Licensed to Bryan High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 03:42 PM
                 Jim Lavrich Golden Bear Track Meet - 5/2/2015                 
                            Shaffer Track and Field                            
                                    Results         

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   200        2) Napoleon                  146   
    3) Lake                        91        4) Bryan                      63   
    5) Scott                       17                                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   189        2) Napoleon                  133   
    3) Bryan                       86        4) Lake                       53   
    5) Wauseon                     42        6) Scott                      11   
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   12.40  1992        Rene Schumaker, Ottawa Glandorf             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 31 Lee, Peyton               Napoleon                 12.67Q  1 
  2 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 13.35Q  2 
  3 211 Jackson, Sophia          Lake                     13.43Q  2 
  4 223 Adams, Irmani            Scott                    13.66Q  1 
  5 301 Minor, Allye             Bryan                    13.78Q  1 
  6 414 Lamb, Gabi               Defiance                 13.94Q  2 
  7 407 Crowell, Olivia          Defiance                 14.17q  1 
  8 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                     14.31q  2 
  9 209 Bekier, Kayla            Lake                     14.43   1 
 10 209 King, Sasha              Scott                    14.50   2 
 11 322 Smith, Sophie            Bryan                    14.70   1 
 12 10 Ellingson, Megan          Napoleon                 14.82   1 
 13 45 Ashbaugh, Karsyn          Napoleon                 14.90   2 
 14 313 Zaleski, Deziray         Bryan                    16.60   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   12.40  1992        Rene Schumaker, Ottawa Glandorf             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 31 Lee, Peyton               Napoleon                 12.60    10  
  2 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 13.24     8  
  3 211 Jackson, Sophia          Lake                     13.57     6  
  4 223 Adams, Irmani            Scott                    13.59     4  
  5 301 Minor, Allye             Bryan                    13.86     2  
  6 414 Lamb, Gabi               Defiance                 13.97     1  
  7 407 Crowell, Olivia          Defiance                 14.39  
  8 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                     14.44  
Preliminaries
  9 209 Bekier, Kayla            Lake                            
 10 209 King, Sasha              Scott                           
 11 322 Smith, Sophie            Bryan                           
 12 10 Ellingson, Megan          Napoleon                        
 13 45 Ashbaugh, Karsyn          Napoleon                        
 14 313 Zaleski, Deziray         Bryan                           
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   25.62  2000        McKenzey Weidenhamer, Paulding              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 27.63Q  2 
  2 203 Taylor, Jordyn           Lake                     28.4hQ  1 
  3 211 Jackson, Sophia          Lake                     28.08Q  2 
  4 204 Coutcher, Jessica        Lake                     28.5hQ  1 
  5 Thompson, Amy                Scott                    28.33Q  2 
  6 55 Dietiker, Kim             Napoleon                 29.5hQ  1 
  7 7 Woods, Lexi                Napoleon                 28.57q  2 
  8 223 Adams, Irmani            Scott                    28.99q  2 
  9 411 Ham, Katelyn             Defiance                 29.19   2 
 10 209 King, Sasha              Scott                    29.7h   1 
 11 2 Silcox, Maddie             Napoleon                 29.8h   1 
 11 407 Crowell, Olivia          Defiance                 29.8h   1 
 13 315 Greenler, Mykenzi        Bryan                    30.5h   1 
 14 322 Smith, Sophie            Bryan                    30.62   2 
 15 308 Tinkel, Morgan           Bryan                    31.57   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   25.62  2000        McKenzey Weidenhamer, Paulding              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 27.31    10  
  2 7 Woods, Lexi                Napoleon                 28.59     8  
  3 Thompson, Amy                Scott                    28.64     6  
  4 211 Jackson, Sophia          Lake                     28.69     4  
  5 223 Adams, Irmani            Scott                    28.86     2  
  6 203 Taylor, Jordyn           Lake                     28.93     1  
  7 204 Coutcher, Jessica        Lake                     29.04  
  8 55 Dietiker, Kim             Napoleon                 30.69  
Preliminaries
  9 411 Ham, Katelyn             Defiance                        
 10 209 King, Sasha              Scott                           
 11 2 Silcox, Maddie             Napoleon                        
 11 407 Crowell, Olivia          Defiance                        
 13 315 Greenler, Mykenzi        Bryan                           
 14 322 Smith, Sophie            Bryan                           
 15 308 Tinkel, Morgan           Bryan                           
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record:   59.10  2007        Chelsea Gerken, Napoleon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 204 Coutcher, Jessica        Lake                   1:04.17   2   10  
  2 7 Woods, Lexi                Napoleon               1:05.43   2    8  
  3 429 Wichman, Natalie         Defiance               1:06.04   2    6  
  4 420 Foor, Madison            Defiance               1:06.69   2    4  
  5 32 Suhr, Laura               Napoleon               1:07.58   2    2  
  6 Thompson, Amy                Scott                  1:08.11   2    1  
  7 223 Adams, Irmani            Scott                  1:08.16   2 
  8 402 Frederick, Alyssa        Defiance               1:08.46   2 
  9 201 Robie, Hannah            Lake                   1:09.71   1 
 10 315 Greenler, Mykenzi        Bryan                  1:10.06   1 
 11 55 Dietiker, Kim             Napoleon               1:10.74   1 
 12 308 Tinkel, Morgan           Bryan                  1:12.66   1 
 13 317 Purk, Rachael            Bryan                  1:12.71   1 
 14 207 Trumbull, Briana         Lake                   1:12.99   1 
 15 217 Chatman, Cheynne         Scott                  1:14.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   2:21.07  2012        Hannah Fleck, Celina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 405 Fett, Olivia             Defiance               2:34.76    10  
  2 418 Wityk, Morgan            Defiance               2:36.97     8  
  3 419 Poling, Emily            Defiance               2:37.20     6  
  4 3 Prigge, Cailyn             Napoleon               2:38.17     4  
  5 227 Petroff, Bri             Lake                   2:44.19     2  
  6 21 Schroeder, Lydia          Napoleon               2:45.27     1  
  7 318 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                  2:48.81  
  8 223 Lovell, Emily            Lake                   2:56.69  
  9 328 Siller, Mackenzie        Bryan                  3:01.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   5:08.10  2001        Emily Schnitkey, Napoleon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 419 Poling, Emily            Defiance               5:44.89    10  
  2 1 Carpenter, Sarah           Napoleon               5:51.25     8  
  3 401 Weidenhamer, Ashley      Defiance               5:52.33     6  
  4 427 Roehrig, Ellie           Defiance               5:57.32     4  
  5 309 Willis, Brittney         Bryan                  6:04.61     2  
  6 328 Siller, Mackenzie        Bryan                  6:06.28     1  
  7 24 Segura, Emily             Napoleon               6:08.48  
  8 316 Dick, Kennedy            Bryan                  6:12.13  
  9 235 Boos, Marissa            Lake                   6:14.90  
 10 223 Lovell, Emily            Lake                   6:28.73  
 11 228 Lovell, Abi              Lake                   6:33.47  
 12 38 Pullen, Callie            Napoleon               7:09.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   11:10.32  2001        Kristina Roth, Celina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 1 Carpenter, Sarah           Napoleon              12:45.00    10  
  2 401 Weidenhamer, Ashley      Defiance              12:53.41     8  
  3 412 Wiles, Lindsey           Defiance              13:01.62     6  
  4 13 Siclair, Sage             Napoleon              13:19.79     4  
  5 427 Roehrig, Ellie           Defiance              13:26.03     2  
  6 316 Dick, Kennedy            Bryan                 13:45.81     1  
  7 309 Willis, Brittney         Bryan                 14:00.24  
  8 217 Bockey, Olivia           Lake                  14:21.53  
  9 234 Skidmore, Bri            Lake                  14:46.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record:   14.44  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 31 Lee, Peyton               Napoleon                 15.57Q  1 
  2 205 Swartz, Katie            Lake                     16.87Q  2 
  3 422 Wellman, Kendra          Defiance                 17.22Q  2 
  4 212 Fisher, Alyx             Lake                     17.43Q  1 
  5 214 Briggs, Mackenzie        Lake                     17.39Q  2 
  6 25 Biederstedt, Alexandr     Napoleon                 17.63Q  1 
  7 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                    17.84q  2 
  8 310 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                    18.03q  1 
  9 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon                 18.10   2 
 10 415 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                 18.13   1 
 11 423 Lenhart, Abby            Defiance                 18.17   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      Record:   14.44  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 31 Lee, Peyton               Napoleon                 15.28    10  
  2 205 Swartz, Katie            Lake                     17.05     8  
  3 212 Fisher, Alyx             Lake                     17.39     6  
  4 422 Wellman, Kendra          Defiance                 17.42     4  
  5 214 Briggs, Mackenzie        Lake                     17.77     2  
  6 25 Biederstedt, Alexandr     Napoleon                 18.03     1  
  7 310 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                    18.41  
  8 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                    18.42  
Preliminaries
  9 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon                        
 10 415 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                        
 11 423 Lenhart, Abby            Defiance                        
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record:   44.80  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 31 Lee, Peyton               Napoleon                 45.86   2   10  
  2 6 Peckinpaugh, McKenna       Napoleon                 50.05   2    8  
  3 4 Silcox, Kenzie             Napoleon                 50.50   2    6  
  4 212 Fisher, Alyx             Lake                     50.81   2    4  
  5 415 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                 51.45   2    2  
  6 422 Wellman, Kendra          Defiance                 53.98   2    1  
  7 214 Briggs, Mackenzie        Lake                     54.07   2 
  8 423 Lenhart, Abby            Defiance                 54.92   2 
  9 205 Swartz, Katie            Lake                     55.87   1 
 10 310 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                  1:01.77   1 
 11 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                  1:05.16   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   51.80  1998        Central Catholic                            
                       Preston, Johnson, Loper, Haney                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                         52.43    10  
     1) Lamb, Gabi                      2) Wellman, Kendra                
     3) Billings, Zoe                   4) Allen, Ma'kayla                
  2 Lake  'A'                                             54.02     8  
     1) Swartz, Katie                   2) Fisher, Alyx                   
     3) Taylor, Jordyn                  4) Jackson, Sophia                
  3 Napoleon  'A'                                         55.42     6  
     1) Biederstedt, Alexandria         2) Kuhlman, Abby                  
     3) Silcox, Maddie                  4) Ellingson, Megan               
  4 Bryan  'A'                                            57.74     4  
     1) Tinkel, Morgan                  2) Musser, Tabitha                
     3) Smith, Sophie                   4) Minor, Allye                   
 -- Scott  'A'                                               NT  
     1) Adams, Irmani                   2) Johnson, Essence               
     3) Adams, Jaquajia                 4) Jackson, Jamerayah             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   1:47.42  2013        Ottawa Glandorf                           
                         D. Ellerbrock, Maag, E. Ellerbrock, Stechschulte  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake  'A'                                           1:52.85    10  
     1) Jackson, Sophia                 2) Coutcher, Jessica              
     3) Robie, Hannah                   4) Taylor, Jordyn                 
  2 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:52.95     8  
     1) Biederstedt, Alexandria         2) Silcox, Kenzie                 
     3) Silcox, Maddie                  4) Peckinpaugh, McKenna           
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       1:54.00     6  
     1) Crowell, Olivia                 2) Wellman, Kendra                
     3) Foor, Madison                   4) Ham, Katelyn                   
  4 Scott  'A'                                          1:56.33     4  
     1) Adams, Irmani                   2) Thompson, Amy                  
     3) King, Tayiana                   4) King, Sasha                    
  5 Bryan  'A'                                          1:59.28     2  
     1) Greenler, Mykenzi               2) Musser, Tabitha                
     3) Smith, Sophie                   4) Minor, Allye                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   4:07.11  2007        Ottawa Glandorf                           
                         Ellerbrock, Bockrath, Heitmeyer, Schroeder        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       4:25.78    10  
     1) Wichman, Natalie                2) Poling, Emily                  
     3) Billings, Zoe                   4) Lamb, Gabi                     
  2 Napoleon  'A'                                       4:27.48     8  
     1) Biederstedt, Alexandria         2) Peckinpaugh, McKenna           
     3) Behnfeldt, Olivia               4) Kuhlman, Abby                  
  3 Lake  'A'                                           4:30.73     6  
     1) Robie, Hannah                   2) Fisher, Alyx                   
     3) Taylor, Jordyn                  4) Coutcher, Jessica              
  4 Bryan  'A'                                          4:47.00     4  
     1) Greenler, Mykenzi               2) Purk, Rachael                  
     3) Tinkel, Morgan                  4) Taylor, Lauren                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   9:45.18  2013        Coldwater                                 
                         C. Seas, L. Seas, S. Kanney, K. Siefring          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                      10:18.92    10  
     1) Poling, Emily                   2) Fett, Olivia                   
     3) Wichman, Natalie                4) Wityk, Morgan                  
  2 Bryan  'A'                                         10:49.02     8  
     1) Siller, Mackenzie               2) Willis, Brittney               
     3) Dick, Kennedy                   4) Flader, Anna                   
  3 Napoleon  'A'                                      10:53.09     6  
     1) Segura, Emily                   2) Prigge, Cailyn                 
     3) Schroeder, Lydia                4) Siclair, Sage                  
  4 Lake  'A'                                          11:28.92     4  
     1) Skidmore, Bri                   2) Lovell, Abi                    
     3) Boos, Marissa                   4) Petroff, Bri                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      Record:    5-08  1995        Jodi Rafferty, Celina                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 418 Wityk, Morgan            Defiance               4-08.00q 
  2 201 Robie, Hannah            Lake                   4-06.00q 
  2 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                   4-06.00q 
  4 430 Thornton, Kaytlynn       Defiance               4-04.00q 
  4 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon               4-04.00q 
  4 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                  4-04.00q 
  7 26 Gerken, Amy               Napoleon               4-02.00q 
  7 425 Stambaugh, Alexandra     Defiance               4-02.00q 
  9 303 Roberts, Kim             Bryan                  4-00.00  
 -- 323 Santos, Jessie           Bryan                       NH  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:    5-08  1995        Jodi Rafferty, Celina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 418 Wityk, Morgan            Defiance               4-08.00    10  
  2 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                   4-06.00     8  
  3 201 Robie, Hannah            Lake                  J4-06.00     6  
  4 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                  4-04.00     3  
  4 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon               4-04.00     3  
  6 430 Thornton, Kaytlynn       Defiance              J4-04.00     1  
  7 425 Stambaugh, Alexandra     Defiance               4-02.00  
  8 26 Gerken, Amy               Napoleon              J4-02.00  
Preliminaries
  9 303 Roberts, Kim             Bryan                           
 -- 323 Santos, Jessie           Bryan                           
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
      Record:   11-00  2011        Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 426 Howard, Lauren           Defiance               9-06.00q 
  2 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon               8-06.00q 
  3 321 Duvernay, Lindsay        Bryan                  8-00.00q 
  4 408 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance               7-00.00q 
  4 16 Barnes, Savanah           Napoleon               7-00.00q 
  6 318 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                  6-06.00q 
  6 30 Fausey, Taylor            Napoleon               6-06.00q 
  8 411 Ham, Katelyn             Defiance               6-00.00q 
 -- 234 Skidmore, Bri            Lake                        NH  
 -- 229 Fisher, Delaney          Lake                        NH  
 -- 218 Fisher, Aubrey           Lake                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      Record:   11-00  2011        Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 426 Howard, Lauren           Defiance               9-06.00    10  
  2 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon               8-06.00     8  
  3 321 Duvernay, Lindsay        Bryan                  8-00.00     6  
  4 408 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance               7-00.00     4  
  5 16 Barnes, Savanah           Napoleon              J7-00.00     2  
  6 318 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                  6-06.00     1  
  7 30 Fausey, Taylor            Napoleon              J6-06.00  
  8 411 Ham, Katelyn             Defiance               6-00.00  
Preliminaries
 -- 234 Skidmore, Bri            Lake                            
 -- 229 Fisher, Delaney          Lake                            
 -- 218 Fisher, Aubrey           Lake                            
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
      Record:   17-10.50  2007        Julie Snyder, Celina                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance              14-10.00q 
  2 301 Minor, Allye             Bryan                 14-04.00q 
  3 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              14-03.00q 
  4 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                  14-00.50q 
  5 209 Bekier, Kayla            Lake                  13-10.00q 
  6 305 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                 13-08.50q 
  7 414 Lamb, Gabi               Defiance              13-05.00q 
  8 404 Borton, Hannah           Defiance              13-04.50q 
  9 32 Suhr, Laura               Napoleon              13-02.00  
 10 234 Skidmore, Bri            Lake                  12-09.00  
 11 10 Ellingson, Megan          Napoleon              12-03.50  
 12 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                 12-00.50  
 -- 217 Chatman, Cheynne         Scott                       ND  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:   17-10.50  2007        Julie Snyder, Celina                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              15-00.50    10  
  2 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance              14-10.00     8  
  3 301 Minor, Allye             Bryan                 14-04.00     6  
  4 208 Schroeder, Kaleigh       Lake                  14-00.50     4  
  5 209 Bekier, Kayla            Lake                  13-10.00     2  
  6 414 Lamb, Gabi               Defiance              13-09.50     1  
  7 305 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                 13-08.50  
Preliminaries
  8 404 Borton, Hannah           Defiance                        
  9 32 Suhr, Laura               Napoleon                        
 10 234 Skidmore, Bri            Lake                            
 11 10 Ellingson, Megan          Napoleon                        
 12 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                           
 -- 217 Chatman, Cheynne         Scott                           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      Record:   42-06  1998        Amy Poor, Celina                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 342 DeLong, Maelinn          Bryan                 32-08.25q 
  2 440 Vaughn, Essence          Defiance              32-01.50q 
  3 429 Wichman, Natalie         Defiance              31-10.75q 
  4 425 Stambaugh, Alexandra     Defiance              30-08.50q 
  5 51 Bostelman, Hayley         Napoleon              30-05.00q 
  6 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon              29-01.25q 
  7 61 Badenhop, Hannah          Napoleon              28-02.75q 
  8 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                 27-05.75q 
  9 345 Shurhek, Asia            Bryan                 27-04.25  
 10 231 Smith, Jadah             Lake                  27-02.75  
 11 224 Blandin, Grace           Lake                  22-08.75  
 12 230 Eye, Maddy               Lake                  22-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record:   42-06  1998        Amy Poor, Celina                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 342 DeLong, Maelinn          Bryan                 33-10.00    10  
  2 440 Vaughn, Essence          Defiance              32-03.25     8  
  3 429 Wichman, Natalie         Defiance              31-10.75     6  
  4 51 Bostelman, Hayley         Napoleon              31-03.50     4  
  5 425 Stambaugh, Alexandra     Defiance              30-10.50     2  
  6 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon              30-02.50     1  
  7 61 Badenhop, Hannah          Napoleon              28-06.00  
Preliminaries
  8 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                           
  9 345 Shurhek, Asia            Bryan                           
 10 231 Smith, Jadah             Lake                            
 11 224 Blandin, Grace           Lake                            
 12 230 Eye, Maddy               Lake                            
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record:   142-02  1988                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 439 Hale, Josee              Defiance                103-03q 
  2 342 DeLong, Maelinn          Bryan                    95-05q 
  3 440 Vaughn, Essence          Defiance                 91-06q 
  4 340 Witte, Olivia            Bryan                    88-01q 
  5 45 Ashbaugh, Karsyn          Napoleon                 82-09q 
  6 428 Stambaugh, Samantha      Defiance                 82-08q 
  7 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                    75-11q 
  8 230 Eye, Maddy               Lake                     74-06q 
  9 205 Swartz, Katie            Lake                     73-08  
 10 231 Smith, Jadah             Lake                     61-07  
 -- 48 Butler, Kara              Napoleon                    ND  
 -- 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record:   142-02  1988                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 439 Hale, Josee              Defiance                103-06    10  
  2 342 DeLong, Maelinn          Bryan                    95-05     8  
  3 440 Vaughn, Essence          Defiance                 91-06     6  
  4 340 Witte, Olivia            Bryan                    88-01     4  
  5 428 Stambaugh, Samantha      Defiance                 86-09     2  
  6 336 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                    84-06     1  
  7 45 Ashbaugh, Karsyn          Napoleon                 82-09  
Preliminaries
  8 230 Eye, Maddy               Lake                            
  9 205 Swartz, Katie            Lake                            
 10 231 Smith, Jadah             Lake                            
 -- 48 Butler, Kara              Napoleon                        
 -- 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon      

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Records:   10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 356 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    11.48q  1 
  2 206 Little, Spencer          Lake                     11.60q  1 
  3 374 Rummel, David            Bryan                    11.65q  2 
  4 15 Daman, Nick               Napoleon                 11.76q  3 
  5 53 Franz, Donovan            Napoleon                 11.85q  2 
  6 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                     11.87q  2 
  7 507 Adkins, Traviz           Wauseon                  11.97q  2 
  8 372 Hausch, Jake             Bryan                    12.04q  3 
  9 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                    12.06   1 
 10 429 Rubio, Gino              Defiance                 12.22   1 
 11 35 France, Joseph            Napoleon                 12.24   1 
 12 201 Overton, Joe             Scott                    12.55   2 
 13 412 Noriot, Kobe             Defiance                 12.56   3 
 14 404 Jimenez, Jarrett         Defiance                 12.71   2 
 15 522 Okuley, Seth             Wauseon                  13.36   3 
 16 574 Gaucin, Jastin           Wauseon                  13.91   1 
 -- 202 Young, Eli               Scott                       NT   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Records:   10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 356 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    11.46    10  
  2 206 Little, Spencer          Lake                     11.69     8  
  3 15 Daman, Nick               Napoleon                 11.81     6  
  4 374 Rummel, David            Bryan                    11.84     4  
  5 53 Franz, Donovan            Napoleon                 12.07     2  
  6 507 Adkins, Traviz           Wauseon                  12.15     1  
  7 372 Hausch, Jake             Bryan                    12.17  
  8 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                     12.48  
Preliminaries
  9 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                           
 10 429 Rubio, Gino              Defiance                        
 11 35 France, Joseph            Napoleon                        
 12 201 Overton, Joe             Scott                           
 13 412 Noriot, Kobe             Defiance                        
 14 404 Jimenez, Jarrett         Defiance                        
 15 522 Okuley, Seth             Wauseon                         
 16 574 Gaucin, Jastin           Wauseon                         
 -- 202 Young, Eli               Scott                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Records:   22.30  1988        Jim Thompson, Bath                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 419 Gonzales, Alex           Defiance                 23.96Q  2 
  2 356 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    24.11Q  1 
  3 15 Daman, Nick               Napoleon                 24.28Q  2 
  4 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                    24.30Q  1 
  5 507 Adkins, Traviz           Wauseon                  24.58Q  1 
  6 214 Goings, Kevin            Scott                    24.66Q  2 
  7 429 Rubio, Gino              Defiance                 24.91q  1 
  8 21 Kuhlman, Tanner           Napoleon                 25.11q  1 
  9 412 Noriot, Kobe             Defiance                 25.36   1 
 10 207 Pennington, Marty        Lake                     25.56   2 
 11 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon                  25.91   2 
 12 53 Franz, Donovan            Napoleon                 26.00   2 
 13 359 Deel, Ethan              Bryan                    26.08   2 
 -- 365 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                       FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Records:   22.30  1988        Jim Thompson, Bath                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 356 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    23.90    10  
  2 15 Daman, Nick               Napoleon                 24.16     8  
  3 419 Gonzales, Alex           Defiance                 24.31     6  
  4 429 Rubio, Gino              Defiance                 25.13     4  
  5 21 Kuhlman, Tanner           Napoleon                 25.26     2  
  6 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                    25.30     1  
  7 214 Goings, Kevin            Scott                    27.32  
Preliminaries
  5 507 Adkins, Traviz           Wauseon                         
  9 412 Noriot, Kobe             Defiance                        
 10 207 Pennington, Marty        Lake                            
 11 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon                         
 12 53 Franz, Donovan            Napoleon                        
 13 359 Deel, Ethan              Bryan                           
 -- 365 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                           
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Records:   49.88  2001        Aaron Weber, Wauseon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 370 Deel, Logan              Bryan                    53.12   2   10  
  2 406 Sheffel, Ricky           Defiance                 54.04   2    8  
  3 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                    54.64   2    6  
  4 12 Beard, Seth               Napoleon                 55.23   1    4  
  5 45 Gruenhagen, Chase         Napoleon                 55.57   1    2  
  6 204 Bradfield, Alex          Lake                     55.66   2    1  
  7 362 Stemen, Andrew           Bryan                    57.23   1 
  8 414 Thomas, Issac            Defiance                 57.29   2 
  9 506 Campbell, Gage           Wauseon                  59.53   2 
 10 381 Cooley, Chase            Bryan                    59.85   1 
 11 572 Blanchong, Lucas         Wauseon                1:18.17   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Records:   1:58.70  1993        Kirk Woods, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 406 Sheffel, Ricky           Defiance               2:05.99    10  
  2 363 Carr, Levi               Bryan                  2:07.05     8  
  3 417 Howerton, Hayden         Defiance               2:07.95     6  
  4 214 Goings, Kevin            Scott                  2:11.77     4  
  5 32 Peckinpaugh, Tyler        Napoleon               2:12.21     2  
  6 29 Schumm, Nathan            Napoleon               2:14.09     1  
  7 352 Mojica, Brandon          Bryan                  2:15.53  
  8 525 Newlove, Owen            Wauseon                2:21.80  
  9 367 Elick, Steven            Bryan                  2:23.27  
 10 505 Schmucker, Lincoln       Wauseon                2:24.87  
 11 38 Wolfrum, Mitchell         Napoleon               2:25.67  
 12 229 Orth, Jared              Lake                   2:28.25  
 13 502 McHenry, Austin          Wauseon                2:33.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Records:   4:23.11  2001        Nick Smith, Tinora                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 410 Crowell, Jon             Defiance               4:43.30    10  
  2 402 Schlatter, Jesse         Defiance               4:44.62     8  
  3 363 Carr, Levi               Bryan                  4:48.42     6  
  4 408 Lockmiller, Zach         Defiance               4:49.29     4  
  5 31 Birkhold, Andrew          Napoleon               4:52.06     2  
  6 32 Peckinpaugh, Tyler        Napoleon               4:53.01     1  
  7 511 Suarez, Christian        Wauseon                5:00.22  
  8 520 Beck, Aaron              Wauseon                5:00.28  
  9 38 Wolfrum, Mitchell         Napoleon               5:13.51  
 10 518 Knierim, Kyle            Wauseon                5:24.99  
 11 229 Orth, Jared              Lake                   5:31.91  
 12 371 Spiess, Peyton           Bryan                  5:32.93  
 13 383 Beltz, Damon             Bryan                  5:49.63  
 14 235 Briggs, Zac              Lake                   6:19.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Records:   9:30.22  2006        Evan Gaynor, Delta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 410 Crowell, Jon             Defiance              10:19.43    10  
  2 408 Lockmiller, Zach         Defiance              10:26.31     8  
  3 571 Vernot, Kyle             Wauseon               10:28.17     6  
  4 20 Fellers, Jake             Napoleon              10:32.68     4  
  5 31 Birkhold, Andrew          Napoleon              10:58.25     2  
  6 520 Beck, Aaron              Wauseon               11:00.92     1  
  7 350 Sheridan, Michael        Bryan                 11:07.91  
  8 4 Druhot, Trevor             Napoleon              11:22.20  
  9 403 Stover, Cordell          Defiance              12:09.81  
 10 371 Spiess, Peyton           Bryan                 12:09.84  
 11 361 Hug, Adam                Bryan                 13:13.56  
 12 235 Briggs, Zac              Lake                  13:52.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Records:   14.50  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 15.70Q  2 
  2 414 Thomas, Issac            Defiance                 16.74Q  1 
  3 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                 15.81Q  2 
  4 364 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    16.87Q  1 
  5 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 16.78Q  2 
  6 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon                  17.56Q  1 
  7 538 Hutchison, Seth          Wauseon                  17.22q  2 
  8 369 Jones, Scott             Bryan                    17.52q  2 
  9 30 Kohout, Ryan              Napoleon                 17.77   1 
 10 355 Wittler, Ryan            Bryan                    17.80   1 
 11 210 Herrera, Nathan          Lake                     18.52   2 
 12 202 Alemino, Nick            Lake                     23.20   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Records:   14.50  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 15.77    10  
  2 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                 16.06     8  
  3 364 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    16.34     6  
  4 414 Thomas, Issac            Defiance                 16.86     4  
  5 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 17.43     2  
  6 369 Jones, Scott             Bryan                    17.53     1  
  7 538 Hutchison, Seth          Wauseon                  17.76  
Preliminaries
  6 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon                         
  9 30 Kohout, Ryan              Napoleon                        
 10 355 Wittler, Ryan            Bryan                           
 11 210 Herrera, Nathan          Lake                            
 12 202 Alemino, Nick            Lake                            
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Records:   39.70  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 41.04   2   10  
  2 364 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    41.16   2    8  
  3 538 Hutchison, Seth          Wauseon                  43.91   2    6  
  4 419 Gonzales, Alex           Defiance                 44.65   2    4  
  5 30 Kohout, Ryan              Napoleon                 45.62   2    2  
  6 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                 46.82   2    1  
  7 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 47.03   1 
  8 355 Wittler, Ryan            Bryan                    48.05   2 
  9 210 Herrera, Nathan          Lake                     53.12   1 
 10 202 Alemino, Nick            Lake                     53.67   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Records:   42.64  2006        Williamston                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                         45.32    10  
     1) Gonzales, Alex                  2) Barnhart, Yzeric               
     3) Ehlinger, Austin                4) Castillo, Alex                 
  2 Napoleon  'A'                                         46.44     8  
     1) France, Joseph                  2) Plassman, Zach                 
     3) Kuhlman, Tanner                 4) Daman, Nick                    
  3 Lake  'A'                                             47.27     6  
     1) Basilius, Jace                  2) Pierce, Corey                  
     3) Little, Spencer                 4) Reuss, Austin                  
 -- Wauseon  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Schmucker, Lincoln              2) Okuley, Seth                   
     3) Gaucin, Jastin                  4) Zirkle, Kyle                   
 -- Bryan  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Hausch, Jake                    2) Garza, Corbin                  
     3) Rummel, David                   4) Dolan, Alex                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Records:   1:33.71  2007        Paulding                                  
                         D. Miles, A. Mott, J. Johnson, C. Rhonehouse      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       1:33.50    10  
     1) Gonzales, Alex                  2) Barnhart, Yzeric               
     3) Williams, Brady                 4) Castillo, Alex                 
  2 Lake  'A'                                           1:35.83     8  
     1) Pierce, Corey                   2) Bradfield, Alex                
     3) Little, Spencer                 4) Basilius, Jace                 
  3 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:37.32     6  
     1) Fisher, Blake                   2) Bohls, Ben                     
     3) Beard, Seth                     4) Gruenhagen, Chase              
  4 Wauseon  'A'                                        1:47.33     4  
     1) Adkins, Traviz                  2) Campbell, Gage                 
     3) Johnson, Zach                   4) Okuley, Seth                   
 -- Bryan  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Jones, Scott                    2) Garza, Corbin                  
     3) Rummel, David                   4) Dolan, Alex                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Records:   3:27.10  1988        Central Catholic                          
                         Lee, Hutchins, Komorwoski, Tisdale                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       3:36.55    10  
     1) Sheffel, Ricky                  2) Thomas, Issac                  
     3) Castillo, Alex                  4) Williams, Brady                
  2 Bryan  'A'                                          3:39.05     8  
     1) Beucler, Kenny                  2) Stemen, Andrew                 
     3) Carr, Levi                      4) Deel, Logan                    
  3 Napoleon  'A'                                       3:43.02     6  
     1) Plassman, Zach                  2) Beard, Seth                    
     3) Peckinpaugh, Logan              4) Daman, Nick                    
  4 Lake  'A'                                           3:57.43     4  
     1) Pierce, Corey                   2) Pennington, Marty              
     3) Bradfield, Alex                 4) Basilius, Jace                 
  5 Wauseon  'A'                                        4:00.50     2  
     1) Suarez, Christian               2) Rupp, Dawson                   
     3) Campbell, Gage                  4) Newlove, Owen                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Records:   8:09.38  2006        Williamston                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       8:31.27    10  
     1) Crowell, Jon                    2) Schlatter, Jesse               
     3) Lockmiller, Zach                4) Sheffel, Ricky                 
  2 Napoleon  'A'                                       8:32.75     8  
     1) Peckinpaugh, Tyler              2) Fellers, Jake                  
     3) Peckinpaugh, Logan              4) Birkhold, Andrew               
  3 Bryan  'A'                                          8:48.98     6  
     1) Stemen, Andrew                  2) Elick, Steven                  
     3) Carr, Levi                      4) Mojica, Brandon                
  4 Wauseon  'A'                                        9:06.35     4  
     1) Suarez, Christian               2) Newlove, Owen                  
     3) Schmucker, Lincoln              4) Vernot, Kyle                   
  5 Lake  'A'                                          11:10.44     2  
     1) Orth, Jared                     2) Lombardo, Lukas                
     3) Herrera, Nathan                 4) Briggs, Zac                    
 -- Scott  'A'                                               NT  
     1) Warren-Jones, Terrell           2) Goings, Kevin                  
     3) Andrews, Eddie                  4) Payton, Davion                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
     Records:    6-09  2007        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 442 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance               6-02.00q 
  2 582 Blanton, Colton          Wauseon                5-08.00q 
  3 209 Basilius, Jace           Lake                  J5-08.00q 
  4 35 France, Joseph            Napoleon               5-06.00q 
  5 14 Peckinpaugh, Logan        Napoleon              J5-06.00q 
  6 381 Cooley, Chase            Bryan                  5-04.00q 
  7 379 Frazer, Mason            Bryan                 J5-04.00q 
  8 45 Gruenhagen, Chase         Napoleon              J5-04.00q 
  9 532 Johnson, Zach            Wauseon               J5-04.00  
 10 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon                5-02.00  
 11 427 Ehlinger, Austin         Defiance              J5-02.00  
 -- 419 Gonzales, Alex           Defiance                    NH  
 -- 203 Banks, Kevin             Scott                       NH  
 -- 331 Cupp, Zhane              Bryan                       NH  
 -- 202 Young, Eli               Scott                       NH  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Records:    6-09  2007        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 442 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance               6-02.00    10  
  2 582 Blanton, Colton          Wauseon                5-08.00     8  
  3 209 Basilius, Jace           Lake                  J5-08.00     6  
  4 35 France, Joseph            Napoleon               5-06.00     4  
  5 14 Peckinpaugh, Logan        Napoleon              J5-06.00     2  
  6 381 Cooley, Chase            Bryan                  5-04.00     1  
  7 379 Frazer, Mason            Bryan                 J5-04.00  
  8 45 Gruenhagen, Chase         Napoleon              J5-04.00  
Preliminaries
  9 532 Johnson, Zach            Wauseon                     J   
 10 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon                         
 11 427 Ehlinger, Austin         Defiance                    J   
 -- 419 Gonzales, Alex           Defiance                        
 -- 203 Banks, Kevin             Scott                           
 -- 331 Cupp, Zhane              Bryan                           
 -- 202 Young, Eli               Scott                           
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
     Records:   14-01  2006                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 10 Bohls, Ben                Napoleon              12-06.00q 
  2 407 Cereghin, Dakotah        Defiance              12-00.00q 
  3 351 Harris, Parker           Bryan                 11-00.00q 
  4 2 Bohls, Charley             Napoleon               8-06.00q 
  5 204 Bradfield, Alex          Lake                   8-00.00q 
 -- 30 Kohout, Ryan              Napoleon                    NH  
 -- 409 Whitford, Connor         Defiance                    NH  
 -- 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon                     NH  
 -- 210 Herrera, Nathan          Lake                        NH  
 -- 202 Alemino, Nick            Lake                        NH  
 -- 427 Ehlinger, Austin         Defiance                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Records:   14-01  2006                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Bohls, Ben                Napoleon              12-06.00    10  
  2 407 Cereghin, Dakotah        Defiance              12-00.00     8  
  3 351 Harris, Parker           Bryan                 11-00.00     6  
  4 2 Bohls, Charley             Napoleon               8-06.00     4  
  5 204 Bradfield, Alex          Lake                   8-00.00     2  
Preliminaries
 -- 30 Kohout, Ryan              Napoleon                        
 -- 409 Whitford, Connor         Defiance                        
 -- 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon                         
 -- 210 Herrera, Nathan          Lake                            
 -- 202 Alemino, Nick            Lake                            
 -- 427 Ehlinger, Austin         Defiance                        
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
     Records:   20-06.50  2009        Korbin Smith, Delta                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                  19-06.50q 
  2 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              19-05.50q 
  3 370 Deel, Logan              Bryan                 18-05.00q 
  4 414 Thomas, Issac            Defiance              18-00.25q 
  5 442 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance              17-09.50q 
  6 411 Castillo, Alex           Defiance              17-07.00q 
  7 532 Johnson, Zach            Wauseon               17-03.00q 
  8 206 Little, Spencer          Lake                  17-02.75q 
  9 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon               17-02.00  
 10 365 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                 16-11.75  
 11 369 Jones, Scott             Bryan                 16-09.00  
 12 21 Kuhlman, Tanner           Napoleon              16-00.50  
 13 41 Plassman, Zach            Napoleon              15-05.50  
 14 228 Mason, Kevin             Lake                  15-05.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Records:   20-06.50  2009        Korbin Smith, Delta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                  19-08.25    10  
  2 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              19-05.50     8  
  3 411 Castillo, Alex           Defiance              18-08.50     6  
  4 442 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance              18-08.25     4  
  5 370 Deel, Logan              Bryan                 18-05.00     2  
  6 414 Thomas, Issac            Defiance              18-01.50     1  
  7 532 Johnson, Zach            Wauseon               17-04.50  
Preliminaries
  8 206 Little, Spencer          Lake                            
  9 508 Rupp, Dawson             Wauseon                         
 10 365 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                           
 11 369 Jones, Scott             Bryan                           
 12 21 Kuhlman, Tanner           Napoleon                        
 13 41 Plassman, Zach            Napoleon                        
 14 228 Mason, Kevin             Lake                            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
     Records:   56-00  1998        Holmes, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              44-09.75q 
  2 438 Coats, Dakota            Defiance              44-00.00q 
  3 450 Morris, Zach             Defiance              42-11.75q 
  4 531 Rapp, Desmond            Wauseon               41-08.75q 
  5 542 Rotroff, Austin          Wauseon               39-08.75q 
  6 420 Roberson, Bishop         Defiance              39-04.25q 
  7 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon              39-03.50q 
  8 385 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                 38-10.50q 
  9 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon               37-08.50  
 10 233 Cluckey, Michael         Lake                  37-01.25  
 11 36 Wiemken, Brett            Napoleon              36-05.25  
 12 225 Lombardo, Lukas          Lake                  36-01.75  
 13 231 Strock, Chris            Lake                  33-10.75  
 14 388 Wagner, Dylan            Bryan                 33-05.25  
 15 396 Herold, Adam             Bryan                 33-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Records:   56-00  1998        Holmes, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              44-09.50    10  
  2 438 Coats, Dakota            Defiance              44-00.00     8  
  3 450 Morris, Zach             Defiance              42-11.75     6  
  4 531 Rapp, Desmond            Wauseon               41-08.75     4  
  5 542 Rotroff, Austin          Wauseon               39-08.75     2  
  6 420 Roberson, Bishop         Defiance              39-04.25     1  
  7 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon              39-03.50  
Preliminaries
  8 385 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                           
  9 583 Richer, Joe              Wauseon                         
 10 233 Cluckey, Michael         Lake                            
 11 36 Wiemken, Brett            Napoleon                        
 12 225 Lombardo, Lukas          Lake                            
 13 231 Strock, Chris            Lake                            
 14 388 Wagner, Dylan            Bryan                           
 15 396 Herold, Adam             Bryan                           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
     Records:   167-11  1999        Adam Sintobin, Delta                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon                161-06q 
  2 233 Cluckey, Michael         Lake                    125-01q 
  3 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon                120-09q 
  4 438 Coats, Dakota            Defiance                117-00q 
  5 542 Rotroff, Austin          Wauseon                 116-10q 
  6 36 Wiemken, Brett            Napoleon                114-08q 
  7 439 Porter, Nate             Defiance                109-01q 
  8 386 Teegarden, Austin        Bryan                   108-07q 
  9 581 Zirkle, Kyle             Wauseon                 106-00  
 10 385 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                   104-09  
 11 446 Blake, Dustin            Defiance                102-04  
 11 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                    102-04  
 13 396 Herold, Adam             Bryan                    94-05  
 14 531 Rapp, Desmond            Wauseon                  92-10  
 15 232 Szymanski, Matt          Lake                     92-03  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Records:   167-11  1999        Adam Sintobin, Delta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon                161-06    10  
  2 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon                133-01     8  
  3 233 Cluckey, Michael         Lake                    125-01     6  
  4 542 Rotroff, Austin          Wauseon                 124-05     4  
  5 438 Coats, Dakota            Defiance                117-04     2  
  6 439 Porter, Nate             Defiance                116-03     1  
  7 36 Wiemken, Brett            Napoleon                114-08  
Preliminaries
  8 386 Teegarden, Austin        Bryan                           
  9 581 Zirkle, Kyle             Wauseon                         
 10 385 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                           
 11 446 Blake, Dustin            Defiance                        
 11 236 Reuss, Austin            Lake                            
 13 396 Herold, Adam             Bryan                           
 14 531 Rapp, Desmond            Wauseon                         
 15 232 Szymanski, Matt          Lake