44.55  
     1) Mitchell, Quinn                 2) Lerma, Elijah                  
     3) Colegrove, Caden                4) Merillat, Brett                
  3 Tinora                                              8:50.67  
     1) Ferguson, Christopher           2) Rinkel, Lance                  
     3) Carpenter, Clay                 4) Bowden, Clay                   
  4 Fairview                                            8:55.94  
     1) Hastings, Treyvon               2) Breininger, Nicholas           
     3) Macsay, Kevin                   4) Ankney, Kaleb                  
  5 No. Central                                         9:05.62  
     1) Wehrle, Joshua                  2) Sakos, Blake                   
     3) Beres, Colton                   4) Beres, Tucker                  
  6 Archbold                                            9:06.42  
     1) Peche, Javier                   2) Witte, Devin                   
     3) Garrow, Caden                   4) Roth, Austin                   
  7 Montpelier                                          9:15.47  
     1) Jay, Thomas                     2) Hutchinson, Tre                
     3) Micheal, Tyler                  4) Saneholtz, Braden              
  8 Wayne Trace                                         9:18.52  
     1) Manz, Owen                      2) Homier, Tyce                   
     3) Keyser, Alan                    4) Reed, Austin                   
  9 Patrick Henry                                       9:27.15  
     1) Prigge, Brice                   2) Eagleson, Gavin                
     3) Kurtz, Ryan                     4) Meyer, Anthony                 
 10 Hicksville                                         10:08.98  
     1) Ankney, Josiah                  2) Sullivan, Nathan               
     3) Delagrange, Ephraim             4) Myers, Josh                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  4/11/2014   Aaron Schwarzbek, Fairview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilsdorf, Dylan              Swanton                6-01.00  
  2 McCord, Alex                 Montpelier             5-10.00  
  3 Short, Spencer               Archbold               5-06.00  
  4 Zimmerman, Elijah            Archbold              J5-06.00  
  5 Homier, Tyce                 Wayne Trace            5-04.00  
  6 Crosby, Cale                 Wayne Trace           J5-04.00  
  7 Timbrook, Luke               Fairview              J5-04.00  
  8 Skinner, Luke                Fairview               5-02.00  
  9 Shreve, Garrett              Ayersville            J5-02.00  
  9 Brighton, Nate               Evergreen             J5-02.00  
  9 Johnson, Corbin              Patrick Henr          J5-02.00  
 -- Kurtz, Ryan                  Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Zhao, Neil                   Tinora                      NH  
 -- Slink, Randy                 Swanton                     NH  
 -- Eberly, Eli                  Fayette                     NH  
 -- Figgins, Jack                Hicksville                  NH  
 -- Zimmerman, James             Ayersville                  NH  
 -- Scheondorf, Lane             Evergreen                   NH  
 -- Aguirre, Andre               Montpelier                  NH  
 -- Beres, Tucker                No. Central                 NH  
 -- Sullivan, Nathan             Hicksville                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/5/2012    Darin Sauder, Archbold                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dreher, Marcus               Hicksville            12-07.00# 
  2 Ranzau, Caleb                Archbold              11-00.00  
  3 Breininger, Nicholas         Fairview               9-00.00  
  3 Jardine, Owen                Patrick Henr           9-00.00  
  5 VonDeylen, Parker            Archbold              J9-00.00  
  6 Hornish, Jarrett             Wayne Trace           J9-00.00  
  7 Eagleson, Gavin              Patrick Henr           8-06.00  
  7 Johnson, Trever              Ayersville             8-06.00  
  9 Vassar, Justin               No. Central           J8-06.00  
 10 Fabiano, Gianluca            Stryker               J8-06.00  
 10 Hutchinson, Tre              Montpelier            J8-06.00  
 12 Ridgeway, Isaac              Hicksville             8-00.00  
 12 Timbrook, Luke               Fairview               8-00.00  
 -- Mohr, Evan                   Wayne Trace                 NH  
 -- Brigle, Landon               Montpelier                  NH  
 -- Dumas, William               Evergreen                   NH  
 -- Traxler, Evan                No. Central                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-06  4/8/2011    Desmond Sleigh, Archbold                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dreher, Marcus               Hicksville            19-09.25  
      19-07.25  FOUL  19-09.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Zimmerman, Elijah            Archbold              19-08.25  
      18-07.25  19-01.50  18-01.25  18-06.75  19-08.25  18-06.75
  3 Bingman, Noah                Fayette               19-03.75  
      FOUL  18-02.50  FOUL  19-03.75  18-03.75  FOUL
  4 Haas, Hayden                 No. Central           19-01.25  
      19-01.25  16-06.75  FOUL  18-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Etue, Jack                   Evergreen             18-07.50  
      FOUL  18-07.50  18-01.75  18-00.50  16-10.50  17-09.50
  6 Holloway, Kolton             Patrick Henr          18-05.25  
      18-05.25  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 McCord, Alex                 Montpelier            18-04.75  
      17-04.25  18-04.75  16-06.75  18-00  17-04  17-05.75
  8 Froelich, Layne              Ayersville            18-00.75  
      16-06.50  17-00.50  18-00.75  17-03.75  16-01.75  FOUL
  9 Homier, Tyce                 Wayne Trace           17-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50  FOUL  17-01.50  FOUL
 10 Witte, Devin                 Archbold              17-05.50  
      16-07.50  17-05  17-05.50         
 11 Short, Eric                  Montpelier            17-02.25  
      FOUL  17-02.25  16-10         
 12 Meyer, Anthony               Patrick Henr          16-10.75  
      FOUL  16-10.75  16-10         
 13 Moore, Ethan                 Wayne Trace           16-06.75  
      FOUL  16-00.50  16-06.75           
 14 Cook, Shawn                  Delta                 16-06.25  
      FOUL  15-05.75  16-06.25         
 15 Hesberg, Tim                 Fayette               16-05.00  
      FOUL  16-05  FOUL         
 16 Faler, Koleman               No. Central           15-07.00  
      15-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Burroughs, Carson            Fairview              15-07.00  
      FOUL  15-07  FOUL         
 18 Schindler, Isaac             Ayersville            15-06.00  
      15-05.25  15-06  15-04         
 19 Brighton, Nate               Evergreen             14-11.50  
      FOUL  14-11.50  14-07           
 20 Scantlen, Trey               Fairview              14-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75           
 -- Baird, Kyler                 Hicksville                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Peters, Garrick              Swanton                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Szalapski, Blake             Swanton                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-03.25  4/12/2013   Ryan Kortokrax, Wayne Trace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tresnan-Reighard, Hunter     Delta                 50-09.50  
      47-07  50-05.25  FOUL  48-08  50-09.50  49-11.50
  2 Kohlhofer, Nate              Delta                 47-08.00  
      46-10.50  45-07  47-08  46-00  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Richer, Josh                 Archbold              46-07.75  
      35-11.25  36-08.50  44-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  46-07.75
  4 Croskey, Dean                Swanton               45-09.50  
      44-00.50  41-02.50  0.25  45-09.50  42-10.75  45-06
  5 Gladieux, Matthew            Archbold              43-09.50  
      39-01  42-02  43-06  41-10.25  38-08  43-09.50
  6 Gebers, Cam                  Patrick Henr          43-01.25  
      40-11.25  40-01.50  42-04  42-05.50  38-09  43-01.25
  7 Morrow, Wil                  Patrick Henr          41-10.50  
      41-03  41-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-09  FOUL
  8 Mohr, Evan                   Wayne Trace           41-01.50  
      FOUL  38-03  41-01.50  39-09  38-04.50  39-06
  9 Goodnight, Austin            Montpelier            40-11.25  
      39-10.50  39-06  40-11.25  39-05  40-08.75  37-09.50
 10 Smithmyer, William           Evergreen             40-08.25  
      40-08.25  39-01.50  FOUL         
 11 Phongphiou, Tyler            Montpelier            38-09.00  
      38-04.25  FOUL  38-09         
 12 Aguilar, Jose                Fayette               38-03.50  
      35-06  38-03.50  35-09.50         
 13 Barker, Carl                 Swanton               38-03.25  
      31-11.25  FOUL  38-03.25         
 14 Hasch, Noah                  Wayne Trace           37-00.00  
      35-05  37-00  FOUL         
 15 Volz, Noah                   Fairview              36-11.00  
      35-08  36-01  36-11         
 16 Pawlaczyk, Colten            Evergreen             36-09.50  
      36-09.50  35-10.50  36-04         
 17 Clark, Ryan                  Ayersville            36-01.50  
      36-01.50  34-00.50  33-06.50           
 18 McVay, Nathan                Fayette               35-09.50  
      33-01.50  35-09.50  34-00.75         
 19 Thompson, Ethan              Fairview              35-06.00  
      35-02.50  34-05.50  35-06         
 20 White, Josh                  Hicksville            35-02.75  
      33-01.25  FOUL  35-02.75         
 21 Gurzynski, Mason             Stryker               34-06.25  
      33-10  34-06.25  33-10.50         
 22 Schlachter, Logan            Ayersville            34-01.25  
      FOUL  34-01.25  33-06.50         
 23 Ackerman, Elijah             Tinora                33-10.00  
      33-10  32-10.50  31-06.50         
 24 Shindledecker, Sean          Stryker               32-11.25  
      32-11.25  FOUL  32-01.50         
 25 Greutman, Ian                Hicksville            32-08.00  
      32-08  32-08  30-11         
 26 Colon, Paul                  Tinora                28-06.50  
      27-07.25  28-06.50  28-01         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 152-05  4/11/2014   Isaac Burkholder, Archbold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tresnan-Reighard, Hunter     Delta                   152-06# 
      144-00  152-06  116-08  138-04  116-09  139-10
  2 Gladieux, Matthew            Archbold                143-06  
      143-06  141-06  FOUL  105-06  140-08  141-11
  3 Worline, Jack                Evergreen               130-07  
      130-07  124-08  FOUL  FOUL  122-00  117-11
  4 Babcock, Mason               Archbold                129-10  
      124-11  126-08  129-10  125-09  127-07  FOUL
  5 Schlachter, Logan            Ayersville              126-09  
      126-09  123-04  119-10  112-03  FOUL  104-03
  6 Morrow, Wil                  Patrick Henr            124-04  
      124-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-05
  7 Phongphiou, Tyler            Montpelier              124-00  
      109-05  124-00  FOUL  122-01  115-09  FOUL
  8 Thompson, Ethan              Fairview                110-07  
      110-07  103-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Railing, Chase               Hicksville              109-06  
      100-06  102-10  109-06  FOUL  FOUL  91-11
 10 Dye, Jaret                   Montpelier              106-05  
      106-05  101-02  101-06         
 10 Tresnan-Reighard, Joshua     Delta                   106-05  
      106-05  105-00  FOUL         
 12 Smithmyer, William           Evergreen               105-01  
      85-00  97-10  105-01         
 13 Croskey, Dean                Swanton                 104-09  
      101-04  87-06  104-09         
 14 Clark, Evan                  Ayersville              104-08  
      104-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Aguilar, Jose                Fayette                 104-02  
      104-02  96-06  88-04         
 16 Shindledecker, Sean          Stryker                 104-01  
      FOUL  100-09  104-01         
 17 Gebers, Cam                  Patrick Henr             99-07  
      99-07  90-01  92-01           
 18 Marvin, Bryce                Swanton                  98-11  
      86-02  92-11  98-11         
 19 Carns, Josh                  Hicksville               98-09  
      98-09  96-11  FOUL         
 20 Volz, Noah                   Fairview                 97-10  
      FOUL  97-10  FOUL         
 21 McVay, Nathan                Fayette                  95-02  
      84-02  95-02  FOUL         
 22 Ackerman, Elijah             Tinora                   91-10  
      88-10  83-06  91-10           
 23 Sloan, Amos                  Stryker                  84-02  
      84-02  81-03  FOUL         
 24 Colon, Paul                  Tinora                   75-09  
      75-09  74-06  FOUL         
 -- Showalter, Nate              Wayne Trace               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL