Licensed to Tinora High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2018 09:36 PM
                     Bob Eisenhart Invitational - 4/6/2018                     
                              Tinora High School                               
                                    Results  

Meet stopped after only a few events completed.  No scores published.
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 12.46  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shuman, Harlee               Hicksville               13.89q  2 
  2 Marshall, Michelle           Fairview                 14.00q  1 
  3 Baker, Kendall               Fairview                 14.11q  1 
  4 Michael, Alexa               Hicksville               14.28q  2 
  5 Bohner, Shailynn             Montpelier               14.47q  1 
  6 Tibbetts, Tiarra             Montpelier               14.48q  2 
  7 Dawson, Macy                 Tinora                   14.75q  1 
  8 Sinn, Miriam                 Wayne Trace              14.79q  2 
  9 Helms, Ashlyn                No. Central              14.89   2 
 10 Cline, Sydney                Tinora                   15.13   1 
 11 Stoller, Maria               Wayne Trace              15.52   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 26.22  4/11/2014   Tori Abdul, Tinora                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chiapetta, Tiffany           Hicksville               29.68q  2 
  2 Vetter, Allison              Fairview                 29.68q  1 
  3 Smith, Karrie                Fairview                 30.10q  2 
  4 Bexten, Tristen              Montpelier               30.55q  1 
  5 Keesecker, Jenna             No. Central              30.77q  1 
  6 Carlson, Jacqueline          Montpelier               31.65q  2 
  7 Helms, Ashlyn                No. Central              31.94q  2 
  8 Dawson, Macy                 Tinora                   32.01q  1 
  9 Elston, Madison              Wayne Trace              32.47   2 
 10 Stoller, Katrina             Wayne Trace              32.67   1 
 11 Cline, Sydney                Tinora                   33.45   2 
 12 Johnsonbaugh, Audrey         Hicksville               33.87   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 16.36  4/9/2010    Brooke Lime, Defiance                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siebeneck, Kailey            No. Central              18.01q  1 
  2 Mealer, Riley                Fairview                 18.11q  2 
  3 Wachtman, Lexi               Tinora                   18.21q  1 
  4 Keesbury, Serenity           Hicksville               19.07q  2 
  5 Markley, Krista              Wayne Trace              19.83q  1 
  6 Nuttle, Noelle               Hicksville               19.99q  1 
  7 Jimenez, Mikaia              Tinora                   20.38q  2 
  8 Cupps, Emily                 Fairview                 20.62q  2 
  9 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold                 22.74   2 
 10 Lamontagne, Alison           Montpelier               25.07   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:06.03  4/12/2016   Pettisville                              
                          E Sauder, N Foor, M Leppelmeier, A Leppelmeier    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Archbold                                           11:07.73  
     1) Sauder, Kylie                   2) Stamm, Dakota                  
     3) Riley, Gwynne                   4) Ramirez, Brittney              
  2 Montpelier                                         11:38.30  
     1) Carlson, Jacqueline             2) Engels, Kimme                  
     3) Grime, Lydia                    4) Miller, Brinn                  
  3 Fairview                                           11:49.77  
     1) Layman, Leah                    2) McCool, Gabriella              
     3) Smith, Katelyn                  4) Smith, Karrie                  
  4 Wayne Trace                                        12:15.40  
     1) Campbell, Cassidy               2) Etzler, Addie                  
     3) Sinn, Sadie                     4) Shepherd, Kaylee               
  5 Tinora                                             12:55.40  
     1) Evinger, Alaina                 2) Vorthman, Katie                
     3) McMaster, Claire                4) Celestino, Haley               
  6 No. Central                                        13:14.75  
     1) Baker, Chloe                    2) Scott, Madelynn                
     3) Zenz, Emma                      4) Sierra, Michelle               
  7 Hicksville                                         13:37.50  
     1) Post, Samantha                  2) Strubing, Addi                 
     3) Betz, Angela                    4) Swenson, Nathalie              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Starting Height:  4'0";  Up 2" until 1 remains
 Meet Record: #  5-05  4/7/2017    Julia Smith, Swanton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figgins, Riley               Hicksville             4-08.00  
  2 Richardson, Shylo            Archbold              J4-08.00  
  3 Smith, Karrie                Fairview               4-06.00  
  4 Smith, Katelyn               Fairview               4-04.00  
  5 Shepherd, Kaylee             Wayne Trace           J4-04.00  
  6 Lashaway, Vada               No. Central            4-02.00  
  7 Thompson, Addi               Montpelier            J4-02.00  
  8 Castillo, Zoe                Archbold               4-00.00  
  9 Zenz, Emma                   No. Central           J4-00.00  
  9 Smith, Jaelyn                Tinora                J4-00.00  
 11 McIntosh, Rachel             Montpelier            J4-00.00  
 -- Nuttle, Noelle               Hicksville                  NH  
 -- Thompson, Chloe              Wayne Trace                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 16-08.50  4/5/2012    Kinsey Smith, Archbold                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuman, Harlee               Hicksville            14-11.00  
  2 Wachtman, Lexi               Tinora                14-10.00  
  3 Mavis, Ali                   Fairview              13-10.50  
  4 Singer, Emily                Fairview              13-04.00  
  5 Castillo, Zoe                Archbold              12-07.50  
  6 Bohner, Shailynn             Montpelier           J12-07.50  
  7 Tibbetts, Tiarra             Montpelier            12-04.50  
  8 Elston, Madison              Wayne Trace           11-01.00  
  9 Sinn, Miriam                 Wayne Trace           10-09.75  
 10 Henry, Maggie                Archbold              10-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 40-04  4/12/2013   Abby Grinnell, Fairview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Gabby                Tinora                30-10.50  
  2 Mohr, Erica                  Wayne Trace           29-09.00  
  3 Gordon, Caitlin              Hicksville            29-08.75  
  4 Phillips, Carlie             Fairview              29-06.25  
  5 Reed, Karlee                 Fairview              27-11.50  
  6 Sanders, Kiah                Montpelier            26-07.75  
  7 Marihugh, Alexis             Montpelier            26-06.50  
  8 Gensler, Kiera               Archbold              25-07.50  
  9 Hulbert, Laney               Tinora                23-09.75  
 10 Roth, Natalie                Archbold              21-07.00  
 11 Maag, Alicia                 Antwerp               21-04.00  
 12 Payne, Emma                  Hicksville            21-03.00  
 13 Banks, Autumn                Wayne Trace           16-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 126-03  4/12/2013   Abby Grinnell, Fairview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chastain, Madison            Wayne Trace              92-06  
  2 Burkholder, Grayce           Tinora                   90-04  
  3 Sanders, Kiah                Montpelier               85-11  
  4 Payne, Emma                  Hicksville               85-09  
  5 Mohr, Erica                  Wayne Trace              83-03  
  6 Phillips, Carlie             Fairview                 82-07  
  7 Clevenger, Rayann            Tinora                   82-04  
  8 Gordon, Caitlin              Hicksville               82-03  
  9 Gensler, Kiera               Archbold                 79-00  
 10 Roth, Natalie                Archbold                 73-04  
 11 Bard, Chloe                  Montpelier               69-05  
 12 Maag, Alicia                 Antwerp                  64-07  
 13 Bauer, Victoria              Fairview                 59-11  
 14 Brown, Logan                 No. Central              50-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/9/2010    Christopher Strup, Jr., Tinora              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Commiso, Mason               Hicksville               11.78q  1 
  2 Pease, Payton                Montpelier               11.85q  1 
  3 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 11.89q  2 
  4 Vance, Thomas                Fairview                 11.99q  2 
  5 Martin, Spencer              Tinora                   12.04q  1 
  6 Turner, Zac                  No. Central              12.10q  2 
  7 Head, Isaac                  Wayne Trace              12.18q  2 
  8 Wertman, Kole                Hicksville               12.23q  2 
  9 Moore, Ethan                 Wayne Trace              12.35   1 
 10 VanTong, Jaden               Montpelier               12.61   2 
 11 Buerkle, Jordan              Antwerp                  12.86   2 
 12 Barnhouse, Ashton            Antwerp                  13.21   1 
 13 Coopman, Noah                Tinora                   13.38   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 22.62  4/9/2010    Nathaniel Hammersmith, Archbold             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stein, Brandon               Montpelier               24.12q  1 
  2 Vance, Thomas                Fairview                 24.70q  1 
  3 Culler, Eric                 Fairview                 25.19q  2 
  4 Rinkel, Landon               Tinora                   25.20q  1 
  5 Turner, Clay                 Montpelier               25.59q  1 
  6 Wertman, Kole                Hicksville               25.71q  1 
  7 Wilson, Hunter               No. Central              25.84q  2 
  8 Moore, Ethan                 Wayne Trace              26.38q  2 
  9 Buerkle, Jordan              Antwerp                  26.61   2 
 10 Schooley, Kody               Hicksville               26.70   1 
 11 Kuschuall, Carl              Wayne Trace              26.94   1 
 12 Sheedy, Owen                 Antwerp                  27.22   2 
 13 Coopman, Noah                Tinora                   27.83   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.50  4/9/2009    Hilltop                                   
                         T Burwell, N Klinger, I King, C Livensparger      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Archbold                                            9:12.48  
     1) Theobald, Trey                  2) Roth, Austin                   
     3) Nieves, Daniel                  4) Garrow, Caden                  
  2 Tinora                                              9:19.24  
     1) Carpenter, Clay                 2) Bowden, Clay                   
     3) Ferguson, Christopher           4) Ehlers, Andrew                 
  3 Fairview                                            9:28.86  
     1) Macsay, Kevin                   2) Blair, Kaden                   
     3) Hastings, Treyvon               4) Hart, Jaxon                    
  4 Hicksville                                          9:29.74  
     1) Myers, Michael                  2) Haver, Arman                   
     3) Turnbull, Landon                4) Van Atta, Mason                
  5 Montpelier                                          9:57.27  
     1) Hutchinson, Tre                 2) Jay, Thomas                    
     3) Bumb, Blake                     4) Short, Eric                    
  6 No. Central                                         9:59.18  
     1) Livensparger, Keean             2) Wehrle, Joshua                 
     3) Sakos, Blake                    4) JoHantgen, Skyler              
  7 Wayne Trace                                        10:02.96  
     1) Tinlin, Gage                    2) Manz, Owen                     
     3) Homier, Tyce                    4) Reed, Austin                   
  8 Antwerp                                            11:42.34  
     1) Reyes, Landyn                   2) Timbrook, Josh                 
     3) East, Divyne                    4) McKeever, Logan                
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 21-06  4/8/2011    Desmond Sleigh, Archbold                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waidelich, Nick              Archbold              17-11.25  
  2 Friend, Evan                 Montpelier            17-06.75  
  3 Vance, Thomas                Fairview              17-06.50  
  4 Rakes, Doug                  Fairview              16-09.50  
  5 East, Divyne                 Antwerp               16-06.00  
  6 Manz, Owen                   Wayne Trace           16-05.00  
  7 Homier, Tyce                 Wayne Trace           16-02.00  
  8 Collins, Cam                 Archbold              16-00.00  
  9 Cote, Victor                 Hicksville            15-07.75  
 10 Figgins, Jack                Hicksville            14-10.50  
 11 Grieser, Jared               Tinora                14-01.00  
 12 Ramirez, Levi                Tinora                13-11.00  
 13 Williams, Levi               No. Central           13-03.50  
 14 Strubberg, Anthony           Montpelier            12-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 55-03.25  4/12/2013   Ryan Kortokrax, Wayne Trace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladieux, Matthew            Archbold              44-01.00  
  2 Ball, Brian                  Archbold              43-08.75  
  3 Martin, Spencer              Tinora                41-10.00  
  4 Goodnight, Austin            Montpelier            40-08.00  
  5 Gilbert, Conor               Tinora                37-03.00  
  6 Mohr, Evan                   Wayne Trace           36-06.50  
  7 Hasch, Noah                  Wayne Trace           36-03.00  
  8 Dye, Jaret                   Montpelier            35-00.75  
  9 Richmond, Tyler              No. Central           34-08.50  
 10 Hootman, Boston              Hicksville            33-08.00  
 11 Wilson, Hunter               No. Central           33-05.00  
 12 Lang, Peyton                 Antwerp               32-00.00  
 13 White, Josh                  Hicksville            31-10.50  
 14 Thompson, Ethan              Fairview              31-04.50  
 15 Volz, Noah                   Fairview              30-03.00  
 16 Peffley, Gannon              Antwerp               25-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Four attempts; no finals
 Meet Record: # 152-05  4/11/2014   Isaac Burkholder, Archbold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gladieux, Matthew            Archbold                124-00  
  2 Babcock, Mason               Archbold                118-04  
  3 Gilbert, Conor               Tinora                  114-06  
  4 Wiyrick, Justin              Montpelier              103-05  
  5 Carwile, Gunnar              Hicksville              101-08  
  6 Mohr, Evan                   Wayne Trace             100-09  
  7 Thompson, Ethan              Fairview                 95-05  
  8 Showalter, Nate              Wayne Trace              91-05  
  9 Dye, Jaret                   Montpelier               89-07  
 10 Carns, Josh                  Hicksville               84-00  
 11 Van Vlerah, Ryan             Antwerp                  77-09  
 12 Volz, Noah                   Fairview                 68-02  
 13 Buehrer, John                Antwerp                  53-00  
 14 Rohrs, Nicholas              Tinora                   51-02