Licensed to Bryan High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 04:00 PM
                       Golden Bear Track Meet - 5/3/2014                       
                         Bryan Shaffer Track and Field                         
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   153.83     2) Ottawa-Glandorf           130   
    3) Napoleon                    90.83     4) Lake                       86   
    5) Bryan                       44        6) Scott                      15.33

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa-Glandorf            152        2) Defiance                  151   
    3) Bryan                       83        4) Lake                       55   
    5) Napoleon                    54        6) Scott                      30  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   9:45.18  2013        Coldwater                                 
                         C. Seas, L. Seas, S. Kanney, K. Siefring          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                               10:45.12    10  
     1) Verhoff, Alex                   2) Bockrath, Kelsey               
     3) Schmitz, Kelly                  4) Bellman, Anna                  
  2 Defiance  'A'                                      10:49.03     8  
     1) McCoy, Danielle                 2) Wiles, Lindsey                 
     3) Roehrig, Ellie                  4) Wichman, Natalie               
  3 Bryan  'A'                                         11:23.62     6  
     1) Winzeler, Kate                  2) Purk, Hannah                   
     3) Siller, Mackenzie               4) Greenler, Mykenzi              
  4 Lake  'A'                                          11:45.76     4  
     1) Trumbull, Briana                2) Boos, Marissa                  
     3) Bockey, Olivia                  4) Lovell, Abbey                  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   12.40  1992        Rene Schumaker, Ottawa Glandorf             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 13.4hQ  2 
  1 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland             13.4hQ  2 
  1 308 Taylor, Merissa          Bryan                    13.4hQ  2 
  4 501 Knott, Veronica          Ottawa-Gland             14.1hQ  1 
  4 336 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                    14.1hQ  1 
  4 Pennington, Nicole           Lake                     14.1hQ  1 
  7 Saffran, Kayla               Lake                     14.4hq  2 
  8 17 Bidwell, Kaylee           Napoleon                 14.6hq  1 
  9 25 Biederstedt, Alexandr     Napoleon                 14.7h   2 
 10 Benton, Jay'Ana              Scott                    15.2h   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   12.40  1992        Rene Schumaker, Ottawa Glandorf             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland             13.41    10  
  2 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 13.43     8  
  3 Pennington, Nicole           Lake                     13.61     6  
  4 308 Taylor, Merissa          Bryan                    13.62     4  
  5 501 Knott, Veronica          Ottawa-Gland             14.08     2  
  6 336 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                    14.16     1  
  7 17 Bidwell, Kaylee           Napoleon                 14.49  
  8 Saffran, Kayla               Lake                     14.79  
Preliminaries
  9 25 Biederstedt, Alexandr     Napoleon                        
 10 Benton, Jay'Ana              Scott                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   25.62  2000        McKenzey Weidenhamer, Paulding              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 308 Taylor, Merissa          Bryan                    28.39Q  1 
  2 2 Cramer, Marissa            Napoleon                 28.46Q  2 
  3 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 28.60Q  1 
  4 Pennington, Nicole           Lake                     30.20Q  2 
  5 501 Knott, Veronica          Ottawa-Gland             29.06Q  1 
  6 422 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                 30.36Q  2 
  7 Thompson, Amy                Scott                    29.14q  1 
  8 8 Schrieber, Brittney        Napoleon                 30.75q  1 
  9 Easter, Jamie                Scott                    30.91   2 
 10 321 Tinkel, Morgan           Bryan                    31.28   2 
 11 Saffran, Kayla               Lake                     31.68   1 
 -- 512 Ellerbrock, Danielle     Ottawa-Gland                NT   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   25.62  2000        McKenzey Weidenhamer, Paulding              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance                 27.71    10  
  2 308 Taylor, Merissa          Bryan                    28.16     8  
  3 2 Cramer, Marissa            Napoleon                 28.22     6  
  4 Pennington, Nicole           Lake                     28.73     4  
  5 501 Knott, Veronica          Ottawa-Gland             29.33     2  
  6 Thompson, Amy                Scott                    29.59     1  
  7 422 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                 30.23  
  8 8 Schrieber, Brittney        Napoleon                 30.45  
Preliminaries
  9 Easter, Jamie                Scott                           
 10 321 Tinkel, Morgan           Bryan                           
 11 Saffran, Kayla               Lake                            
 -- 512 Ellerbrock, Danielle     Ottawa-Gland                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record:   59.10  2007        Chelsea Gerken, Napoleon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 525 Ellerbrock, Elissa       Ottawa-Gland           1:00.41   2   10  
  2 7 Shepard, Mason             Napoleon               1:03.13   2    8  
  3 2 Cramer, Marissa            Napoleon               1:04.04   2    6  
  4 405 Schilt, Alexis           Defiance               1:04.16   1    4  
  5 Taylor, Jordyn               Lake                   1:05.53   1    2  
  6 509 Schmitz, Kelly           Ottawa-Gland           1:06.98   1    1  
  7 327 Greenler, Mykenzi        Bryan                  1:09.18   2 
  8 Dabney, Sara                 Lake                   1:11.12   1 
  9 Thompson, Amy                Scott                  1:11.17   2 
 10 345 Pool, Norah              Bryan                  1:13.79   1 
 11 Jacobs, Laquelle             Scott                  1:19.70   1 
 -- 416 Murray, Samantha         Defiance                    NT   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   2:21.07  2012        Hannah Fleck, Celina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 23 Sonnenberg, Alexa         Napoleon               2:29.67    10  
  2 525 Ellerbrock, Elissa       Ottawa-Gland           2:29.81     8  
  3 425 McCoy, Danielle          Defiance               2:38.08     6  
  4 507 Verhoff, Alex            Ottawa-Gland           2:38.50     4  
  5 430 Wichman, Natalie         Defiance               2:40.12     2  
  6 3 Prigge, Cailyn             Napoleon               2:42.14     1  
  7 Boos, Marissa                Lake                   2:55.10  
  8 311 Siller, Mackenzie        Bryan                  3:00.94  
  9 Lovell, Abbey                Lake                   3:01.52  
 -- Adams, Irmani                Scott                       NT  
 -- 320 Winzeler, Kate           Bryan                       NT  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   5:08.10  2001        Emily Schnitkey, Napoleon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 23 Sonnenberg, Alexa         Napoleon               5:40.10    10  
  2 Lovell, Abbey                Lake                   5:58.34     8  
  3 414 Wiles, Lindsey           Defiance               6:01.37     6  
  4 413 Jones, Rachel            Defiance               6:01.76     4  
  5 Boos, Marissa                Lake                   6:05.53     2  
  6 505 Meyer, Jenny             Ottawa-Gland           6:12.10     1  
  7 311 Siller, Mackenzie        Bryan                  6:14.47  
  8 506 Warnecke, Grace          Ottawa-Gland           6:29.57  
  9 15 Rieger, Danielle          Napoleon               6:30.76  
 10 320 Winzeler, Kate           Bryan                  6:48.25  
 -- Simmons, Leandreanai         Scott                       NT  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   11:10.32  2001        Kristina Roth, Celina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 21 Westhoven, Hannah         Napoleon              12:54.83    10  
  2 Lovell, Abbey                Lake                  13:05.87     8  
  3 414 Wiles, Lindsey           Defiance              13:10.14     6  
  4 13 Siclair, Sage             Napoleon              13:16.85     4  
  5 412 Roehrig, Ellie           Defiance              13:25.66     2  
  6 505 Meyer, Jenny             Ottawa-Gland          13:52.74     1  
  7 328 Dick, Kennedy            Bryan                 13:59.33  
  8 Bockey, Olivia               Lake                  14:33.08  
  9 506 Warnecke, Grace          Ottawa-Gland          14:50.85  
 10 317 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                 15:18.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record:   14.44  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swartz, Katie                Lake                     17.52Q  1 
  2 Fisher, Alyx                 Lake                     18.07Q  2 
  3 514 Knott, Melissa           Ottawa-Gland             17.55Q  1 
  4 315 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                    18.27Q  2 
  5 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon                 18.23Q  1 
  6 431 Naton, Maddie            Defiance                 18.55Q  2 
  7 409 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance                 18.42q  1 
  8 507 Bockrath, Courtney       Ottawa-Gland             19.10q  2 
  9 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                    19.81   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      Record:   14.44  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Swartz, Katie                Lake                     17.4h    10  
  2 514 Knott, Melissa           Ottawa-Gland             17.7h     8  
  3 Fisher, Alyx                 Lake                    J17.7h     6  
  4 409 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance                 18.1h     4  
  5 315 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                   J18.1h     2  
  6 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon                J18.1h     1  
  7 431 Naton, Maddie            Defiance                 18.2h  
  8 507 Bockrath, Courtney       Ottawa-Gland             18.7h  
Preliminaries
  9 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                           
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record:   44.80  1993        Traci Parsons, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 514 Knott, Melissa           Ottawa-Gland             52.62   2   10  
  2 422 Billings, Zoe            Defiance                 52.99   2    8  
  3 Fisher, Alyx                 Lake                     53.16   1    6  
  4 408 Garcia-Wellman, Kend     Defiance                 53.17   1    4  
  5 33 Behnfeldt, Olivia         Napoleon                 53.49   2    2  
  6 Swartz, Katie                Lake                     54.10   2    1  
  7 18 Gruenhagen, Amber         Napoleon                 55.62   2 
  8 507 Bockrath, Courtney       Ottawa-Gland             57.45   1 
  9 306 Mock, Katelynn           Bryan                  1:01.21   1 
 -- 315 Daoust, Ashley           Bryan                       NT   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   51.80  1998        Central Catholic                            
                       Preston, Johnson, Loper, Haney                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake  'A'                                             54.09    10  
     1) Swartz, Katie                   2) Schroeder, Kaleigh             
     3) Taylor, Jordyn                  4) Pennington, Nicole             
  2 Defiance  'A'                                         54.81     8  
     1) Lamb, Gabi                      2) Garcia-Wellman, Kendra         
     3) Zipfel, Kaylee                  4) Allen, Ma'kayla                
  3 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  54.89     6  
     1) Ellerbrock, Danielle            2) Siefker, Megan                 
     3) Sahloff, Amanda                 4) Knott, Veronica                
  4 Bryan  'A'                                            55.23     4  
     1) Nemire, Kayla                   2) Purk, Hannah                   
     3) Tinkel, Morgan                  4) Taylor, Merissa                
  5 Napoleon  'A'                                         56.46     2  
     1) Bidwell, Kaylee                 2) Biederstedt, Alexandria        
     3) Silcox, Maddie                  4) Schrieber, Brittney            
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   1:47.42  2013        Ottawa Glandorf                           
                         D. Ellerbrock, Maag, E. Ellerbrock, Stechschulte  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:51.78    10  
     1) Ellerbrock, Danielle            2) Maag, Michelle                 
     3) Ellerbrock, Elissa              4) Knott, Veronica                
  2 Scott  'A'                                          1:56.14     8  
     1) Easter, Jamie                   2) Adams, Irmani                  
     3) Wilson, Marlena                 4) Thompson, Amy                  
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       1:56.65     6  
     1) Lamb, Gabi                      2) Garcia-Wellman, Kendra         
     3) Naton, Maddie                   4) Schilt, Alexis                 
  4 Lake  'A'                                           1:57.49     4  
     1) Swartz, Katie                   2) Schroeder, Kaleigh             
     3) Taylor, Jordyn                  4) Pennington, Nicole             
  5 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:57.99     2  
     1) Cramer, Marissa                 2) Silcox, Kenzie                 
     3) Kuhlman, Abby                   4) Lee, Peyton                    
  6 Bryan  'A'                                          1:59.71     1  
     1) Miley, Delaney                  2) Pool, Norah                    
     3) Tinkel, Morgan                  4) Taylor, Merissa                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   4:07.11  2007        Ottawa Glandorf                           
                         Ellerbrock, Bockrath, Heitmeyer, Schroeder        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                4:17.80    10  
     1) Ellerbrock, Danielle            2) Bellman, Anna                  
     3) Schmitz, Kelly                  4) Ellerbrock, Elissa             
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       4:19.70     8  
     1) Schilt, Alexis                  2) Lamb, Gabi                     
     3) McCoy, Danielle                 4) Wichman, Natalie               
  3 Napoleon  'A'                                       4:27.20     6  
     1) Cramer, Marissa                 2) Sonnenberg, Alexa              
     3) Silcox, Kenzie                  4) Shepard, Mason                 
  4 Lake  'A'                                           4:43.70     4  
     1) Robie, Hannah                   2) Trumbull, Briana               
     3) Dabney, Sara                    4) Fisher, Alyx                   
 -- Bryan  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Greenler, Mykenzi               2) Cordell, Makayla               
     3) Tinkel, Morgan                  4) Purk, Hannah                   
 -- Scott  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Wilson, Marlena                 2) Graves, Brittany               
     3) Simmons, Leandreanai            4) Thompson, Amy                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
      Record:    5-08  1995        Jodi Rafferty, Celina                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland           4-09.00q 
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance               4-08.00q 
  3 Wilson, Marlena              Scott                 J4-08.00q 
  4 Dabney, Sara                 Lake                   4-06.00q 
  5 12 Willams, Vanessa          Napoleon              J4-06.00q 
  6 Jacobs, Laquelle             Scott                  4-04.00q 
  6 434 Williams, Reagan         Defiance               4-04.00q 
  6 26 Gerken, Amy               Napoleon               4-04.00q 
  9 517 Warnecke, Devon          Ottawa-Gland          J4-04.00  
 -- Schroeder, Kaleigh           Lake                        NH  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:    5-08  1995        Jodi Rafferty, Celina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland           4-09.00    10  
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance               4-08.00     8  
  3 Wilson, Marlena              Scott                 J4-08.00     6  
  4 Dabney, Sara                 Lake                   4-06.00     4  
  5 12 Willams, Vanessa          Napoleon              J4-06.00     2  
  6 Jacobs, Laquelle             Scott                  4-04.00 .333333
  6 434 Williams, Reagan         Defiance               4-04.00 .333333
  6 26 Gerken, Amy               Napoleon               4-04.00 .333333
Preliminaries
  9 517 Warnecke, Devon          Ottawa-Gland                J   
 -- Schroeder, Kaleigh           Lake                            
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
      Record:   11-00  2011        Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 426 Howard, Lauren           Defiance               9-06.00q 
  2 520 Siefker, Megan           Ottawa-Gland           8-00.00q 
  3 317 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                  7-06.00q 
  4 309 Kerr, Annie              Bryan                 J7-06.00q 
  5 16 Barnes, Savanah           Napoleon               7-00.00q 
  5 409 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance               7-00.00q 
  7 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              J7-00.00q 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      Record:   11-00  2011        Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 426 Howard, Lauren           Defiance               9-06.00    10  
  2 520 Siefker, Megan           Ottawa-Gland           8-00.00     8  
  3 317 Taylor, Lauren           Bryan                  7-06.00     6  
  4 309 Kerr, Annie              Bryan                 J7-06.00     4  
  5 16 Barnes, Savanah           Napoleon               7-00.00     1.5
  5 409 Zipfel, Kaylee           Defiance               7-00.00     1.5
  7 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              J7-00.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
      Record:   17-10.50  2007        Julie Snyder, Celina                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance              14-09.75q 
  2 336 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                 14-09.00q 
  3 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland          13-10.25q 
  4 405 Schilt, Alexis           Defiance              13-05.50q 
  5 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              13-03.75q 
  6 Taylor, Jordyn               Lake                  12-11.75q 
  7 Schroeder, Kaleigh           Lake                  12-09.75q 
  8 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                 12-07.00q 
  9 503 Sahloff, Amanda          Ottawa-Gland          12-05.50  
 10 17 Bidwell, Kaylee           Napoleon              12-00.00  
 11 Benton, Jay'Ana              Scott                 10-04.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:   17-10.50  2007        Julie Snyder, Celina                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 417 Allen, Ma'kayla          Defiance              15-01.75    10  
  2 336 Nemire, Kayla            Bryan                 14-09.00     8  
  3 508 Maag, Michelle           Ottawa-Gland          14-08.25     6  
  4 405 Schilt, Alexis           Defiance              13-05.50     4  
  5 22 Kuhlman, Abby             Napoleon              13-03.75     2  
  6 Taylor, Jordyn               Lake                  13-03.00     1  
  7 Schroeder, Kaleigh           Lake                  12-09.75  
Preliminaries
  8 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                           
  9 503 Sahloff, Amanda          Ottawa-Gland                    
 10 17 Bidwell, Kaylee           Napoleon                        
 11 Benton, Jay'Ana              Scott                           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
      Record:   42-06  1988        Amy Poor, Celina                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 55 Chamberlain, Mackenzi     Napoleon              34-05.75q 
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance              33-10.50q 
  3 435 Rohlf, Danielle          Defiance              31-10.00q 
  3 522 Bellman, Anna            Ottawa-Gland          31-10.00q 
  5 Ozuk, Lauren                 Lake                  31-09.75q 
  6 548 Schnipke, Alyssa         Ottawa-Gland          29-02.75q 
  7 24 Yarnell, Megan            Napoleon              27-08.00q 
  7 Smith, Jadah                 Lake                  27-08.00q 
  9 393 Shurek, Asia             Bryan                 26-08.00  
 10 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                 25-03.50  
 11 Rivers, Satoya               Scott                 24-06.50  
 12 Glenn, Katrina               Scott                 24-01.25  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record:   42-06  1988        Amy Poor, Celina                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 55 Chamberlain, Mackenzi     Napoleon              35-08.25    10  
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance              33-10.50     8  
  3 435 Rohlf, Danielle          Defiance              33-04.50     6  
  4 Ozuk, Lauren                 Lake                  32-06.50     4  
  5 522 Bellman, Anna            Ottawa-Gland          31-10.00     2  
  6 548 Schnipke, Alyssa         Ottawa-Gland          29-02.75     1  
  7 24 Yarnell, Megan            Napoleon              28-01.00  
  8 Smith, Jadah                 Lake                  27-08.00  
Preliminaries
  9 393 Shurek, Asia             Bryan                           
 10 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                           
 11 Rivers, Satoya               Scott                           
 12 Glenn, Katrina               Scott                           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record:   142-02  1988        Tami Moser, Bryan                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 522 Bellman, Anna            Ottawa-Gland            117-01q 
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance                107-04q 
  3 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon                 99-05q 
  4 432 Rickabaugh, Abby         Defiance                 91-01q 
  5 55 Chamberlain, Mackenzi     Napoleon                 86-06q 
  6 Ozuk, Lauren                 Lake                     86-02q 
  7 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                    85-04q 
  8 Duncan, Abby                 Lake                     83-08q 
  9 533 Herman, Amber            Ottawa-Gland             79-03  
 10 393 Shurek, Asia             Bryan                    76-05  
 11 Rivers, Satoya               Scott                    61-11  
 12 Glenn, Katrina               Scott                    61-04  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record:   142-02  1988        Tami Moser, Bryan                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 522 Bellman, Anna            Ottawa-Gland            117-01    10  
  2 433 Burkhart, Libby          Defiance                107-04     8  
  3 50 Wulff, Haley              Napoleon                 99-05     6  
  4 432 Rickabaugh, Abby         Defiance                 95-05     4  
  5 Ozuk, Lauren                 Lake                     92-05     2  
  6 55 Chamberlain, Mackenzi     Napoleon                 87-05     1  
  7 329 Brinkman, Sammie         Bryan                    85-04  
  8 Duncan, Abby                 Lake                     83-08  
Preliminaries
  9 533 Herman, Amber            Ottawa-Gland                    
 10 393 Shurek, Asia             Bryan                           
 11 Rivers, Satoya               Scott                           
 12 Glenn, Katrina               Scott               

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                    11.6hQ  2 
  2 365 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    11.94Q  1 
  3 399 Azzarello, Lane          Bryan                    11.9hQ  2 
  4 Bryan, Marcel                Lake                     11.95Q  1 
  5 24 Cash, Branden             Napoleon                 12.1hQ  2 
  5 419 Meyer, Seth              Defiance                 12.1hq  2 
  7 205 Warren-Jones, Terrel     Scott                    12.15Q  1 
  8 405 Elford, Damien           Defiance                 12.23q  1 
  9 521 Niese, Kyle              Ottawa-Gland             12.53   1 
 10 Short, Brandon               Lake                     13.0h   2 
 11 22 Cochran, Bo               Napoleon                 13.06   1 
 12 511 Hoehne, Gage             Ottawa-Gland             13.4h   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                    11.59    10  
  2 365 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    11.61     8  
  3 Bryan, Marcel                Lake                     11.83     6  
  4 205 Warren-Jones, Terrel     Scott                    12.14     4  
  5 24 Cash, Branden             Napoleon                 12.21     2  
  6 405 Elford, Damien           Defiance                 12.22     1  
  7 419 Meyer, Seth              Defiance                 12.24  
 -- 399 Azzarello, Lane          Bryan                       NT  
Preliminaries
  9 521 Niese, Kyle              Ottawa-Gland                    
 10 Short, Brandon               Lake                            
 11 22 Cochran, Bo               Napoleon                        
 12 511 Hoehne, Gage             Ottawa-Gland                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Record:   22.30  1988        Jim Thompson, Bath                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knieriem, Brandon            Lake                     24.41Q  2 
  2 24 Cash, Branden             Napoleon                 24.66Q  1 
  3 405 Elford, Damien           Defiance                 24.67Q  2 
  4 Basilius, Jace               Lake                     25.29Q  1 
  5 399 Azzarello, Lane          Bryan                    24.85Q  2 
  6 365 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    25.44Q  1 
  7 521 Niese, Kyle              Ottawa-Gland             25.53q  1 
  8 217 Gaston, D'Angelo         Scott                    26.04q  1 
  9 41 Plassman, Zach            Napoleon                 26.27   2 
 10 542 Schriner, Jacob          Ottawa-Gland             27.06   2 
 -- 423 Batt, Spencer            Defiance                    NT   1 
 -- 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                       NT   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record:   22.30  1988        Jim Thompson, Bath                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knieriem, Brandon            Lake                     24.30    10  
  2 24 Cash, Branden             Napoleon                 24.47     8  
  3 365 Dolan, Alex              Bryan                    24.69     6  
  4 405 Elford, Damien           Defiance                 24.91     4  
  5 Basilius, Jace               Lake                     25.49     2  
  6 521 Niese, Kyle              Ottawa-Gland             25.61     1  
 -- 217 Gaston, D'Angelo         Scott                       NT  
 -- 399 Azzarello, Lane          Bryan                       NT  
Preliminaries
  9 41 Plassman, Zach            Napoleon                        
 10 542 Schriner, Jacob          Ottawa-Gland                    
 -- 423 Batt, Spencer            Defiance                        
 -- 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                           
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record:   49.88  2001        Aaron Weber, Wauseon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 409 Zipfel, Riley            Defiance                 55.11   2   10  
  2 581 Ellerbrock, Trevor       Ottawa-Gland             55.20   1    8  
  3 419 Meyer, Seth              Defiance                 55.39   2    6  
  4 Knieriem, Brandon            Lake                     55.40   2    4  
  5 326 Deel, Logan              Bryan                    56.31   1    2  
  6 12 Beard, Seth               Napoleon                 57.24   1    1  
  7 563 McDermit, Austin         Ottawa-Gland             57.85   1 
  8 8 Eickholt, Clayton          Napoleon                 58.06   1 
  9 337 Elick, Steven            Bryan                    58.84   1 
 10 Encalado, Nick               Lake                   1:00.24   2 
 -- 204 Johnson, Bishop          Scott                       NT   2 
 -- Davis, Isaiah                Scott                       NT   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   1:58.70  1993        Kirk Woods, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 401 Wiles, Garrett           Defiance               2:03.29    10  
  2 580 Recker, Brad             Ottawa-Gland           2:03.45     8  
  3 406 Sheffel, Ricky           Defiance               2:03.62     6  
  4 333 Carr, Levi               Bryan                  2:05.79     4  
  5 Brittenham, Scott            Lake                   2:06.02     2  
  6 503 Hyman, Chris             Ottawa-Gland           2:08.94     1  
  7 373 Spiess, Jordan           Bryan                  2:11.63  
  8 32 Peckinpaugh, Tyler        Napoleon               2:12.10  
  9 McCullough, Damon            Scott                  2:13.40  
 10 48 Prigge, Jacob             Napoleon               2:13.86  
 11 Baldwin, Grant               Lake                   2:34.78  
 -- 214 Goings, Kevin            Scott                       NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   4:23.11  2001        Nick Smith, Tinora                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 514 Trampe-Kindt, Matias     Ottawa-Gland           4:36.43    10  
  2 333 Carr, Levi               Bryan                  4:44.57     8  
  3 410 Crowell, Jon             Defiance               4:46.47     6  
  4 Brittenham, Scott            Lake                   4:47.34     4  
  5 564 Pracht, Alex             Ottawa-Gland           4:49.68     2  
  6 377 Will, Jacob              Bryan                  4:59.86     1  
  7 31 Birkhold, Andrew          Napoleon               5:12.00  
  8 Walters, Nick                Lake                   5:14.87  
  9 402 Schlatter, Jesse         Defiance               5:18.01  
 10 14 Peckinpaugh, Logan        Napoleon               5:32.32  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record:   9:30.22  2006        Evan Gaynor, Delta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 514 Trampe-Kindt, Matias     Ottawa-Gland          10:08.55    10  
  2 410 Crowell, Jon             Defiance              10:35.58     8  
  3 426 Lockmiller, Zach         Defiance              10:48.07     6  
  4 564 Pracht, Alex             Ottawa-Gland          10:52.01     4  
  5 367 Sheridan, Michael        Bryan                 10:53.51     2  
  6 Walters, Nick                Lake                  11:27.16     1  
  7 2 Bohls, Charley             Napoleon              11:39.49  
  8 18 Small, Connor             Napoleon              12:04.28  
  9 Vidra, Nathan                Lake                  12:18.96  
 -- 377 Will, Jacob              Bryan                       NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Record:   14.50  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 544 McDermit, Logan          Ottawa-Gland             15.2hQ  2 
  2 563 McDermit, Austin         Ottawa-Gland             16.0hQ  1 
  3 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 16.7hQ  2 
  4 354 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    16.9hQ  1 
  4 423 Batt, Spencer            Defiance                 16.9hQ  1 
  6 355 Jones, Scott             Bryan                    17.2hQ  2 
  7 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 17.6hq  1 
  7 Herrera, Nathan              Lake                     17.6hq  2 
  9 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                 17.8h   2 
 10 Blackburn, Grant             Lake                     18.6h   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      Record:   14.50  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 544 McDermit, Logan          Ottawa-Gland             15.39    10  
  2 563 McDermit, Austin         Ottawa-Gland             16.02     8  
  3 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 16.13     6  
  4 423 Batt, Spencer            Defiance                 16.64     4  
  5 354 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    16.66     2  
  6 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 17.65     1  
  7 Herrera, Nathan              Lake                     17.96  
  8 355 Jones, Scott             Bryan                    19.26  
Preliminaries
  9 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                        
 10 Blackburn, Grant             Lake                            
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record:   39.70  1988        Brad Warren, Bath                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                 42.49   2   10  
  2 354 Beucler, Kenny           Bryan                    42.55   2    8  
  3 517 Moening, Sid             Ottawa-Gland             42.74   2    6  
  4 355 Jones, Scott             Bryan                    43.48   2    4  
  5 544 McDermit, Logan          Ottawa-Gland             44.79   2    2  
  6 416 Thomas, Issac            Defiance                 45.43   1    1  
  7 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon                 47.28   1 
  8 Herrera, Nathan              Lake                     48.18   2 
  9 11 Garringer, Drew           Napoleon                 49.70   1 
 10 Blackburn, Grant             Lake                     56.03   1 
 -- 221 Payton, Davion           Scott                       NT   1 
 -- 202 Braziel, Rodney          Scott                       NT   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   42.64  2006        Williamston                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake  'A'                                             46.63    10  
     1) Bryan, Marcel                   2) Encalado, Nick                 
     3) Lutz, Storm                     4) Short, Brandon                 
  2 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                  46.67     8  
     1) Laubenthal, Colin               2) McDermit, Logan                
     3) Niese, Kyle                     4) Recker, Brad                   
  3 Scott  'A'                                            46.80     6  
     1)                                 2) Banks, Kevin                   
     3) Warren-Jones, Terrell           4) Gardner, Marvin                
  4 Defiance  'A'                                         48.87     4  
     1) Meyer, Seth                     2) Batt, Spencer                  
     3) Castillo, Alex                  4) Elford, Damien                 
  5 Napoleon  'A'                                         49.25     2  
     1) Cochran, Bo                     2) Schlade, Bryant                
     3) Plassman, Zach                  4) Eickholt, Clayton              
 -- Bryan  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Peters, Travis                  2) Azzarello, Lane                
     3) Dolan, Alex                     4) Minor, Brock                   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   1:33.71  2007        Paulding                                  
                         D. Miles, A. Mott, J. Johnson, C. Rhonehouse      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       1:35.78    10  
     1) Meyer, Seth                     2) Castillo, Alex                 
     3) Zipfel, Riley                   4) Elford, Damien                 
  2 Lake  'A'                                           1:36.13     8  
     1) Bryan, Marcel                   2) Lutz, Storm                    
     3) Basilius, Jace                  4) Knieriem, Brandon              
  3 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                1:37.80     6  
     1) Laubenthal, Colin               2) McDermit, Austin               
     3) McDermit, Logan                 4) Niese, Kyle                    
  4 Scott  'A'                                          1:40.18     4  
     1) Jones, Terrance                 2) Johnson, Omar                  
     3) Warren-Jones, Terrell           4) Grace, Jeran                   
  5 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:40.65     2  
     1) Weddelman, Brian                2) Stuber, Tyler                  
     3) Beard, Seth                     4) Gruenhagen, Chase              
  6 Bryan  'A'                                          1:41.87     1  
     1) Jones, Scott                    2) Ridgway, Drew                  
     3) DeLeon, Henry                   4) Kuhn, Mitch                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   3:27.10  1988        Central Catholic                          
                         Lee, Hutchins, Komorwoski, Tisdale                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                3:37.58    10  
     1) Ellerbrock, Trevor              2) Moening, Sid                   
     3) McDermit, Austin                4) Recker, Brad                   
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       3:43.77     8  
     1) Wichman, Nate                   2) Castillo, Alex                 
     3) Zipfel, Riley                   4) Sheffel, Ricky                 
  3 Lake  'A'                                           3:45.25     6  
     1) Bryan, Marcel                   2) Brittenham, Scott              
     3) Knieriem, Brandon               4) Encalado, Nick                 
  4 Napoleon  'A'                                       3:46.22     4  
     1) Schlade, Bryant                 2) Beard, Seth                    
     3) Prigge, Jacob                   4) Eickholt, Clayton              
  5 Bryan  'A'                                          3:47.72     2  
     1) Stemen, Andrew                  2) Deel, Logan                    
     3) Elick, Steven                   4) Beucler, Kenny                 
 -- Scott  'A'                                               NT  
     1) Banks, Kevin                    2) Johnson, Bishop                
     3) Davis, Isaiah                   4) Warren-Jones, Terrell          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record:   8:09.38  2006        Williamston                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa-Glandorf  'A'                                8:29.00    10  
     1) Recker, Brad                    2) Moening, Sid                   
     3) Ellerbrock, Trevor              4) Trampe-Kindt, Matias           
  2 Bryan  'A'                                          8:37.86     8  
     1) Will, Jacob                     2) Morr, Evan                     
     3) Spiess, Jordan                  4) Carr, Levi                     
  3 Scott  'A'                                          8:48.76     6  
     1) McCullough, Damon               2) Johnson, Bishop                
     3) Davis, Isaiah                   4) Goings, Kevin                  
  4 Napoleon  'A'                                       8:50.46     4  
     1) Eickholt, Clayton               2) Prigge, Jacob                  
     3) Peckinpaugh, Tyler              4) Peckinpaugh, Logan             
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       9:05.62     2  
     1) Wichman, Nate                   2) Crowell, Jon                   
     3) Schlatter, Jesse                4) Lockmiller, Zach               
  6 Lake  'A'                                           9:53.22     1  
     1) Baldwin, Grant                  2) Vidra, Nathan                  
     3) Walters, Nick                   4) Brittenham, Scott              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
      Record:    6-09  2007        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 445 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance               6-03.00q 
  2 517 Moening, Sid             Ottawa-Gland           5-10.00q 
  3 375 McNany, Dakota           Bryan                  5-06.00q 
  4 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance               5-04.00q 
  5 343 Grim, Lucas              Bryan                 J5-04.00q 
  6 14 Peckinpaugh, Logan        Napoleon              J5-04.00q 
  7 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon               5-02.00q 
  8 Basilius, Jace               Lake                  J5-02.00q 
  9 542 Schriner, Jacob          Ottawa-Gland              5.00  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:    6-09  2007        Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 445 Barnhart, Yzeric         Defiance               6-03.00    10  
  2 517 Moening, Sid             Ottawa-Gland           5-10.00     8  
  3 375 McNany, Dakota           Bryan                  5-06.00     6  
  4 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance               5-04.00     4  
  5 343 Grim, Lucas              Bryan                 J5-04.00     2  
  6 14 Peckinpaugh, Logan        Napoleon              J5-04.00     1  
  7 23 Fisher, Blake             Napoleon               5-02.00  
  8 Basilius, Jace               Lake                  J5-02.00  
Preliminaries
  9 542 Schriner, Jacob          Ottawa-Gland                    
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
      Record:   14-01  2006        Elliot Vocke, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 392 Peters, Travis           Bryan                 13-08.00q 
  2 545 Laubenthal, Colin        Ottawa-Gland          13-00.00q 
  3 421 Botek, Zach              Defiance              12-00.00q 
  4 39 Weddelman, Brian          Napoleon              11-00.00q 
  4 10 Bohls, Ben                Napoleon              11-00.00q 
  6 404 Cereghin, Dakotah        Defiance              10-06.00q 
  7 550 Rosselit, Bryan          Ottawa-Gland          10-00.00q 
  8 349 Harris, Parker           Bryan                  9-06.00q 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      Record:   14-01  2006        Elliot Vocke, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 392 Peters, Travis           Bryan                 13-08.00    10  
  2 545 Laubenthal, Colin        Ottawa-Gland          13-00.00     8  
  3 421 Botek, Zach              Defiance              12-00.00     6  
  4 39 Weddelman, Brian          Napoleon              11-00.00     3  
  4 10 Bohls, Ben                Napoleon              11-00.00     3  
  6 404 Cereghin, Dakotah        Defiance              10-06.00     1  
  7 550 Rosselit, Bryan          Ottawa-Gland          10-00.00  
  8 349 Harris, Parker           Bryan                  9-06.00  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
      Record:   20-06.50  2009        Korbin Smith, Delta                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 545 Laubenthal, Colin        Ottawa-Gland          18-10.25q 
  2 409 Zipfel, Riley            Defiance              17-09.50q 
  3 19 Stuber, Tyler             Napoleon              17-08.00q 
  4 326 Deel, Logan              Bryan                 17-07.00q 
  5 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              17-00.50q 
  6 351 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                 16-07.00q 
  7 Encalado, Nick               Lake                  15-09.50q 
  8 509 Wischmeyer, Ben          Ottawa-Gland          15-09.00q 
  9 Basilius, Jace               Lake                  13-05.50  
 -- 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                       ND  
 -- 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                  FOUL  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
      Record:   20-06.50  2009        Korbin Smith, Delta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 545 Laubenthal, Colin        Ottawa-Gland          18-10.25    10  
  2 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              17-11.00     8  
  3 409 Zipfel, Riley            Defiance              17-10.50     6  
  4 19 Stuber, Tyler             Napoleon              17-08.50     4  
  5 326 Deel, Logan              Bryan                 17-07.00     2  
  6 351 Garza, Corbin            Bryan                 16-07.00     1  
  7 Encalado, Nick               Lake                  15-09.50  
Preliminaries
  8 509 Wischmeyer, Ben          Ottawa-Gland                    
  9 Basilius, Jace               Lake                            
 -- 212 Gardner, Marvin          Scott                           
 -- 415 Williams, Brady          Defiance                        
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
      Record:   56-00  1998        Holmes, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 442 Troupe, Evan             Defiance              46-04.25q 
  2 565 Recker, Ben              Ottawa-Gland          45-05.50q 
  3 395 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                 43-05.25q 
  4 35 Sherman, Eddie            Napoleon              41-08.50q 
  5 532 Schnipke, Jason          Ottawa-Gland          41-04.00q 
  6 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              41-03.00q 
  7 Lutz, Storm                  Lake                  39-08.00q 
  8 449 Morris, Zach             Defiance              39-07.00q 
  9 398 Miller, Andrew           Bryan                 37-07.75  
 10 Adams-Williams, Dakari       Scott                 36-06.50  
 11 Lowry, Matthew               Lake                  34-05.75  
 12 Fell, Vincent                Scott                 34-00.25  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record:   56-00  1998        Holmes, Central Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 442 Troupe, Evan             Defiance              47-01.00    10  
  2 565 Recker, Ben              Ottawa-Gland          45-05.50     8  
  3 395 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                 43-05.25     6  
  4 532 Schnipke, Jason          Ottawa-Gland          42-02.00     4  
  5 35 Sherman, Eddie            Napoleon              41-08.50     2  
  6 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon              41-03.00     1  
  7 Lutz, Storm                  Lake                  40-02.50  
Preliminaries
  8 449 Morris, Zach             Defiance                        
  9 398 Miller, Andrew           Bryan                           
 10 Adams-Williams, Dakari       Scott                           
 11 Lowry, Matthew               Lake                            
 12 Fell, Vincent                Scott                           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record:   167-11  1999        Adam Sintobin, Delta                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon                128-05q 
  2 565 Recker, Ben              Ottawa-Gland            120-01q 
  3 533 Nuveman, Brad            Ottawa-Gland            119-05q 
  4 447 Rohdy, Brandon           Defiance                119-00q 
  5 Lutz, Storm                  Lake                    116-01q 
  6 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon                114-03q 
  7 430 Hale, Zach               Defiance                114-01q 
  8 398 Miller, Andrew           Bryan                   112-00q 
  9 395 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                   103-05  
 10 Lowry, Matthew               Lake                     98-06  
 -- Wagner, Ernest               Scott                       ND  
 -- Adams-Williams, Dakari       Scott                       ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record:   167-11  1999        Adam Sintobin, Delta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 430 Hale, Zach               Defiance                134-09    10  
  2 51 Meece, Sam                Napoleon                128-05     8  
  3 565 Recker, Ben              Ottawa-Gland            120-01     6  
  4 533 Nuveman, Brad            Ottawa-Gland            119-11     4  
  5 447 Rohdy, Brandon           Defiance                119-00     2  
  6 Lutz, Storm                  Lake                    116-01     1  
  7 60 Gerken, Seth              Napoleon                114-03  
Preliminaries
  8 398 Miller, Andrew           Bryan                           
  9 395 Beck, Bronson            Bryan                           
 10 Lowry, Matthew               Lake                            
 -- Wagner, Ernest               Scott                           
 -- Adams-Williams, Dakari       Scott